2006 Eisenhower Jamboree Results
Eisenhower High School - 3/18/2006
19th Annual Track & Field Jamboree
Zaepfel Stadium/Don Holder Track
Results
Girls
100
Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Ruelas,
Fatima
12
Sunnyside High S
13.35
10
2
Bonny,
Megan
10
LaSalle High Sch
13.48
8
3
Preston,
Zaire
10
Ell
13.83
6
4
West,
Charley
Sel
13.91
5
5
Rivera,
Karina
Sel
13.95
4
6
Bonny,
Alexis
10
LaSalle High Sch
14.01
3
7
Dix,
Kelsey
Ike
14.20
2
8
Alporque,
Amy
12
ML
14.27
0.5
8
Frazier,
Jazmine
Ike
14.27
0.5
10
Hittinger,
Amy
9
ML
14.28
11
Ashby,
Alex
12
LaSalle High Sch
14.39
12
Chamberlain,
Kayla
9
ML
14.51
12
Linde,
Christy
12
Sunnyside High S
14.51
14
Urion,
Kate
12
Ell
14.58
15
Garza,
Iesha
9
ML
14.72
16
McDaniel,
Shavita
9
ML
14.74
17
Summers,
Samantha
9
LaSalle High Sch
14.82
18
Faubion,
Stephanie
10
EV
14.90
19
Navarro,
Haydee
9
Sunnyside High S
14.98
20
Fisher,
Brandi
11
ML
15.02
21
Gardner,
Taylor
10
Sunnyside High S
15.03
22
Francis,
Ashley
10
Kitt
15.06
23
Ray,
Holly
Sel
15.11
24
Bechtel,
Gina
11
Ell
15.27
24
Greenough,
Angela
Ike
15.27
26
Najera,
Sofia
12
Ell
15.29
27
Cruz,
TJ
9
Sunnyside High S
15.40
28
Martinez,
Christina
10
Ell
15.41
29
West,
Jamila
11
EV
15.45
30
Lewis,
Rebeca
11
ML
15.49
31
Kilian,
Sarah
9
Sunnyside High S
15.56
32
Andrews,
Bailey
11
ML
15.58
33
Noriega,
Brenda
9
ML
15.64
34
Zamora,
Samantha
9
Sunnyside High S
15.70
35
Reyes,
Judith
9
Sunnyside High S
15.75
36
VanWingerden,
Kristen
9
Sunnyside High S
15.85
37
Holden,
Lauren
9
Kitt
15.98
38
Perrault,
Paige
9
EV
16.22
39
Bounds,
Stephanie
10
EV
16.28
40
Franklin,
Doni
12
Bic
16.30
41
Hammond,
Antassia
9
Sunnyside High S
16.42
42
Osequeda,
Caitlin
9
EV
16.63
43
Gamache,
Kelsey
9
EV
16.76
44
Mezeck,
Liz
12
Ell
16.89
45
Winkelman-He,
Raechelle
12
Sunnyside High S
17.57
46
Frausto,
Virginia
9
Sunnyside High S
17.73
47
Fickel,
Kamika
Sel
17.90
48
Carrasco,
Susana
9
Sunnyside High S
19.80
--
Jones,
Becky
11
ML
DQ
Girls
300
Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Davis,
Shene
Sel
43.01
10
2
Ruelas,
Fatima
12
Sunnyside High S
43.52
8
3
Bonny,
Megan
10
LaSalle High Sch
44.22
6
4
Demory,
Casey
9
Ell
45.19
5
5
West,
Charley
Sel
45.67
4
6
Kirkham,
Contessa
12
EV
45.88
3
7
Taylor,
Shanik
Ike
46.19
2
8
Gonzales,
Rocky
12
Kitt
46.29
1
9
Fischer,
Stevi
12
Ell
47.66
10
Chamberlain,
Kayla
9
ML
47.89
11
Holtzinger,
Carly
Ike
49.94
12
Summers,
Samantha
9
LaSalle High Sch
50.04
13
Gardner,
Taylor
10
Sunnyside High S
50.08
14
Mezeck,
Liz
12
Ell
53.63
15
Zamora,
Samantha
9
Sunnyside High S
55.97
16
Raschko,
Corryn
12
Bic
57.18
17
Gomez,
Stephanie
Ike
57.25
18
Kalbrener,
Cara
Ike
58.70
19
Fickel,
Kamika
Sel
1:02.38
20
Mulvihill,
Gloria
Ike
1:07.07
Girls
600
Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
VanDeBrake,
Chelsea
Ike
1:41.81
10
2
Ramos,
Teresa
9
Sunnyside High S
1:56.62
8
3
Mitch,
Emily
Ike
1:58.51
6
4
Candido,
Evelyn
10
Sunnyside High S
2:06.80
5
5
Dixon,
Tiffany
11
Kitt
2:17.95
4
Girls
1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Candido,
Yanet
12
