2007 Eisenhower Jamboree Results
Saturday March 17, 2007
Results
Mens Results
X
100 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Aaron Wafer
11.58a
Moses Lake
2.
9
David Gilman
11.95a
Moses Lake
3.
10
Jonathan Newport
11.98a
Eisenhower
4.
10
Jacob Moore
12.07a
Eisenhower
5.
10
Joe Fischer
12.31a
LaSalle
6.
12
Brandon Anderson
12.35a
Moses Lake
7.
12
Cody Robinson
12.45a
Ellensburg
3.
10
Jonathan Buchanan
12.26
East Valley-Yakima
8.
12
Phil Gamache
12.54a
LaSalle
9.
9
Victor Rios
12.58a
Sunnyside
10.
11
Shay Petersen
12.59a
Ellensburg
10.
9
Daniel Ortega
12.59a
Eisenhower
12.
12
Nathan Crowell
12.60a
Moses Lake
13.
11
Adan Avalos
12.64a
Kittitas
13.
9
Brandon Holden
12.64a
Eisenhower
15.
12
Aaron Wetherald
12.73a
Eisenhower
15.
9
Steven Irwin
12.73a
Ellensburg
7.
11
Shawn Stone
12.53
East Valley-Yakima
17.
9
Vincent Allen
12.90a
Eisenhower
9.
11
Miguel Valencia
12.68
East Valley-Yakima
10.
10
Taylor Klein
12.69
East Valley-Yakima
18.
9
Benjamin Steele
12.94a
Moses Lake
18.
11
Reece Jones
12.94a
LaSalle
20.
9
Efrain Silva
12.98a
Sunnyside
21.
10
Matt Voelker
13.04a
Eisenhower
11.
10
Kevin Barton
12.80
East Valley-Yakima
22.
10
Zane Switzer
13.16a
LaSalle
23.
12
Tony Timm
13.20a
Moses Lake
24.
9
Elias Alvarez
13.36a
Sunnyside
25.
10
Lorenzo Chavez
13.41a
Sunnyside
26.
9
Caleb Gomez
13.54a
Sunnyside
27.
12
Sam Jones
13.58a
East Valley-Yakima
28.
9
Cord Kivi
13.69a
Kittitas
29.
10
Jesse Walker
13.71a
Eisenhower
30.
9
Matt Kuribayashi
13.72a
LaSalle
31.
9
Angel Rodriguez
14.21a
Sunnyside
32.
9
Freddy Padilla
14.52a
Kittitas
33.
9
Dane Voelker
14.56a
LaSalle
34.
10
Joel Garland
14.58a
Ellensburg
35.
9
Jonathan Salazar
14.83a
Sunnyside
36.
10
Juan Galindo
14.84a
Sunnyside
37.
9
David Young
15.24a
East Valley-Yakima
38.
9
Aaron Henry
15.33a
Sunnyside
39.
11
Manuel Venegas
15.34a
Moses Lake
40.
10
Chris Winkelman
16.49a
Sunnyside
10
Spencer Fackrell
DQ
Moses Lake
X
200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
8.
12
Chad Langdon
25.59
East Valley-Yakima
9.
10
Taylor Klein
26.05
East Valley-Yakima
12.
10
Taylor Klein
26.70
East Valley-Yakima
12.
12
Kyle Kupples
26.70
East Valley-Yakima
11.
9
DeSean Garcia-Stubbs
26.69
East Valley-Yakima
14.
9
Jesse Rangel
28.33
East Valley-Yakima
X
300 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Donovan Beath
37.61a
Eisenhower
2.
10
Taylor Klein
38.30a
East Valley-Yakima
3.
12
Phil Gamache
39.06a
LaSalle
4.
11
Jonas Linde
39.38a
Sunnyside
5.
10
Joe Fischer
39.41a
LaSalle
6.
11
Adan Avalos
39.52a
Kittitas
7.
12
Cody Robinson
39.85a
Ellensburg
8.
12
Chase Huls
39.88a
Eisenhower
9.
9
Kennedy Sarmiento
40.02a
Sunnyside
10.
10
Travis Hunt
40.16a
Kittitas
11.
9
David Young
40.32a
East Valley-Yakima
12.
11
Ismael Martinez
41.02a
Moses Lake
13.
12
CJ Hubbard
41.04a
Kittitas
14.
11
Ryan Young
41.42a
East Valley-Yakima
15.
