2008 Eisenhower Jamboree Results
Saturday March 15, 2008
Results
Mens Results
X
100 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Brett Blanshan
11.60a
Selah
2.
11
Jonathan Newport
11.88a
Eisenhower
3.
11
Frankie Mancinelli
12.05a
Ellensburg
4.
10
Kennedy Sarmiento
12.29a
Sunnyside
5.
10
Victor Rios
12.34a
Sunnyside
6.
9
Mike Esparza
12.42a
Eisenhower
7.
11
Jose Madrigal
12.43a
Sunnyside
7.
12
Rodolfo Guel
12.43a
Toppenish
9.
10
James Sanchez
12.49a
Sunnyside
10.
10
Steven Irwin
12.64a
Ellensburg
11.
10
Daniel Ortega
12.74a
Eisenhower
12.
10
Efrain Silva
12.75a
Sunnyside
12.
12
Matt Gray
12.75a
Ellensburg
14.
11
Franscisco Navarro-Rodriguea
12.76a
Sunnyside
14.
9
Mike Troianello
12.76a
LaSalle
16.
11
Taylor Klein
12.86a
East Valley-Yakima
17.
11
Manny Gallegos
12.89a
Kittitas
18.
9
PJ Vijarro
12.93a
Toppenish
19.
11
Andrew Long
13.26a
East Valley-Yakima
20.
11
Zane Switzer
13.27a
LaSalle
21.
11
Lorenzo Chavez
13.31a
Sunnyside
22.
10
Andy Redding
13.45a
Eisenhower
23.
9
Jan Rabanal
13.50a
East Valley-Yakima
25.
9
Andrew Bowman
13.55a
East Valley-Yakima
26.
10
Jose Chavez
13.69a
Sunnyside
27.
10
Freddy Padilla
13.73a
Kittitas
28.
9
Jose Rosas
13.85a
Eisenhower
29.
12
Robert Mendoza
14.10a
Toppenish
30.
9
Nelson Thai
14.11a
Eisenhower
31.
12
Jeff Styles
14.28a
Kittitas
32.
9
Jordan Pope
14.46a
Moses Lake
32.
10
Matthew Niles
14.46a
Selah
34.
9
Carlos Maldonado
14.60a
Ellensburg
35.
10
Carson Arnold
14.85a
Kittitas
36.
10
Steven Pferschy
15.55a
East Valley-Yakima
37.
10
Kevin Andrews
15.76a
Ellensburg
38.
10
David Young
15.79a
East Valley-Yakima
X
300 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Donovan Beath
37.39a
Eisenhower
2.
12
Matt Gray
38.58a
Ellensburg
3.
10
Camdon Ashby
39.64a
Selah
4.
9
Andre Moore
39.98a
Moses Lake
5.
10
Daniel Ullom
40.06a
Eisenhower
6.
10
Rafael Osorio
40.14a
Toppenish
7.
11
Matt Voelker
40.16a
Eisenhower
8.
9
Kerry Duffy
40.44a
LaSalle
9.
11
Taylor Klein
40.73a
East Valley-Yakima
10.
9
Jude Stueckle
41.68a
Selah
11.
10
Caleb Gomez
41.78a
Sunnyside
12.
12
Roy Godina
41.95a
Toppenish
13.
12
Alex Murillo
42.56a
Eisenhower
14.
10
Levi Fowler
42.59a
Toppenish
15.
9
Josh Estalilla
42.62a
Ellensburg
16.
11
Andrew Long
42.75a
East Valley-Yakima
17.
11
Max Tikhomirov
42.81a
Eisenhower
17.
11
Ricky Sanchez
42.81a
Eisenhower
18.
9
Thomas Johnson
43.30a
Moses Lake
19.
10
Andy Redding
44.01a
Eisenhower
19.
9
Andrew Bowman
44.01a
East Valley-Yakima
21.
9
Ruben Prado
44.27a
Sunnyside
22.
9
Timothy Johnson
45.14a
Moses Lake
23.
10
Carson Arnold
47.58a
Kittitas
24.
9
Jose Rosas
47.59a
Eisenhower
25.
10
Steven Pferschy
48.28a
East Valley-Yakima
26.
11
Casey Call
51.44a
Selah
X
400 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
4.
11
Mikael Dick
54.1
Trout Lake
X
600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Cody VanDeBrake
1:27.68a
Eisenhower
2.
12
Matt Nodine
1:34.53a
Ellensburg
3.
12
Gilberto Villalobos
1:35.89a
Sunnyside
4.
10
Ben Pena
1:36.02a
Moses Lake
5.
10
Paul Oursland
1:36.40a
Kittitas
6.