Sunnyside High S
3:23.20
10
2
McCarthy,
Ann
Ike
3:25.97
8
3
Messmore,
Brittany
10
Sunnyside High S
3:28.50
6
4
Camden,
Helen
12
LaSalle High Sch
3:29.65
5
5
Montoya,
Jessica
9
LaSalle High Sch
3:37.44
4
6
Perrotti,
Angie
9
EV
3:43.02
3
7
Sauriol,
Alyssa
9
Ell
3:43.58
2
8
McGree,
Cari
9
LaSalle High Sch
3:44.34
1
9
Smith,
Brittany
10
Ell
3:50.25
10
Chase,
Kalica
10
EV
3:51.52
11
LaCour,
Lucinda
10
LaSalle High Sch
3:57.46
12
Lynch,
Esther
Sel
3:59.04
13
Holle,
Danielle
9
ML
4:01.10
14
Dixon,
Tiffany
11
Kitt
4:04.58
Girls
2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Camden,
Helen
12
LaSalle High Sch
8:00.11
10
2
Montoya,
Jessica
9
LaSalle High Sch
8:12.82
8
3
Rashko,
Danielle
9
Bic
8:19.81
6
4
Freud,
Hilary
Ike
8:26.71
5
5
Winterfield,
Jenna
Sel
8:27.76
4
6
Budiselich,
Kristin
9
ML
9:05.03
3
7
Sansaver,
Mica
10
Kitt
9:20.27
2
8
Taylor,
Jessica
11
Ell
9:25.33
1
Girls
60
Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Gonzales,
Rocky
12
Kitt
8.90
10
2
Alporque,
Amy
12
ML
9.30
8
3
Bonny,
Alexis
10
LaSalle High Sch
9.40
6
4
Hutchins,
Courtney
Sel
10.20
5
5
Fischer,
Stevi
12
Ell
10.30
4
6
Francis,
Ashley
10
Kitt
10.40
2.5
6
Urion,
Kate
12
Ell
10.40
2.5
8
Harvey,
Rachel
Ike
10.90
1
9
Hittinger,
Amy
9
ML
11.10
9
Garza,
Iesha
9
ML
11.10
11
Baugher,
Callie
9
Kitt
11.70
12
Noriega,
Brenda
9
ML
11.90
13
Reyes,
Judith
9
Sunnyside High S
12.10
14
VanWingerden,
Kristen
9
Sunnyside High S
13.30
15
Gasper,
Samantha
9
Ell
18.60
--
Bordelon,
Ashley
Ike
DQ
Girls
4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1
Selah High School 'A'
1:53.91 10
1) Meloy,
Kierea
2) Hutchins, Courtney
3) Valdez,
Sasha
4) Rivera, Karina
2
Ellensburg High School 'A'
1:57.13 8
1) Fischer,
Tonya 11
2) Bechtel, Gina 11
3) Preston,
Zaire 10
4) Fischer, Stevi 12
3
East Valley High School 'A'
2:02.92 6
1) Cameron,
Ashlee 12
2) Mohsenian, Arianna 10
3) Rose,
Brittany 10
4) Bronkhorst, Lindsay 9
4 East Valley High School 'B'
2:14.02 5
1) Gamache,
Kelsey 9
2) Osequeda, Caitlin 9
3) Perrault,
Paige 9
4) Lounsbury, Kelsey 11
Girls
4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1
Eisenhower High School 'B'
4:27.17 10
1) Krous, Alli
2) Taylor, Shanik
3) McCarthy,
Ann
4) VanDeBrake, Chelsea
2
Ellensburg High School 'A'
4:28.47 8
1) Demory,
Casey 9
2) Schmidt, Miranda 12
3) Cook,
Stephanie 12
4) Robblee, Robyn 12
3
Sunnyside High School 'A'
4:52.61 6
1) Messmore,
Brittany 10 2)
Candido, Evelyn 10
3) Ramos,
Teresa 9
4) Candido, Yanet 12
4
Selah High School 'A'
4:55.55 5
1) Garcia,
Krista
2) Brown, Jessica
3) Garcia,
Sara
4) Lynch, Esther
5 Eisenhower High School 'A'
5:21.71 4
1) Holtzinger,
Carly
2) Mitch, Emily
3) Bordelon,
Ashley
4) Gomez, Stephanie
Girls
Distance Medley
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1
Selah High School 'A'
6:24.20 10
1) Garcia,
Sara
2) Garcia, Krista
3) Smeback,
Taylor
4) West, Charley
2
East Valley High School 'A'
6:32.20 8
1) Kirkham,
Contessa 12 2)
Bounds, Stephanie 10
3) Perrotti,
Angie 9
4) Eslinger, Sami Jo 10
3
Ellensburg High School 'A'