11
Manuel Venegas
41.51a
Moses Lake
16.
9
Efrain Silva
41.59a
Sunnyside
17.
9
Caleb Gomez
41.75a
Sunnyside
18.
10
Lorenzo Chavez
42.06a
Sunnyside
19.
10
Juan Galindo
42.32a
Sunnyside
20.
10
Jesse Walker
42.37a
Eisenhower
21.
9
Randy Koon
42.94a
Moses Lake
22.
11
Erik Lidstrom
43.08a
Moses Lake
23.
9
Jonathan Salazar
43.34a
Sunnyside
24.
12
Tony Timm
43.41a
Moses Lake
25.
11
Alex Murillo
43.63a
Eisenhower
26.
10
Matt Voelker
44.47a
Eisenhower
27.
9
Brandon Humphreys
44.72a
East Valley-Yakima
28.
10
Tony Mendz
46.13a
Sunnyside
29.
11
Roy Haringa
48.08a
Sunnyside
30.
12
Jaime Sambrano
48.39a
Sunnyside
31.
9
DeSean Garcia-Stubbs
49.40a
East Valley-Yakima
32.
9
Daniel Ullom
53.03a
Eisenhower
X
300 Meters
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
-
Chavez Lorenzo
42.06a
Sunnyside
X
400 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
6.
10
Taylor Klein
59.64
East Valley-Yakima
8.
11
Adam Eckert
102.77
East Valley-Yakima
9.
9
Jesse Rangel
103.17
East Valley-Yakima
X
600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Derrick Thomas
1:34.31a
Eisenhower
2.
12
Todd Heether
1:36.84a
East Valley-Yakima
3.
10
Matthew Omlin
1:37.44a
Sunnyside
4.
11
Gilberto Villalobos
1:38.55a
Sunnyside
5.
11
Craig Johnston
1:39.76a
Eisenhower
6.
9
Sean Johnson
1:40.57a
Sunnyside
7.
9
Mike McGree
1:41.47a
LaSalle
8.
9
Cody Huls
1:42.50a
Eisenhower
9.
11
Skyler Hoffer
1:43.95a
Moses Lake
10.
9
Patrick Watts
1:45.71a
Sunnyside
11.
9
Jared Newcomb
1:46.87a
Kittitas
12.
9
Zachary Brandvold
1:47.03a
Sunnyside
X
800 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
4.
11
Miguel Valencia
2:26.09
East Valley-Yakima
5.
11
Carlos Rocha
2:26.95
East Valley-Yakima
X
1000 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Blake Thomas
2:47.01a
Eisenhower
2.
10
Gracen Gonzalez
2:53.92a
Sunnyside
3.
11
Nick McAlavy
2:55.83a
Moses Lake
4.
10
Ryan Chapman
2:56.65a
Eisenhower
4.
10
Edward Martinez
2:56.65a
Eisenhower
5.
11
Wyatt Marchand
2:57.65a
Eisenhower
6.
11
Erik Lidstrom
2:59.65a
Moses Lake
7.
10
Jacob Rogers
3:00.20a
Sunnyside
8.
12
Chris Richardson
3:05.36a
Moses Lake
9.
10
Doug Chartier
3:05.71a
East Valley-Yakima
10.
10
Mason Yates
3:16.93a
East Valley-Yakima
11.
9
Jermey Weinand
3:21.48a
Kittitas
12.
11
Adam Eckert
3:22.05a
East Valley-Yakima
13.
10
Bradley Clementson
3:23.83a
Moses Lake
14.
9
Frank Arlt
3:29.35a
Kittitas
15.
11
Ismael Martinez
3:32.84a
Moses Lake
16.
9
Ben Daschel
3:35.63a
Moses Lake
X
1600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
7.
11
Cody VanDeBrake
4:32.37a
Eisenhower
1.
12
Jeffrey Knutson
4:42.67
East Valley-Yakima
2.
12
Todd Heether
5:03.01
East Valley-Yakima
3.
10
Doug Chartier
5:09.16
East Valley-Yakima
6.
12
Mark Herzog
5:26.06
East Valley-Yakima
8.
10
Mason Yates
5:30.52
East Valley-Yakima
9.
11
Adam Eckert
6:07.07
East Valley-Yakima
X
2000 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Isak Bergman
5:46.90a
Ellensburg
2.