11
Jake Solem
1:41.51a
Ellensburg
7.
10
Josh Assink
1:44.41a
East Valley-Yakima
8.
9
Emerson Morris
1:45.15a
LaSalle
9.
9
Kyle Scott
1:47.34a
Sunnyside
10.
9
Alex Campos
1:48.06a
Sunnyside
11.
9
Martin Saldana
1:49.00a
Sunnyside
12.
10
Macario Correa
1:53.22a
Sunnyside
13.
12
Rodger Lambert
1:55.72a
Klickitat
14.
9
Tye Walsh
1:56.10a
Sunnyside
16.
12
Lukas Brooksby
2:52.51a
Selah
X
1000 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Edward Martinez
2:43.98a
Eisenhower
1.
11
Ryan Chapman
2:43.98a
Eisenhower
2.
11
TJ Hesselgesser
2:46.65a
Selah
3.
11
Gracen Gonzalez
2:49.65a
Sunnyside
4.
11
James Currell
2:51.77a
Selah
5.
12
Taylor Cliett
2:53.88a
LaSalle
6.
10
Patrick Watts
2:54.94a
Sunnyside
7.
12
Lukas Brooksby
3:01.96a
Selah
8.
10
Kyle Smith
3:02.89a
Selah
9.
11
Jacob Rogers
3:03.22a
Sunnyside
10.
10
Mason Yates
3:06.33a
East Valley-Yakima
11.
11
Drew Dixon
3:07.10a
Kittitas
12.
9
Alec England
3:08.07a
Trout Lake
13.
12
Daniel Jenkins
3:09.01a
Moses Lake
14.
12
Bobby Pena
3:09.56a
Eisenhower
15.
9
Cameron Kobes
3:09.84a
Toppenish
16.
9
Andrew Isom
3:10.96a
Selah
17.
9
Emerson Morris
3:10.99a
LaSalle
18.
11
Virgil Sampson
3:12.29a
Bickleton
18.
10
Josh Assink
3:12.29a
East Valley-Yakima
20.
9
Christipher Lambert
3:12.93a
Klickitat
21.
9
Mitchell Kennedy
3:13.48a
LaSalle
22.
10
Frank Arlt
3:14.15a
Kittitas
23.
10
Zachary Brandvold
3:15.15a
Sunnyside
24.
11
Jose Sanchez
3:16.06a
Sunnyside
25.
9
Freddy Lustre
3:18.07a
Toppenish
26.
9
Grant Bardwell
3:25.61a
Selah
27.
10
Blake Maskal
3:26.27a
Kittitas
28.
10
Ben Daschel
3:26.97a
Moses Lake
29.
9
Mason Cooper
3:28.97a
Eisenhower
30.
12
Rodger Lambert
3:36.51a
Klickitat
X
2000 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Bryan Simison
5:53.22a
Eisenhower
2.
12
Herschel Sanchey
6:01.42a
Klickitat
3.
11
Kevin Aubol
6:04.48a
Ellensburg
4.
12
Andrew Schmidt
6:10.27a
Eisenhower
5.
11
James Currell
6:14.42a
Selah
6.
11
TJ Hesselgesser
6:14.77a
Selah
7.
9
Timothy Cummings
6:16.53a
Eisenhower
8.
11
Andy Romfo
6:18.98a
Eisenhower
9.
11
Ivan Alfaro
6:21.96a
Eisenhower
10.
11
Jesus Alvarez
6:36.12a
Selah
11.
10
Mason Yates
6:39.12a
East Valley-Yakima
12.
10
Junior Hernandez
6:42.02a
Bickleton
13.
10
Matt Glenn
6:42.03a
Ellensburg
14.
11
Jake Solem
6:46.58a
Ellensburg
15.
9
Luis Padilla
6:49.72a
Kittitas
16.
9
Cesar Espinoza
6:52.21a
Kittitas
17.
10
Kyle Smith
6:58.85a
Selah
18.
9
Cameron Kobes
7:03.45a
Toppenish
19.
9
Peter Troianello
7:03.53a
Eisenhower
20.
9
Andrew Isom
7:28.01a
Selah
21.
9
Grant Bardwell
7:29.93a
Selah
22.
11
James Pruitt
7:31.29a
Ellensburg
23.
9
Dallin Englund
7:37.74a
Eisenhower
X
60m Hurdles - 39"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Roy Haringa
9.20a
Sunnyside
2.
12
AJ Keagle
9.90a
Selah
3.
11
Scott Feltrup
10.20a
Eisenhower
4.
11
Andrew Venema
10.30a
Bickleton
5.
11
Ricky Sanchez
10.50a
Eisenhower
5.