6:44.10 6
1) Smith,
Brittany 10
2) Taylor, Jessica 11
3) Sauriol,
Alyssa 9
4) Beed, Jami 9
4 Moses Lake High School 'A'
6:49.70 5
1) Hernandez,
Myriah 12 2)
Fisher, Brandi 11
3) Holle,
Danielle 9
4) Cromer, Amy 9
Girls
High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Robblee,
Robyn
12
Ell
5-02.00
1.57m
10
2
Meloy,
Kierea
Sel
5-00.00
1.52m
8
3
Smeback,
Taylor
Sel
4-06.00
1.37m
6
4
Schmidt,
Miranda
12
Ell
4-06.00
1.37m
5
5
Beed,
Jami
9
Ell
4-06.00
1.37m
4
6
Wiest,
Wendy
Ike
4-06.00
1.37m
3
7
Rashko,
Danielle
9
Bic
4-02.00
1.27m
2
8
Blohmhe,
Anna
Ike
3-08.00
1.11m
1
--
Gremel,
Shelby
9
Kitt
DQ
Girls
Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Jolliff,
Cassie
12
Sunnyside High S
9-00.00
2.74m
10
2
Harvey,
Rachel
Ike
8-00.00
2.43m
8
3
Luce,
Erica
11
Ell
6-06.00
1.98m
6
4
Watson,
Haley
10
Ell
6-00.00
1.82m
5
--
Garcia,
Karen
9
Ell
DQ
--
Vanegas,
Christina
9
Ell
DQ
Girls
Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Davis,
Shene
Sel
15-08.25
4.78m
10
2
Wiest,
Wendy
Ike
14-04.25
4.37m
8
3
Demory,
Casey
9
Ell
13-08.00
4.16m
6
4
Twiet,
Courtney
12
Ell
13-03.00
4.03m
5
5
Andrews,
Bailey
11
ML
12-10.00
3.91m
4
6
Kalbrener,
Cara
Ike
12-08.50
3.87m
3
7
McDaniel,
Shavita
9
ML
12-06.00
3.81m
2
8
Raschko,
Corryn
12
Bic
12-05.00
3.78m
1
9
Cameron,
Ashlee
12
EV
12-03.00
3.73m
10
West,
Jamila
11
EV
11-08.25
3.56m
10
Watson,
Haley
10
Ell
11-08.25
3.56m
12
Rose,
Brittany
10
EV
11-07.50
3.54m
13
Lewis,
Rebeca
11
ML
11-04.00
3.45m
14
Blohmhe,
Anna
Ike
11-01.00
3.37m
15
Carney,
Mariah
11
Ell
10-08.00
3.25m
16
Bicchieri,
Claire
9
Ell
10-06.00
3.20m
17
Dix,
Kelsey
Ike
10-05.00
3.17m
18
Foster,
Kassie
Sel
10-03.00
3.12m
19
Eslinger,
Sami Jo
10
EV
10-02.50
3.11m
20
Jones,
Becky
11
ML
9-09.00
2.97m
21
Franklin,
Doni
12
Bic
9-08.00
2.94m
22
Martinez,
Christina
10
Ell
9-06.00
2.89m
23
Rinck,
Ashley
11
Ell
8-09.50
2.67m
24
Samuelson,
Katie
11
Ell
8-08.00
2.64m
25
Frausto,
Virginia
9
Sunnyside High S
7-09.75
2.38m
26
Winkelman-He,
Raechelle
12
Sunnyside High S
7-05.00
2.26m
--
Ashby,
Alex
12
LaSalle High Sch
DQ
--
Carrasco,
Susana
9
Sunnyside High S
DQ
--
Luce,
Erica
11
Ell
DQ
--
Navarro,
Haydee
9
Sunnyside High S
DQ
Girls
Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Steuckle,
Jordan
Sel
37-03.50
11.36m
10
2
Alexieff,
Kyla
11
EV
32-07.50
9.94m
8
3
Arnold,
Carrie
11
Ell
28-10.00
8.78m
6
4
Dahlstrom,
Carly
11
Sunnyside High S
28-09.25
8.76m
5
5
Doolin,
Heather
12
Ell
28-00.50
8.54m
4
6
Olson,
Betty
12
ML
26-11.50
8.21m
3
7
Sterkel,
Carmen
Sel
26-11.25
8.21m
2
8
Romero,
Stephanie
Ike
26-05.50
8.06m
1
9
Molina,
Alejandra
9
Bic
26-04.50
8.03m
10
Koch,
Julia
11
EV
26-02.75
7.99m
11
Boosma,
Alyssa
Ike
25-11.75
7.91m
12
Greenough,
Angela
Ike
25-06.75
7.79m
13
Schmidt,
Miranda
12
Ell
25-02.50
7.68m
14
Frazier,
Jazmine
Ike
24-10.25
7.57m
15
Waites,
Kaitlin
9
ML
24-06.75
7.48m
16
Dolan,
Molly
9
Sunnyside High S
24-06.50
7.48m
17
Najera,
Sofia
12
Ell
23-11.75
7.30m
18
Kilian,
Sarah
9
Sunnyside High S
23-11.25
7.29m
19
Yates,
Raisa
Ike
23-08.50
7.22m
20
Yost,