12
Birkin Owart
5:59.80a
Ellensburg
3.
9
Bryan Simison
6:03.70a
Eisenhower
4.
10
Kevin Aubol
6:04.10a
Ellensburg
5.
12
Jeffrey Knutson
6:24.23a
East Valley-Yakima
6.
12
Sterling Scott
6:28.10a
Sunnyside
7.
10
Ivan Alfaro
6:36.40a
Eisenhower
8.
10
Spencer Cardon
6:39.60a
Eisenhower
9.
10
Andy Romfo
6:40.40a
Eisenhower
10.
9
Matt Glenn
6:54.06a
Ellensburg
11.
11
Matt Rice
6:56.80a
Moses Lake
12.
11
Daniel Jenkins
7:00.10a
Moses Lake
13.
10
Mason Yates
7:05.20a
East Valley-Yakima
14.
10
Cody Johnson
7:07.90a
Eisenhower
15.
12
Mike Perez
7:36.30a
LaSalle
16.
9
Armando Robles
7:39.60a
Eisenhower
X
3200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Jeffrey Knutson
10:06.74
East Valley-Yakima
14.
12
Zach Liedtke
10:49.54a
Eisenhower
4.
10
Mason Yates
11:45.67
East Valley-Yakima
6.
12
Todd Heether
12:04.24
East Valley-Yakima
8.
9
Jesse Rangel
12:04.82
East Valley-Yakima
X
60m Hurdles - 39"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Roy Haringa
9.57a
Sunnyside
2.
9
Kennedy Sarmiento
9.87a
Sunnyside
3.
9
Daniel Ullom
10.69a
Eisenhower
4.
10
Enrique Sanchez
10.77a
Eisenhower
5.
9
Steven Irwin
11.35a
Ellensburg
6.
10
Zach Sparks
12.70a
Ellensburg
X
300m Hurdles - 36"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Ryan Young
42.51
East Valley-Yakima
2.
11
Shawn Stone
46.42
East Valley-Yakima
X
2k Steeplechase
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Joseph Barela
6:50.72a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Matt Nodine
7:13.85a
Ellensburg
3.
9
Devin McCrary
8:35.96a
Ellensburg
4.
10
James Pruitt
8:36.34a
Ellensburg
5.
9
Jermey Weinand
8:50.44a
Kittitas
6.
10
Drew Dixon
9:06.70a
Kittitas
X
4x100 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Brandon Anderson
David Gilman
Chris Richardson
Aaron Wafer
45.77a
Moses Lake
3.
-
Jonathan Buchanan
Ryan Young
Taylor Klein
Shawn Stone
46.68
East Valley-Yakima
2.
-
Relay Team
48.13a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Daniel Ortega
Alex Murillo
Vincent Allen
Jacob Moore
48.13a
Eisenhower
3.
-
Miguel Valencia
Jonathan Buchanan
Shawn Stone
Ryan Young
52.14a
East Valley-Yakima
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Ryan Young
Jeffrey Knutson
Doug Chartier
Todd Heether
3:38.32
East Valley-Yakima
1.
-
Relay Team
3:40.62a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Travis Hunt
Drew Dixon
Paul Oursland
Grant Maskal
3:52.34a
Kittitas
3.
-
Brandon Holden
Cody Huls
Wyatt Marchand
Joseph Barela
3:52.35a
Eisenhower
3.
-
Relay Team
3:52.35a
Eisenhower
4.
-
Daniel Jenkins
Matt Rice
Benjamin Steele
Nick McAlavy
4:00.00a
Moses Lake
5.
-
Jesse Rangel
Taylor Klein
DeSean Garcia-Stubbs
Brandon Humphreys
4:14.00a
East Valley-Yakima
6.
-
Matthew Omlin
Sean Johnson
Patrick Watts
Zachary Brandvold
4:20.00a
Sunnyside
7.
-
Relay Team
4:25.00a
Eisenhower
7.
-
Joe Kondor
Armando Robles
Spencer Cardon
Bryan Simison
4:25.00a
Eisenhower
X
SMR 600-200-400-800m
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Craig Johnston
Alex Murillo
Derrick Thomas
Daniel Ullom
4:58.49a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Shay Petersen
Brayton Dekoning
Cody Robinson
Matt Nodine
5:04.37a
Ellensburg
3.
-
Gracen Gonzalez
Jacob Rogers
Gilberto Villalobos
Sterling Scott
5:05.74a
Sunnyside
4.
