BOYS BIG NINE AAA DISTRICT MEET RESULTS
May 16, 1974
Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima
Team Scores Richland 114, Pasco 82 1/2, Eisenhower 68, Kamiakin 66, Kennewick 57, Wenatchee 50, Walla Walla 42, Davis 22 1/2, Moses Lake 17
120 High Hurdles
1. Gary - Pasco 15.5
2. Upton (Richland)
3. Rogstad (Eisenhower)
4. O'Shea (Kamiakin)
5. Barnett (Eisenhower)
6. Beglau (Wenatchee)
100
1. Yasemsky (Pasco) 10.1
2. McArthur (Richland)
3. Jordon (Pasco)
4. Brischle (Moses Lake)
5. Pallas (Eisenhower)
6. Stepper (Wenatchee)
Mile
1. Olander (Richland) 4:28.0
2. Suhm (Davis)
3. Tunnell (Richland)
4. Brioness (Walla Walla)
5. Hake (Kennewick)
6. Frank (Walla Walla)
440 Relay
1. Pasco 44.0
2. Richland
3. Wenatchee
4. Walla Walla
5. Eisenhower
6. Kamiakin
440
1. Allen (Wenatchee) 49.4
2. Woodward (Davis)
3. Horton (Kamiakin)
4. Green (Eisenhower)
5. Rodgers (Pasco)
6. Resar (Walla Walla)
180 Low Hurdles
1. Farris (Richland) 20.7
2. Upton (Richland)
3. Gray (Pasco)
4. Anderson (Eisenhower)
5. Fuzak (Richland)
6. Kling (Moses Lake)
880
1. Cliff (Kennewick) 1:56.8
2. Jolley (Richland)
3. Atwood (Kamiakin)
4. Peterson (Pasco)
5. Light (Davis)
6. Huber (Eisenhower)
220
1. Allen (Wenatchee) 22.1
2. Yasemaky (Pasco)
3. McArthur (Richland)
4. Rogstad (Eisenhower)
5. Jordon (Pasco)
6. Murick (Walla Walla)
2 Mile
1. Olander (Richland) 9:44.0
2. Hennessy (Davis)
3. Mahoney (Kamiakin)
4. Sanderson (Eisenhower)
5. Tunell (Richland)
6. Pomp (Kennewick)
Mile Relay
1. Wenatchee 3:27.3
2. Kennewick
3. Richland
4. Kamiakin
5. Eisenhower
6. Pasco
Long Jump
1. Allen (Wenatchee) 23' 0.5"
2. Farris (Richland)
3. Elliot (Walla Walla)
4. Mitchell (Pasco)
5. O'Shea (Kamiakin)
6. Fuller (Eisenhower)
Javelin
1. Stewart (Kamiakin) 206' 2"
2. Lewis (Walla walla)
3. Cox (Kennewick)
4. Ransford (Moses Lake )
5. Goulet (Pasco)
6. Davenport (Wenatchee)
Pole Vault
1 Mayfield (Richland) 14' 1.75"
2 Gill (Eisenhower)
3 Klicker (Walla Walla)
4 Larson (Pasco)
5 Luciano (Davis)
6 Wilson (Pasco)
High Jump
1 Garrison (Eisenhower) 6' 5"
2 Brush (Eisenhower)
3 Hawkeli (Kennewick)
5 Wing (richland)
6 Ransford (Moes Lake)
Shot Put
1 Mason (Walla Walla) 50' 0.5"
2 Davis (Eisenhower)
3 Stewart (Kamiakin)
4 Jessernig (Kennewick)
5 Espinoza (pasco)
6 Cadman (Wenatchee)
Triple Jump
1 O'Shea (Kamiakin) 44' 8"
2 Mitchell (pasco)
3 Haukeli (Kennewick)
4 Lyon (Kennewick)
5 Gosseey (Pasco)
6 Crow (Davis)
Discus
1 Jesernig (Kennewick) 166' 4.5"
2 Stewart (Kamiakin)
3 Ransford (Moses Lake)
4 Durst (Davis)
5 Anderson (Eisenhower)
6 Minnich (Walla Walla)