Caitlin
10
Ell
23-05.00
7.13m
21
Jesperson,
Katie
Sel
23-03.50
7.09m
22
Ramirez,
Amanda
11
Sunnyside High S
22-10.00
6.95m
23
Jarvis,
Jennette
10
Bic
22-06.75
6.87m
24
Dekoning,
Sarah
11
Ell
22-04.50
6.81m
25
Tyler,
Megan
9
Sunnyside High S
22-02.00
6.75m
26
Saldana,
Rociel
11
EV
21-09.75
6.64m
27
Champoux,
Melissa
10
LaSalle High Sch
21-09.50
6.64m
28
Hammond,
Antassia
9
Sunnyside High S
21-01.25
6.43m
29
Demerritt,
Kaitlin
Sel
20-11.00
6.37m
30
Holden,
Lauren
9
Kitt
20-07.00
6.27m
31
Cruz,
TJ
9
Sunnyside High S
20-01.50
6.13m
32
Jennerjohn,
Whitney
Sel
19-07.25
5.97m
33
Graham,
Amanda
10
Sunnyside High S
19-03.00
5.86m
34
McBride,
Trisha
9
Bic
18-04.25
5.59m
35
Santiesteban,
Crystal
Sel
16-08.00
5.08m
36
Pacheco,
Abigail
11
Sunnyside High S
16-05.25
5.01m
37
Glenn,
Aubrie
Ike
16-04.25
4.98m
38
Southwick,
Sara
Ike
16-02.25
4.93m
Girls
Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Krous,
Alli
Ike
114-05
34.87m
10
2
Reid,
Michelle
11
EV
105-05
32.13m
8
3
Doolin,
Heather
12
Ell
92-01
28.06m
6
4
Lounsbury,
Kelsey
11
EV
89-07
27.30m
5
5
Dahlstrom,
Carly
11
Sunnyside High S
87-07
26.69m
4
6
Bronkhorst,
Lindsay
9
EV
87-05
26.64m
3
7
Hernandez,
Myriah
12
ML
87-03
26.59m
2
8
Olson,
Betty
12
ML
87-01
26.54m
1
9
Headley,
McKenzie
Sel
85-02
25.95m
10
Dolan,
Molly
9
Sunnyside High S
83-10
25.55m
11
Arnold,
Carrie
11
Ell
83-09
25.52m
12
Tyler,
Megan
9
Sunnyside High S
77-03
23.54m
13
Courcy,
Kendra
Sel
76-06
23.31m
14
Dekoning,
Sarah
11
Ell
75-04
22.96m
15
Pickett,
Elizabeth
9
Ell
69-00
21.03m
16
Ramirez,
Amanda
11
Sunnyside High S
65-11
20.09m
17
Brown,
Jessica
Sel
63-11
19.48m
18
Santiesteban,
Crystal
Sel
62-00
18.89m
19
Langdon,
Tasha
10
EV
61-02
18.64m
20
Gremel,
Shelby
9
Kitt
60-02
18.33m
21
Foster,
Kassie
Sel
58-11
17.95m
22
Waites,
Kaitlin
9
ML
58-09
17.90m
23
Jennerjohn,
Whitney
Sel
57-08
17.57m
24
Molina,
Alejandra
9
Bic
52-10
16.10m
25
Boosma,
Alyssa
Ike
50-01
15.26m
26
Southwick,
Sara
Ike
45-04
13.81m
27
Graham,
Amanda
10
Sunnyside High S
42-11
13.08m
28
Ray,
Holly
Sel
40-10
12.44m
29
Glenn,
Aubrie
Ike
39-02
11.93m
30
Jarvis,
Jennette
10
Bic
36-04
11.07m
31
Pacheco,
Abigail
11
Sunnyside High S
35-07
10.84m
32
Demerritt,
Kaitlin
Sel
35-02
10.71m
Boys
100
Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Blanshan,
Brett
Sel
11.29
10
2
Vetter,
Mike
11
LaSalle High Sch
11.34
8
3
Malaki,
Foi
Ike
11.40
6
4
Weddle,
Zack
Ike
11.80
5
5
Moore,
Jacob
Ike
11.88
4
6
Robinson,
Cody
11
Ell
11.96
3
7
Peralta,
Hugo
Sel
12.05
2
8
Malaki,
Anthony
Ike
12.12
1
9
Jones,
Reese
10
LaSalle High Sch
12.29
10
Linde,
Jonas
10
Sunnyside High S
12.30
11
Wise,
Ryan
11
EV
12.54
12
Sambrano,
Jamie
11
Sunnyside High S
12.57
13
Anyan,
Colin
Sel
12.63
14
Buchanan,
Jonathan
9
EV
12.64
15
Richardson,
Chris
9
ML
12.70
16
Gage,
Garrett
12
Ell
12.75
17
Hill,
Levi
Ike
12.76
18
Flodin,
Andrew
10
Sunnyside High S
12.83
19
Velasco,
Ali
10
Sunnyside High S
12.90
20
Skipton,
Cody
Sel
12.93
21
Jones,
Trent
9
ML
12.95
22
Weyand,
Jacob
11
Ell
12.96
23
Beaudry,
Matt
Ike
12.97
24
Valdez,
O.J.