-
Todd Heether
Jesse Rangel
Doug Chartier
Jeffrey Knutson
5:14.55a
East Valley-Yakima
X
Shot Put - 12lb
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Tad Harman
47'05.00
Moses Lake
2.
12
Mike Vavricka
47'00.00
LaSalle
1.
11
Garrett Gress
45'10"
East Valley-Yakima
3.
12
Tyler Glenn
45'05.5
Ellensburg
3.
12
Tyler Glenn
45'04.50
Ellensburg
2.
10
Jonathan Buchanan
44'9.5"
East Valley-Yakima
4.
12
Billy Matthews
44'06.00
Moses Lake
5.
11
Garrett Gress
43'09.50
East Valley-Yakima
6.
12
Alex Couette
43'09.50
Eisenhower
7.
10
Jonathan Buchanan
43'09.00
East Valley-Yakima
8.
11
Kyle Stone
41'05.00
Eisenhower
9.
12
AJ Crews
40'03.00
Eisenhower
10.
11
Eric Hess
40'02.00
Bickleton
11.
12
John Hodges
38'10.00
Eisenhower
12.
11
Grant Fish
38'05.00
Moses Lake
5.
11
Kyle Crowston
38'0"
East Valley-Yakima
13.
11
Kyle Crowston
37'07.00
East Valley-Yakima
6.
10
Kevin Barton
37'6"
East Valley-Yakima
14.
10
Gabe Lucero
36'05.00
Kittitas
15.
10
Edward Martinez
36'04.00
Eisenhower
16.
9
Edgar Molina
36'03.00
Bickleton
16.
11
Kenley Unruh
36'03.00
Ellensburg
18.
11
Alexander Henry
36'01.00
Sunnyside
19.
9
Danny Almeida
35'11.00
Sunnyside
20.
12
Dale Hudson
35'06.50
Kittitas
21.
12
Cameron Goodrich
33'03.00
Moses Lake
22.
11
Todd Isaacson
33'01.50
Moses Lake
23.
11
James Rasumssen
32'09.00
Bickleton
24.
10
Eric Garcia
32'07.00
Moses Lake
24.
11
Jordan Boyce
32'07.00
Moses Lake
26.
10
Spencer Fackrell
31'09.50
Moses Lake
27.
9
Alfredo De la barrera
31'06.00
Sunnyside
28.
10
Pedro Vargas
31'04.00
Sunnyside
28.
10
Michael Cady
31'04.00
Eisenhower
30.
9
Dane Voelker
30'05.50
LaSalle
31.
10
Mark Barret
30'05.00
Ellensburg
32.
9
Matt Kuribayashi
30'02.00
LaSalle
33.
9
Isaac Sanchez
29'11.50
Moses Lake
34.
10
Max Musgrove-Tikhomirov
28'00.00
Eisenhower
35.
9
Nick Haight
27'10.00
Moses Lake
36.
9
Andres Cantu
27'00.00
Sunnyside
37.
9
Joesph Merry
26'09.50
Sunnyside
38.
9
Joey Casario
26'06.00
Kittitas
38.
9
Cord Kivi
26'06.00
Kittitas
40.
9
Adam Cormier
26'05.00
Moses Lake
41.
9
Brian Bennett
26'03.00
Sunnyside
42.
9
Christian Rood
25'10.00
Sunnyside
43.
9
Jorge Chavez
24'07.00
Sunnyside
43.
9
Sam Prater
24'07.00
Ellensburg
45.
10
Kale Guerin
24'06.00
Moses Lake
46.
9
DJ Sperline
22'11.00
Kittitas
X
Discus - 1.6kg
- Varsity - Finals
3.
12
Tyler Glenn
133'01.5
Ellensburg
5.
11
Eric Hess
127'
Bickleton
8.
11
Kenley Unruh
119'03.5
Ellensburg
1.
10
Jonathan Buchanan
111'11"
East Valley-Yakima
12
Mike Vavricka
111'5
LaSalle
2.
11
Garrett Gress
110"7.5"
East Valley-Yakima
5.
11
Kyle Crowston
106'4"
East Valley-Yakima
11
Brice Rinehold
98'11.5
Sunnyside
12
Will Furan
87'08.5
Sunnyside
np
9
Edgar Molina
84'8"
Bickleton
24.