11
Max Tikhomirov
10.50
Eisenhower
6.
10
Daniel Ullom
10.90a
Eisenhower
6.
12
Dushan Ilic
10.90a
Selah
8.
9
Timothy Johnson
11.00a
Moses Lake
9.
12
Emmanuel Valencia
11.40a
Selah
10.
9
Kyle Raschko
11.90a
Selah
11.
11
Zach Sparks
12.20a
Ellensburg
12.
12
Alex Murillo
12.70a
Eisenhower
13.
9
Christian Schlangen
12.80a
Klickitat
X
2k Steeplechase
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Herschel Sanchey
6:36.38a
Klickitat
2.
12
Matt Nodine
7:03.34a
Ellensburg
3.
12
Wyatt Marchand
7:08.01a
Eisenhower
4.
11
John Brown
7:50.13a
Kittitas
5.
12
Nick McAlavy
8:03.29a
Moses Lake
6.
11
Bradley Clemetson
8:16.20a
Moses Lake
7.
10
Armando Robles
8:17.66a
Eisenhower
8.
10
Benjamin Steele
8:20.69a
Moses Lake
9.
10
Ben Daschel
8:25.67a
Moses Lake
10.
12
Cameron Dove
8:34.14a
Selah
11.
10
Todd Wells
8:44.27a
Trout Lake
12.
11
Justin da Silva
9:09.55a
Ellensburg
13.
12
Robert Mendoza
9:31.86a
Toppenish
X
4x100 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Jonathan Newport
Donovan Beath
Levi Hill
Jacob Moore
45.08a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Brett Blanshan
Quincy Davis
AJ Keagle
Travis Luke
45.59a
Selah
3.
-
Juan Equihua
Francisco Villegas
Oscar Ramirez
PJ Vijarro
48.26a
Toppenish
4.
-
Relay Team
50.15a
Kittitas
4.
-
Cord Kivi
Freddy Padilla
Gunner Genge
Kort Genge
50.15a
Kittitas
5.
-
Relay Team
53.30a
Ellensburg
5.
-
Brandon Hutzenbiler
Matt Bailey
Zach Sparks
Jesse da Silva
53.30a
Ellensburg
6.
-
Devin Dean
Luke Larson
Morgan Smith
Donny Woodruff
56.56a
Trout Lake
-
Kerry Duffy
Ian Hayes
Joe Fischer
Zane Switzer
DQ
LaSalle
-
Colin Anyan
Camdon Ashby
Jude Stueckle
Emmanuel Valencia
DQ
Selah
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
German Silva
Cody VanDeBrake
Ryan Chapman
Derrick Thomas
3:42.75a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Victor Rios
Roy Haringa
Kennedy Sarmiento
Efrain Silva
3:43.62a
Sunnyside
3.
-
Seth Ernst
Travis Luke
Ricky Romero
Dushan Ilic
3:44.53a
Selah
4.
-
Juan Equihua
Emelio Gonzales
Rafael Osorio
Jesse Arredondo
3:47.38a
Toppenish
5.
-
Bobby Pena
Armando Robles
Dallin Englund
Mike Esparza
3:57.83a
Eisenhower
6.
-
Drew Dixon
Gunner Genge
John Brown
Manny Gallegos
3:58.26a
Kittitas
6.
-
Relay Team
3:58.26a
Kittitas
7.
-
Chris Richardson
Jordan Pope
Ben Steele
Andre Moore
4:02.80a
Moses Lake
8.
-
Gilberto Villalobos
Patrick Watts
Sean Johnson
Matthew Omlin
4:04.25a
Sunnyside
9.
-
Relay Team
4:14.09a
Eisenhower
10.
-
Relay Team
4:33.11a
Sunnyside
11.
-
Relay Team
4:33.34a
Eisenhower
X
SMR 600-200-400-800m
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Relay Team
5:00.91a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Relay Team
5:08.94a
Toppenish
3.
-
Relay Team
5:11.60a
LaSalle
4.
-
Relay Team
5:23.41a
Moses Lake
5.
-
Relay Team
5:31.36a
Bickleton
6.
-
Relay Team
5:41.20a
Kittitas
7.
-
Relay Team
5:49.79a
Ellensburg
X
Shot Put - 12lb
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Tad Harman
48'06.00
Moses Lake
2.
10
Josh Bartlett
42'03.00
LaSalle
3.
12
Grant Fish
40'06.50
Moses Lake
4.
12
Eric Hess
40'04.00
Bickleton
5.
11
Edward Martinez
39'05.00
Eisenhower
6.
12
Guthrie Lambert-Smith
39'01.00
Selah
7.