Sel
13.11
25
Stone,
Kyle
Sel
13.19
26
Weyand,
Tyler
11
Ell
13.23
27
Couette,
Alez
Ike
13.24
28
Glenn,
Tyler
11
Ell
13.32
29
Stout,
Craig
12
ML
13.42
30
Feltrup,
Scott
Ike
13.51
31
Hoffer,
Skyler
10
ML
13.55
32
White,
Kyle
9
Kitt
13.66
33
Switzer,
Zane
9
LaSalle High Sch
13.69
34
Allen,
Bryce
12
Ell
13.86
35
Spaulding,
David
9
Ell
13.97
36
Crews,
AJ
Ike
14.06
37
Herzog,
Mark
11
EV
14.24
38
Chambers,
Nick
Sel
14.53
38
Burright,
Daniel
10
Ell
14.53
40
Romo,
Victor
9
Kitt
14.82
41
Musgrove-Tikhomirov,
Max
Ike
14.83
42
White,
Jordan
Ike
14.88
43
Chambers,
Chris
Sel
15.66
44
Barret,
Mark
9
Ell
16.17
45
Winkelman,
Chris
9
Sunnyside High S
16.46
46
Brooksby,
Lukas
Sel
23.22
Boys
300
Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Vetter,
Mike
11
LaSalle High Sch
36.30
10
2
Wafer,
Aaron
11
ML
36.43
8
3
Wood,
Jordan
Ike
37.80
6
4
Beath,
Donovan
Ike
39.20
5
5
Linde,
Jonas
10
Sunnyside High S
39.54
4
6
Hoffer,
Kaleb
11
ML
39.82
3
7
McGree,
Connor
10
LaSalle High Sch
40.41
2
8
Delaney,
Chris
Ike
40.85
1
9
Gage,
Garrett
12
Ell
41.12
10
Porter,
Jonathan
11
Ell
41.60
11
Ernst,
Seth
Sel
41.84
12
Garcia,
Andy
Ike
41.86
13
Floyd,
Wade
Sel
42.10
14
Timm,
Tony
11
ML
42.28
15
Haringa,
Roy
10
Sunnyside High S
42.40
16
Flodin,
Andrew
10
Sunnyside High S
42.50
17
Floyd,
Derek
Sel
42.63
18
Clem,
Chris
12
LaSalle High Sch
42.95
19
Jones,
Russell
9
Kitt
43.10
20
McAlavy,
Nick
10
ML
43.18
21
Stone,
Kyle
Sel
43.27
22
Hoffer,
Skyler
10
ML
43.52
23
Jensen,
Tyler
11
Bic
43.69
24
Cady,
Michael
Ike
44.04
25
Martinez,
Ismael
11
ML
44.74
26
Harvey,
Daniel
Ike
45.00
27
Keagle,
A.J.
Sel
45.51
28
Gano,
Nathan
Ike
46.93
29
White,
Kyle
9
Kitt
46.94
30
Switzer,
Zane
9
LaSalle High Sch
47.23
31
Brooksby,
Lukas
Sel
1:19.53
Boys
600
Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
VanDeBrake,
Cody
Ike
1:30.04
10
2
Hallden,
Jonas
12
Kitt
1:32.12
8
3
Demchuk,
Ilya
12
ML
1:34.30
6
4
Pfeiffer,
Tom
9
ML
1:35.46
5
5
Gonzalez,
Garcen
9
Sunnyside High S
1:37.00
4
6
Rogers,
Jacob
9
Sunnyside High S
1:38.11
3
7
Chapman,
Ryan
Ike
1:38.28
2
8
Lidstrom,
Erik
11
ML
1:43.54
1
9
Jones,
Russell
9
Kitt
1:55.08
10
Rodriquez,
Evan
9
LaSalle High Sch
2:01.29
Boys
1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Bergman,
Isak
11
Ell
2:30.65
10
2
Thomas,
Blake
Ike
2:51.54
8
3
Chartier,
Doug
9
EV
2:56.10
6
4
Araujo,
Cesar
12
ML
2:57.49
5
5
Scott,
Sterling
11
Sunnyside High S
2:58.58
4
6
Cliett,
Taylor
10
LaSalle High Sch
3:01.64
3
7
Nichols,
Paul
12
LaSalle High Sch
3:04.26
2
8
Romfo,
Andy
Ike
3:04.69
1
9
Villaloos,
Gilberto
10
Sunnyside High S
3:09.66
10
Merchant,
Wyatt
Ike
3:12.13
11
Jenkins,
Daniel
10
ML
3:14.30
12
Lidstrom,
Erik
11
ML
3:15.31
13
Vance,
Bryan
Sel
3:15.70
14
Fischer,
Joe
9
LaSalle High Sch
3:17.20
15
Santoy,
Mathew
10
Sunnyside High S
3:23.22
16
Mather,
Taylor
10
ML
3:26.07
17
Maeder,
Patrick
9
Bic
3:28.11
18
Hannigan,
Chris
Ike
3:28.81
19
Valencia,
Gumaro
12
EV
3:31.97
20
Herzog,
Mark
11
EV
3:33.70
21
Johnson,
Cody
Ike
3:33.95
22
Chambers,
Nick
Sel
3:34.69
23
Alfaro,
Ivan
Ike
3:36.97
Boys
2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Liedtke,
Zach
Ike
6:15.39
10
2
Giese,
Andy
Ike
6:19.09
8
3
Knutson,
Jeff
11
EV
6:21.82
6
4
Thomas,
Derrick
Ike
6:25.98
5
5
Owart,
Birken
11
Ell
6:28.31
4
6
Hallden,
Jonas
12
Kitt
6:36.15
3
7
Chartier,
Doug
9
EV
6:44.30
2
8
Hernandez,
Junior
8
Bic
6:52.05
1
9
Aubol,
Kevin
9
Ell
6:54.08
10
Currell,
James
Sel
6:58.62
11
Washburn,
Nick
11
EV
7:00.52
12
Hesselgesser,
T.J.