10
Ian Smith
82'01.5
Ellensburg
30.
9
Devin McCrary
76'03.5
Ellensburg
9
Joesph Merry
75'03.5
Sunnyside
9
Danny Almeida
75'03"
Sunnyside
9
Andres Cantu
74'08.5"
Sunnyside
34.
10
Mark Barret
74'04
Ellensburg
10
Zane Switzer
73'11
LaSalle
12
Dane Schmick
73'02.5
Sunnyside
np
10
Dillon Clingan
70'11"
Bickleton
10
M.Angel Rodriguez
67'07"
Sunnyside
42.
9
Sam Prater
67'03
Ellensburg
10
Pedro Vargas
64'04.5
Sunnyside
9
Christian Rood
58'07
Sunnyside
9
Brian Bennett
55'00"
Sunnyside
9
Jorge Chavez
47'05.5"
Sunnyside
X
Javelin - 800g
- Varsity - Finals
11
Brice Rinehold
148'03
Sunnyside
11
Reece Jones
140'3
LaSalle
5.
11
JJ Ulmer
140'03
Ellensburg
3.
10
Josh Nidifer
134'2"
East Valley-Yakima
7.
11
Brayton Dekoning
130'00
Ellensburg
4.
11
Garrett Gress
126'1"
East Valley-Yakima
11
Alexander Henry
107'03
Sunnyside
9
Elias Alvarez
101'00"
Sunnyside
np
10
Dillon Clingan
94'6"
Bickleton
12
Will Furan
92'02
Sunnyside
25.
10
Ian Smith
73'04
Ellensburg
27.
9
Devin McCrary
70'10
Ellensburg
12
Dane Schmick
DQ
Sunnyside
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Brayton Dekoning
6'02.00
Ellensburg
2.
9
James Lopez
5'08.00
Eisenhower
3.
10
Ryan Chapman
5'06.00
Eisenhower
3.
10
Edward Martinez
5'06.00
Eisenhower
4.
9
Piers Cheney
5'02.00
Ellensburg
5.
10
Abraham Valera
5'02.00
Ellensburg
6.
9
Ben Pena
5'02.00
Moses Lake
1.
9
DeSean Garcia-Stubbs
5'
East Valley-Yakima
7.
9
Aaron Henry
4'10.00
Sunnyside
9
Randy Koon
DQ
Moses Lake
12
Joe Kondor
DQ
Eisenhower
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Levi Hill
13'00.00
Eisenhower
2.
12
Kelland Guerin
11'00.00
Moses Lake
3.
11
Bobby Jackson
10'06.00
Moses Lake
4.
10
Roger Tait-Gomez
10'00.00
Eisenhower
5.
11
Victor Leyva
9'06.00
Eisenhower
11
Justen Despain
DQ
Eisenhower
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Finals
3.
11
Shawn Stone
18'
East Valley-Yakima
1.
12
Jaime Sambrano
17'06.75
Sunnyside
12
Jaime Sambrano
17'06.5
Sunnyside
6.
12
Chad Langdon
16'9.5"
East Valley-Yakima
7.
12
Sam Jones
16'4.75"
East Valley-Yakima
2.
11
Jonas Linde
16'04.00
Sunnyside
2.
12
Nathan Crowell
16'04.00
Moses Lake
4.
11
Shawn Stone
16'02.25
East Valley-Yakima
5.
10
Jonathan Newport
16'01.50
Eisenhower
6.
10
Brian Kennedy
15'11.75
Kittitas
7.
11
Bobby Jackson
15'10.75
Moses Lake
8.
12
Joe Kondor
15'08.00
Eisenhower
9.
9
Victor Rios
15'04.75
Sunnyside
10.
11
Miguel Valencia
15'04.50
East Valley-Yakima
11.
10
Abraham Valera
15'03.50
Ellensburg
12.
9
Ben Pena
14'11.25
Moses Lake
13.
11
Grant Maskal
14'11.00
Kittitas
14.
9
Jared Newcomb
14'10.75
Kittitas
15.
12
Kelland Guerin
14'04.00
Moses Lake
16.
10
Tony Mendz
14'01.75
Sunnyside
17.
10
Jose Suarez
13'11.50
Eisenhower
18.
10
Enrique Sanchez
13'08.00
Eisenhower
19.
11
Skyler Hoffer
13'07.75
Moses Lake
20.
