1998 Eisenhower Jamboree Results (Incomplete)
Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima-WA
March 1998
Teams: Eisenhower, Ellensburg, East Valley, Sunnyside, West Side Christian, Thorp-Kittitas, Moses Lake & Bickleton
BOYS RESULTS
100m
1 Dustin Strieck (Su) 11.4
2 Matt Plaster (ike) 11.6
300m
1 Mike Ramirez (EV) 37.5
2 Eric Bodenman (ML) 37.8
3 Jose Navatez (TK) 37.9
600m Kyle Hummel (Ike) 1:26.0
2 Tito Forsythe (Ellensburg) 1:29.3
3 Oscar Lopez (Ike) 1:30.8
1000m
1 Sean Delfel (Ike) 2:45.3
2 Dan Hewitt (Ike) 2:45.9
2000m
1 Art Reyes (Su) 6:28.2
2 Reagan Grabner (B) 6:30.5
2000m Steeplechase
1 Grabner (B) 6:55.4
60m Hurdles
1 Devin McDaniel (Ike) 9.00
4 x 400m Relay
1 Moses Lake 3:41.5
Shot Put
1 Jamie Balliet (ML) 45’ 8”
2 Matt Keeler (Ellensburg) 45’ 1”
3 Dorian Manza (Su) 44’ 4”
4 Jeremy Ueker (Ike) 42’ 1”
Javelin
1 Josh Maurer (Ellensburg) 180’ 2” (Meet record)
2 Issac Sullivan (Ellensburg) 159’ 11”
3 Matt Emhoff (Ike) 151’ 9”
High Jump
1 Todd Meadows (B) 6’ 4” (Meet record)
2 Dustin Strieck (Su) 5’ 10”
3 Eric Shafer (Ike) 5’ 8”
4 Mark Magotti (Ellensburg) 5’ 8”
Pole Vault
1 Neal Davis (Ike) 11’ 6”
2 Jared Dobbie (Ike) 11’ 0”
3 Brandon Littlefield (Ike) 11’ 0”
Long Jump
1 Meadows (B) 19’ 3”
2 Nate Jarvis (Su) 19’ 2”
GIRLS RESULTS
100m
1 Jenny Hansberry (TK) 13.0
300m
1 Haley Heater (Ike) 43.8
2 Val Lally (Ike) 44.3
3 Erin Anderwald (Ike) 46.6
600m
1 Angela Talarico (Ike) 1:44.3
2 Lisa Matson (Su) 1:49.4
3 Laura Blount (Ike) 1:49.7
1000m
1 Traci Deason (Ike) 3:12.3
2 Matson (Su) 3:20.2
3 Ingrid Chapman (Ike) 3:23.6
2000m
1 Alison Barany (Ike) 7:34.8
2 Erika Larson (Ike) 7:40.0
3 Erin Schmidt (Ike) 7:41.3
2000m Steeplechase (First Girls)
1 Stephanie Heaton (Ike) 8:07.2 (Set new record)
55m Hurdles
1 Hansberry (TK) 8.60 (Meet record)
4 x 200m Relay
1 Eisenhower (Wonita Youm, Anderwald, Lindsay Holbrook, Anna Labbee) 1:53.3
2 Sunnyside 1:53.9
4 x 400m Relay
1 Eisenhower (Frosh-Talarico, Claire Schend, Heater & Megan Kurtz) 4:24.4
2 Eisenhwoer (Seniors) 4:25.0
Shot Put
1 Teri Barnett (Ike) 35’ 3”
2 Tessa Phillips (Ike) 34’ 9”
3 Charissa Talarico (Ike) 32’ 11”
Javelin
1 Jackie Kern (Ellensburg) 105’ 10”
2 Lori Chrismer (Ellensburg) 105’ 2”
High Jump
1 Melanie Hall (Ellensburg) 4’ 10”
2 Trisha Drapeau (EV) 4’ 10”
3 Angela Ashley (Su) 4’ 10”
Long Jump
1 Kern (Ellensburg) 16’ 5” (Meet Record)