Sel
7:00.66
13
Baldovinios,
Luis
9
Ell
7:09.49
14
Guilland,
Josh
Ike
7:15.85
15
Pfeiffer,
Tom
9
ML
7:21.36
16
Carns,
Kevin
11
Ell
7:23.34
17
Estela,
Adam
Sel
7:31.32
18
Mather,
Taylor
10
ML
7:48.76
19
Hunt,
Jared
Sel
7:49.65
20
Yoesle,
Orion
11
Bic
8:19.64
Boys
55
Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Graham,
Michael
12
Sunnyside High S
9.10
10
2
Nelson,
Caleb
12
Ell
9.20
8
3
Blanchard,
Mike
Sel
9.21
6
4
Wise,
Ryan
11
EV
9.50
4.5
4
Lawhorn,
Zach
Sel
9.50
4.5
6
Hampton,
Patrick
12
Ell
10.00
3
7
Porter,
Jonathan
11
Ell
10.20
1.5
7
Cecil,
Josh
Ike
10.20
1.5
9
Coleman,
Blake
10
Sunnyside High S
11.10
10
Haringa,
Roy
10
Sunnyside High S
11.30
11
Palachuh,
Chris
Sel
11.31
Boys
4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1
Ellensburg High School 'A'
3:38.30 10
1) Sinclair,
Alvin 12
2) Peterson, Shay 10
3) Beach,
Jackson 12
4) Boisso, Joe 10
2
Eisenhower High School 'A'
3:42.61 8
1) VanDeBrake,
Cody
2) Malaki, Foi
3) Huls, Chase
4) Wood, Jordan
3
Eisenhower High School 'B'
3:52.02 6
1) Englund,
Stephen
2) Smith, Cesar
3) Thomas,
Blake
4) Beath, Donovan
4
Moses Lake High School 'B'
3:57.61 5
1) Timm, Tony
11
2) Hoffer, Kaleb 11
3) Richardson,
Chris 9
4) Araujo, Cesar 12
5
Ellensburg High School 'C'
3:57.92 4
1) Tugwell,
Flynn 11
2) Robinson, Cody 11
3) Dekoning,
Brayton 10 4)
Gage, Garrett 12
6
Ellensburg High School 'B'
4:03.02 3
1) Nelson,
Caleb 12
2) Hampton, Patrick 12
3) Porter,
Jonathan 11
4) Nodine, Matt 10
7
Sunnyside High School 'A'
4:03.66 2
1) Scott,
Sterling 11
2) Gonzalez, Garcen 9
3) Rogers,
Jacob 9
4) Villaloos, Gilberto 10
8
Selah High School 'B'
4:04.40 1
1) Martinez,
Oscar
2) Tice, Brendan
3) Vance,
Bryan
4) Young, Michael
9
Moses Lake High School 'A'
4:08.80
1) Martinez,
Ismael 11
2) McAlavy, Nick 10
3) Jenkins,
Daniel 10
4) Demchuk, Ilya 12
10
LaSalle High School 'A'
4:10.83
1) Clem, Chris
12
2) Nichols, Paul 12
3) Cliett,
Taylor 10
4) Fischer, Joe 9
11
Eisenhower High School 'C'
4:18.02
1) Englund,
Andrew
2) Merchant, Wyatt
3) Barela,
Joseph
4) Hannigan, Chris
12
Eisenhower High School 'E'
4:22.16
1) Chapman,
Ryan
2) Romfo, Andy
3) Harvey,
Daniel
4) Johnson, Cody
13
Eisenhower High School 'D'
4:24.59
1) Cady,
Michael
2) Beaudry, Matt
3) Feltrup,
Scott
4) Alfaro, Ivan
14 Selah High School 'A'
4:25.45
1) Ernst, Seth
2) Currell, James
3) Kaluza,
Alex
4)
Boys
Distance Medley
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1
Eisenhower High School 'A'
5:09.00 10
1) Barela,
Joseph
2) Malaki, Anthony
3) Garcia,
Andy
4) Smith, Cesar
2
Ellensburg High School 'A'
5:17.20 8
1) Peterson,
Shay 10
2) Sinclair, Alvin 12
3) Jorgensen,
Jeff 11
4) Nodine, Matt 10
3 Selah High School 'A'
5:22.70 6
1) Tice,
Brendan
2) Hesselgesser, T.J.