9
Adam Cormier
13'02.50
Moses Lake
21.
9
Kenny Morey
13'00.00
Moses Lake
22.
10
Joel Garland
12'05.25
Ellensburg
23.
10
Chris Winkelman
11'06.50
Sunnyside
24.
9
Frank Arlt
9'03.75
Kittitas
9
Rodolfo Ramos
DQ
Kittitas
9
Abraham Bernal
DQ
Ellensburg
12
Sam Jones
DQ
East Valley-Yakima
X
Triple Jump
- Varsity - Finals
4.
9
Jeryn Gonzales
32'10
East Valley-Yakima
5.
12
Sam Jones
32'1.5"
East Valley-Yakima
Womens Results
X
100 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
9
Shanai Campbell
13.07a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Megan Bonny
13.27a
LaSalle
3.
11
Alexis Bonny
13.72a
LaSalle
4.
9
Alicia Ashby
13.85a
LaSalle
5.
9
Andrea Bland
13.97a
Ellensburg
6.
10
Kayla Chamberlain
14.07a
Moses Lake
7.
11
Madi Ambieny
14.17a
Ellensburg
8.
9
Chantell Nowlin
14.26a
East Valley-Yakima
9.
11
Lexi Arlt
14.31a
Kittitas
10.
9
Jenel Cornejo
14.60a
East Valley-Yakima
11.
9
Brittany Durand
14.94a
East Valley-Yakima
12.
9
Kaitlin Vickers
14.95a
LaSalle
13.
9
Julia Riel
15.03a
LaSalle
14.
9
Danielle Helvie-Juarez
15.23a
LaSalle
15.
9
Jessica White
15.38a
East Valley-Yakima
16.
9
Corrie Fisher
15.42a
Ellensburg
17.
9
Dalia Mendoza
15.50a
Moses Lake
18.
9
Ariel Winegar
15.79a
Ellensburg
19.
9
Chelsea Garcia
15.85a
Sunnyside
20.
12
Becky Jones
15.86a
Moses Lake
21.
9
Danielle Rodriguez
15.95a
East Valley-Yakima
22.
12
Bailey Andrews
16.04a
Moses Lake
23.
11
Adriana Aguilar
16.09a
Ellensburg
24.
11
Cristina Venegas
16.22a
Ellensburg
25.
10
Karen Garcia
16.27a
Ellensburg
26.
9
Rebecca Howard
16.28a
East Valley-Yakima
27.
12
Whitney Peacock
16.43a
Ellensburg
28.
11
Jessica Taylor
17.03a
Ellensburg
29.
10
Jasmine Boots
17.19a
Ellensburg
30.
10
Susana Carrasco
17.30a
Sunnyside
31.
12
Mayra Garcia
17.91a
Ellensburg
32.
11
Sheena Alavardo
17.99a
Moses Lake
11
Monica Schneider
DQ
LaSalle
X
300 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Megan Bonny
43.12a
LaSalle
2.
10
Casey Demory
43.71a
Ellensburg
3.
11
Monica Schneider
44.77a
LaSalle
4.
10
Kayla Chamberlain
44.88a
Moses Lake
5.
9
Alicia Ashby
44.94a
LaSalle
6.
10
Kelsey Dix
46.68a
Eisenhower
7.
11
Jordyne Jaquish
47.04a
Sunnyside
8.
9
Kaitlin Vickers
48.45a
LaSalle
9.
9
Julia Riel
49.14a
LaSalle
10.
11
Ashley Francis
49.91a
Kittitas
11.
11
Keara Garcia-Stubbs
51.25a
East Valley-Yakima
12.
9
Amanda Patton
51.98a
Eisenhower
13.
9
Jessica Smith
52.14a
East Valley-Yakima
14.
11
Stephanie Faubion
52.52a
East Valley-Yakima
15.
9
Chelsea Garcia
53.91a
Sunnyside
16.
9
Tayler Moench
54.00a
East Valley-Yakima
17.
9
Evelyn Aparico
56.21a
Eisenhower
18.
9
Elizabeth Hudson
1:05.51a
Kittitas
X
600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Teresa Ramos
1:50.31a
Sunnyside
2.
10
Jessica Montoya
1:51.13a
Eisenhower
3.
11
Lauren Chambard
1:54.56a
LaSalle
4.
10
Kaylee Bray
2:01.90a
Kittitas
5.