3) Lawhorn,
Zach
4) Kaluza, Alex
Boys
High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Pfeifer,
Matt
10
Ell
6-05.00
1.95m
10
2
Dekoning,
Brayton
10
Ell
6-02.00
1.87m
8
3
Beach,
Jackson
12
Ell
6-00.00
1.82m
6
4
Romero,
Ricardo
Sel
5-08.00
1.72m
5
5
Andrews,
Chris
12
ML
5-06.00
1.67m
4
6
Anyan,
Colin
Sel
5-04.00
1.62m
3
7
Worcester,
Trevor
10
Ell
5-04.00
1.62m
2
8
Caton,
Craig
12
EV
5-02.00
1.57m
1
9
Dewitt,
Cameron
10
ML
5-00.00
1.52m
10
Tait-Gomez,
Roger
Ike
5-00.00
1.52m
--
Newport,
Jonathan
Ike
DQ
--
Alamos,
Kody
9
ML
DQ
Boys
Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Blanchard,
Mike
Sel
14-05.00
4.39m
10
2
Grant,
Kraig
11
ML
13-07.00
4.14m
8
3
Hill,
Levi
Ike
12-06.00
3.81m
5.5
3
Skipton,
Cody
Sel
12-06.00
3.81m
5.5
5
Tugwell,
Flynn
11
Ell
11-00.00
3.35m
4
6
Tait-Gomez,
Roger
Ike
9-06.00
2.89m
3
7
Leyva,
Victor
Ike
8-06.00
2.59m
2
8
Johnston,
Craig
Ike
8-06.00
2.59m
1
9
Barcena,
Ricardo
Ike
8-00.00
2.43m
10
Venema,
Andrew
9
Bic
8-00.00
2.43m
10
Maeder,
Patrick
9
Bic
8-00.00
2.43m
10
Memmott,
Taft
9
Ell
8-00.00
2.43m
13
Bartsma,
Welbe
11
Ell
7-06.00
2.28m
Boys
Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Blanshan,
Brett
Sel
20-02.00
6.14m
10
2
Weddle,
Zack
Ike
19-00.00
5.79m
8
3
Cecil,
Josh
Ike
18-02.00
5.53m
6
4
Andrews,
Chris
12
ML
18-01.00
5.51m
5
5
Nelson,
Caleb
12
Ell
18-00.50
5.49m
4
6
Pfeifer,
Matt
10
Ell
17-11.00
5.46m
3
7
Beach,
Jackson
12
Ell
17-08.50
5.39m
1.5
7
Delaney,
Chris
Ike
17-08.50
5.39m
1.5
9
Sinclair,
Alvin
12
Ell
17-05.00
5.30m
10
Peterson,
Shay
10
Ell
17-03.00
5.25m
11
Sambrano,
Jamie
11
Sunnyside High S
17-00.00
5.18m
11
Peralta,
Hugo
Sel
17-00.00
5.18m
11
Palachuh,
Chris
Sel
17-00.00
5.18m
14
Velasco,
Ali
10
Sunnyside High S
16-02.00
4.92m
15
Smedley,
Jacob
12
ML
15-10.00
4.82m
16
Alamos,
Kody
9
ML
15-07.50
4.76m
16
Keagle,
A.J.
Sel
15-07.50
4.76m
18
Huerta,
Chris
Ike
15-05.00
4.69m
19
Valdez,
O.J.
Sel
15-04.00
4.67m
20
Jones,
Trent
9
ML
15-00.50
4.58m
21
Jackson,
Bobby
10
ML
14-11.00
4.54m
22
Barcena,
Ricardo
Ike
14-03.50
4.35m
23
Valencia,
Gumaro
12
EV
14-02.50
4.33m
24
Yoesle,
Orion
11
Bic
11-10.00
3.60m
25
Chambers,
Chris
Sel
10-05.00
3.17m
--
Newport,
Jonathan
Ike
DQ
--
Robinson,
Cody
11
Ell
DQ
--
Winkelman,
Chris
9
Sunnyside High S
DQ
--
Wafer,
Aaron
11
ML
DQ
--
Moore,
Jacob
Ike
DQ
Boys
Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Harman,
Tad
10
ML
43-11.50
13.39m
10
2
Glenn,
Tyler
11
Ell
41-01.25
12.52m
8
3
Vavricka,
Mike
11
LaSalle High Sch
40-02.75
12.26m
6
4
Matthews,
Billy
11
ML
40-02.00
12.24m
5
5
Hess,
Eric
10
Bic
39-11.00
12.16m
4
6
Dewitt,
Cameron
10
ML
39-02.00
11.93m
3
7
Weyand,
Tyler
11
Ell
38-10.25
11.84m
2
8
Smith,
Casey
12
Sunnyside High S
38-08.00
11.78m
1
9
Rinehold,
Eric
12
Sunnyside High S
38-00.00
11.58m
10
VanHerk,
Brad
12
EV
37-07.25
11.46m
11
Ulmer,
JJ
10
Ell
37-04.25
11.38m
12
Maggard,
Max
12
Ell
36-08.00
11.17m
13
Kittrell,
Kyle
12
ML
36-02.50
11.03m
14
Gress,
Garrett
9
EV
35-10.50
10.93m
15
Bersing,
Ethan
Sel
35-01.25
10.69m
16
Whitehurst,
Ben
12
Ell
35-00.50
10.68m
17
Crews,
AJ
Ike
34-11.50
10.65m
18
Fish,
Grant
10
ML
34-10.75
10.63m
19
Anderson,
Ben
12
ML
34-08.75
10.58m
20
Clippinger,
David
Sel
34-07.00
10.54m
21
Stone,
Kyle
Ike
34-04.00
10.46m
22
Stewart,
Donovan
Sel
34-02.00
10.41m
23
Couette,
Alez
Ike
34-01.50
10.40m
24
Buchanan,
Jonathan
9
EV
33-10.50
10.32m
25
Crowston,
Kyle
10
EV
32-11.75
10.05m
26
Allen,
Bryce
12
Ell
32-08.00
9.95m
27
DeLeon,
Alfonso
9
ML
32-02.25
9.81m
28
Farias,
Jesse
Ike
31-06.00
9.60m
29
Floyd,
Derek
Sel
31-03.00
9.52m
30
Rinehold,
Brice
10
Sunnyside High S
31-02.75
9.51m
31
Ford,
Dylan
Sel
31-01.50
9.48m
32
Kepler,
Josh
Sel
31-00.50
9.46m
33
Weyand,
Jacob
11
Ell
30-06.00
9.29m
34
West,
Travis
Sel
30-03.50
9.23m
35
Floyd,
Wade
Sel
29-11.25
9.12m
36
Mendez,
Emanuel
Ike
29-07.75
9.03m
37
Coleman,
Blake
10
Sunnyside High S
29-03.25
8.92m
38
Duckworth,
Jon
Sel
28-08.25
8.74m
39
Campbell,
Evan
Sel
28-00.00
8.53m
40
Reason,
Casey
Sel
27-10.00
8.48m
41
Lommers,
Sheldon
Sel
27-01.00
8.25m
42
White,
Jordan
Ike
26-03.25
8.00m
43
Clingan,
Dillon
9
Bic
26-00.25
7.93m
44
Janosik,
Chase
Ike
25-04.50
7.73m
45
Goss,
Tyler
10
Kitt
23-11.50
7.30m
46
Taylor,
William
Ike
23-10.50
7.27m
47
Barret,
Mark
9
Ell
23-10.25
7.27m
48
Smith,
Ian
9
Ell
23-10.00
7.26m
49
Madara,
John
9
Ell
23-07.25
7.19m
50
Musgrove-Tikhomirov,
Max
Ike
23-06.25
7.16m
51
Guerin,
Kale
11
ML
19-09.50
6.03m
52
Sterkel,
Ben
Sel
18-11.00
5.76m
Boys
Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Young,
Michael
Sel
153-04
46.73m
10
2
Ulmer,
JJ
10
Ell
151-06
46.17m
8
3
Whitehurst,
Ben
12
Ell
150-04
45.82m
6
4
Foster,
Jason
12
Ell
144-00
43.89m
5
5
Grant,
Kraig
11
ML
139-06
42.51m
4
6
Huls,
Chase
Ike
139-02
42.41m
3
7
Jones,
Reese
10
LaSalle High Sch
132-04
40.33m
2
8
Matthews,
Billy
11
ML
128-04
39.11m
1
9
Nidiffer,
Josh
10
EV
127-02
38.76m
10
Fish,
Grant
10
ML
126-00
38.40m
11
Graham,
Michael
12
Sunnyside High S
122-07
37.36m
12
Rinehold,
Eric
12
Sunnyside High S
120-10
36.83m
13
Rinehold,
Brice
10
Sunnyside High S
120-00
36.57m
14
Britz,
Ben
Ike
116-04
35.45m
15
Hodges,
John
Ike
115-08
35.25m
16
Lommers,
Sheldon
Sel
114-11
35.02m
17
Jensen,
Tyler
11
Bic
110-05
33.65m
18
Reason,
Casey
Sel
103-04
31.49m
19
Bersing,
Ethan
Sel
103-03
31.47m
20
Stout,
Craig
12
ML
102-06
31.24m
21
Smith,
Casey
12
Sunnyside High S
99-08
30.37m
22
Hess,
Eric
10
Bic
99-07
30.35m
23
Huerta,
Chris
Ike
98-09
30.09m
24
Ford,
Dylan
Sel
96-10
29.51m
25
Anderson,
Ben
12
ML
96-08
29.46m
26
Janosik,
Chase
Ike
94-07
28.82m
27
Allen,
Bryce
12
Ell
94-01
28.67m
28
Kittrell,
Kyle
12
ML
94-00
28.65m
29
Clippinger,
David
Sel
93-02
28.39m
30
Harman,
Tad
10
ML
91-08
27.94m
31
Johnson,
Jordan
Sel
91-05
27.86m
32
Kepler,
Josh
Sel
83-01
25.32m
33
DeLeon,
Alfonso
9
ML
82-04
25.09m
34
Sterkel,
Austin
10
Ell
80-05
24.51m
35
Goss,
Tyler
10
Kitt
76-10
23.41m
36
Romo,
Victor
9
Kitt
76-06
23.31m
37
Rodriquez,
Evan
9
LaSalle High Sch
75-01
22.88m
38
Clingan,
Dillon
9
Bic
70-01
21.36m
39
Duckworth,
Jon
Sel
69-07
21.20m
40
Gano,
Nathan
Ike
63-11
19.48m
41
Guerin,
Kale
11
ML
63-08
19.40m
--
Maggard,
Max
12
Ell
DQ
Mixed
2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Englund,
Stephen
Ike
6:46.00
10
2
Nodine,
Matt
10
Ell
7:15.20
8
3
Martinez,
Oscar
Sel
7:15.30
6
4
Caton,
Craig
12
EV
7:32.90
5
5
Englund,
Andrew
Ike
7:48.00
4
6
Gonseth,
Patrick
Sel
8:41.60
3
7
Cook,
Stephanie
12
Ell
8:46.80
2
8
Dove,
Cameron
Sel
9:12.50
1
9
Robblee,
Robyn
12
Ell
10:09.10
10
Trepanier,
Trent
Sel
10:54.50
11
Figueroa,
Claudia
Sel
11:00.90
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events
Scored
===============================================================================
1)
Ellensburg High School
99.50 2) Selah
High School 93
3) Eisenhower High
School 82.50 4)
Sunnyside High School
72
5) LaSalle High
School 51
6) East Valley High School
49
7) Moses Lake High
School 28.50 8)
Kittitas High School
19.50
9) Bickleton High
School 9
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1)
Eisenhower High School
127.50 2)
Ellensburg High School 122
3) Moses Lake High
School 73
3) Selah High School
73
5) LaSalle High
School 33
6) Sunnyside High School
28
7) East Valley High
School 19.50 8)
Kittitas High School
11
9) Bickleton High
School 5