12
Megan Schoh
2:06.26a
Moses Lake
6.
9
Kassandra Reyes
2:06.70a
Sunnyside
7.
12
Terra Elmo
2:18.84a
Eisenhower
X
1000 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Ann McCarthy
3:25.57a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Brittany Messmore
3:29.81a
Sunnyside
3.
11
Emily Mitch
3:39.25a
Eisenhower
4.
10
Sarah Brown
3:40.69a
Ellensburg
5.
12
Megan Schoh
3:40.70a
Moses Lake
6.
9
Taneum Bambrick
3:41.42a
Ellensburg
7.
10
Cara McGree
3:43.45a
LaSalle
8.
12
Amy Resendiz
3:48.26a
Kittitas
9.
9
Alexis Clerf
3:54.25a
Kittitas
10.
9
Tara Mitchell
4:00.02a
Ellensburg
X
2000 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Danielle Raschko
7:47.76a
Bickleton
2.
9
Siena Noe
7:47.80a
LaSalle
3.
10
Natalie Idler
8:08.10a
Ellensburg
X
55m Hurdles - 33"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Alexis Bonny
9.70a
LaSalle
2.
11
Ashley Francis
10.30a
Kittitas
3.
11
Jennifer Johnson
10.61a
Eisenhower
4.
12
Maria Ramirez
11.39a
Sunnyside
5.
10
Kaylee Bray
11.83a
Kittitas
6.
10
Karen Garcia
12.00a
Ellensburg
7.
9
Ariel Winegar
12.34a
Ellensburg
8.
10
Jasmine Boots
13.32a
Ellensburg
X
2k Steeplechase
- Varsity - Finals
7.
9
Corrie Fisher
11:42.00a
Ellensburg
8.
11
Jessica Taylor
11:48.77a
Ellensburg
9.
12
Whitney Peacock
13:02.97a
Ellensburg
X
4x100 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Relay Team
53.56a
Eisenhower
1.
-
Kelsey Dix
Amanda Patton
Jazmine Frazier
Shanai Campbell
53.56a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Brittany Durand
Michelle Reid
Arianna Mohsenian
Molly Snell
56.98a
East Valley-Yakima
3.
-
Relay Team
59.19a
East Valley-Yakima
3.
-
Johanna Jensen
Jenel Cornejo
Paige Perrault
Stephanie Bounds
59.19a
East Valley-Yakima
4.
-
Relay Team
1:00.97a
Bickleton
4.
-
Phylicia Pearson
Chelsey Mercer
Danielle Raschko
Johanna Jensen
1:00.97a
Bickleton
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Jessica Smith
Brittany Rose
Lindsay Bronkhorst
Stephanie Faubion
4:35.70a
East Valley-Yakima
2.
-
Relay Team
4:54.56a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Alexis Howard
Wendy Wiest
Ann McCarthy
Jessica Montoya
4:54.56a
Eisenhower
X
SMR 600-200-400-800m
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Keara Garcia-Stubbs
Arianna Mohsenian
Brittany Rose
Lindsay Bronkhorst
6:39.84a
East Valley-Yakima
2.
-
Kirsten Sheffield
Rachel Harvey
Emily Mitch
Rachel Southwick
6:44.44a
Eisenhower
X
Shot Put - 4kg
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Raisa Yates
31'09.00
East Valley-Yakima
2.
12
Carly Dahlstrom
31'01.50
Sunnyside
3.
10
Sarah Kilian
30'02.00
Sunnyside
4.
12
Susan Krcma
30'00.00
Moses Lake
5.
11
Kyla Alexieff
29'10.00
East Valley-Yakima
6.
11
Lexi Arlt
28'06.50
Kittitas
7.
10
Alejandra Molina
28'03.00
Bickleton
8.
9
Nakai Kibby
27'10.50
Bickleton
9.
12
Sarah Dekoning
27'10.00
Ellensburg
10.
12
Stephanie Romero
27'05.00
Eisenhower
11.
11
Brittny Segura
27'03.00
East Valley-Yakima
12.
10
Danielle Ordway
27'02.00
Moses Lake
13.
9
Carolyn Matthews
26'07.50
Moses Lake
14.
9
Jessica Bush
26'05.00
Eisenhower
15.
10
Megan Tyler
26'04.00
Sunnyside
16.
11
Jeannette Jarvis
25'02.50
Bickleton
17.
9
Anne Smart
25'00.50
Eisenhower
18.
12
Melissa Rogers
25'00.00
Ellensburg
19.
10
Anatassia Hammond
22'08.00
Sunnyside
20.
11
Caitlin Yost
22'06.50
Ellensburg
21.
9
Kendra Meeker
22'04.00
Sunnyside
22.
11
Lauren Holden
22'01.00
Kittitas
23.
12
Rociel Saldana
21'07.50
East Valley-Yakima
24.
10
Britt Whitaker
21'04.50
Ellensburg
25.
9
Molly Voshall
21'01.50
Kittitas
26.
9
Stephanie Delgado
20'11.00
Eisenhower
27.
10
Katherine Roy
19'01.00
LaSalle
28.
10
Lorena Russell
19'00.50
LaSalle
X
Discus - 1kg
- Varsity - Finals
2.
10
Alejandra Molina
87'9"
Bickleton
12
Maria Ramirez
83'0.5"
Sunnyside
5.
11
Caitlin Yost
78'04.5
Ellensburg
10
Molly Dolan
75'07
Sunnyside
8.
9
Nakai Kibby
74'5"
Bickleton
np
11
Jeannette Jarvis
67'
Bickleton
10
Anatassia Hammond
62'03.5
Sunnyside
9
Kendra Meeker
61'09
Sunnyside
18.
10
Britt Whitaker
57'10
Ellensburg
10
Lorena Russell
49'11.5
LaSalle
12
Katie Knee
49'08
Sunnyside
10
Katherine Roy
47'10.5
LaSalle
X
Javelin - 600g
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Michelle Reid
111'10
East Valley-Yakima
2.
10
Jazmine Frazier
109'11
Eisenhower
3.
10
Liz Pickett
92'05
Ellensburg
4.
10
Molly Dolan
91'00
Sunnyside
5.
10
Megan Tyler
87'01
Sunnyside
6.
12
Sarah Dekoning
83'02
Ellensburg
7.
9
Anne Smart
79'01
Eisenhower
8.
11
Phylicia Pearson
78'04
Bickleton
9.
10
Shelby Gremel
70'08
Kittitas
10.
9
Molly Voshall
66'07
Kittitas
11.
11
Sara Southwick
62'02
Eisenhower
12.
10
Danielle Ordway
59'01
Moses Lake
13.
9
Kirsten Sheffield
57'07
Eisenhower
14.
9
Alexis Clerf
57'02
Kittitas
15.
12
Melissa Rogers
54'11
Ellensburg
16.
11
Aubrie Glenn
39'06
Eisenhower
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Jordyne Jaquish
5'00.00
Sunnyside
2.
11
Wendy Wiest
4'06.00
Eisenhower
3.
12
Katie Knee
4'02.00
Sunnyside
4.
9
Alexis Howard
4'02.00
Eisenhower
10
Shelby Gremel
DQ
Kittitas
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Jennifer Johnson
8'06.00
Eisenhower
2.
12
Haley Watson
8'00.00
Ellensburg
3.
12
Rachel Harvey
8'00.00
Eisenhower
4.
12
Amy Resendiz
7'06.00
Kittitas
5.
10
Tricia McBride
6'00.00
Bickleton
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Casey Demory
15'00.50
Ellensburg
2.
9
Johanna Jensen
14'00.00
Bickleton
3.
12
Bailey Andrews
12'10.50
Moses Lake
4.
11
Molly Snell
12'03.00
East Valley-Yakima
5.
12
Haley Watson
11'10.50
Ellensburg
6.
12
Becky Jones
11'09.50
Moses Lake
7.
9
Dalia Mendoza
11'04.00
Moses Lake
8.
9
Chantell Nowlin
10'11.00
East Valley-Yakima
9.
11
Stephanie Bounds
10'09.75
East Valley-Yakima
10.
12
Chelsey Mercer
10'09.50
Bickleton
np
12
Chelsey Mercer
10'9"
Bickleton
11.
9
Rebecca Howard
9'09.00
East Valley-Yakima
12.
11
Paige Perrault
9'04.50
East Valley-Yakima
13.
9
Danielle Rodriguez
9'03.25
East Valley-Yakima
14.
9
Jessica White
8'01.50
East Valley-Yakima
15.
9
Elizabeth Hudson
7'01.00
Kittitas
16.
10
Susana Carrasco
6'04.75
Sunnyside