12
Phillip Aguirre
37'11.00
Toppenish
8.
10
Danny Almeida
37'07.00
Sunnyside
9.
11
Cecillo Valle
37'03.50
Eisenhower
10.
11
Oscar Quinones
35'09.50
Toppenish
11.
11
Pedro Vargas
35'07.50
Sunnyside
12.
11
Casey Reason
35'05.00
Selah
13.
11
Mark Barret
34'08.00
Ellensburg
14.
10
Blaze Affholter
34'07.00
Ellensburg
15.
11
Diego Guel
34'02.50
Toppenish
16.
11
Steven Buttrey
34'01.50
Selah
17.
10
Brett Sherbahn
33'06.00
Selah
18.
11
Tommy St.George
33'01.50
LaSalle
19.
10
Cord Kivi
32'11.00
Kittitas
20.
10
Yoni Rodriguez
32'08.50
Toppenish
21.
12
James Rasumssen
32'02.50
Bickleton
22.
10
Lorenzo Chaffee
32'01.00
Moses Lake
23.
9
Ivan Macias
30'10.50
Toppenish
24.
12
Gannon Maggard
30'07.00
Ellensburg
25.
9
Saul Fuentes
30'06.00
Kittitas
26.
9
Josh Estalilla
29'05.00
Ellensburg
27.
11
Gunnar O'Neil
28'10.00
Ellensburg
28.
10
Sam Prater
28'09.50
Ellensburg
29.
10
David Stafford
28'09.00
Kittitas
30.
10
Brian Bennett
28'06.00
Sunnyside
31.
9
Andres Garcia
28'03.00
Sunnyside
32.
11
Nick Ryan
25'09.00
Eisenhower
33.
10
James Peterson
23'08.00
Selah
34.
9
Alex Schnebly
22'10.50
Ellensburg
11
Mark Albert
DQ
Toppenish
X
Discus - 1.6kg
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Tad Harman
159'04
Moses Lake
2.
12
Eric Hess
136'07
Bickleton
3.
12
Devin Dean
126'08
Trout Lake
4.
11
Edward Martinez
125'06
Eisenhower
5.
10
Edgar Molina
117'10
Bickleton
6.
11
Tyler Harman
116'05
Moses Lake
7.
12
Brice Rinehold
114'02
Sunnyside
8.
10
Paul Oursland
112'01
Kittitas
9.
10
Blaze Affholter
104'06
Ellensburg
10.
12
Dylan Ford
102'02
Selah
11.
11
Chase Janosik
101'00
Eisenhower
12.
11
Steven Buttrey
100'09
Selah
13.
12
Josiah Torres
96'02
Sunnyside
14.
12
Reece Jones
92'10
LaSalle
15.
11
Cecillo Valle
91'09
Eisenhower
16.
11
Max Tikhomirov
91'08
Eisenhower
17.
9
Kyle Raschko
90'02
Selah
18.
10
Michael Littlelight-Nunez
88'09
Selah
19.
11
Nathan Gano
88'03
Eisenhower
20.
11
Mark Barret
86'11
Ellensburg
21.
10
Sam Prater
85'09
Ellensburg
22.
11
Pedro Vargas
84'04
Sunnyside
23.
10
Evan Marchand
83'05
Eisenhower
24.
11
Russel Jones
83'03
Kittitas
25.
10
Lorenzo Chaffee
82'11
Moses Lake
26.
10
Aaron Harwood
82'11
Eisenhower
27.
10
Andres Cantu
82'05
Sunnyside
28.
12
Aaron Erickson
82'02
Selah
29.
12
Gannon Maggard
79'02
Ellensburg
30.
9
Dion Curtis
78'11
Klickitat
31.
9
Andres Garcia
78'00
Sunnyside
32.
11
Dillon Clingan
75'04
Bickleton
33.
10
David Stafford
73'03
Kittitas
34.
12
Brandon Tarango
73'02
Eisenhower
35.
9
Nick Picatti
73'00
LaSalle
36.
11
Landon Bishop
72'10
Moses Lake
37.
10
Carlos Delgado
72'07
Toppenish
38.
9
Delano Saluskin
71'09
Toppenish
39.
11
Ian Smith
71'09
Ellensburg
40.
10
Jacob Brindamour
70'03
East Valley-Yakima
41.
10
Cory Christenson
68'05
Selah
42.
11
Fernando Mendez
67'08
Sunnyside
43.
10
Brian Bennett
67'00
Sunnyside
43.
9
Alex Schnebly
67'00
Ellensburg
45.
9
David Fuentes
60'05
Kittitas
46.
11
Nick Ryan
59'02
Eisenhower
47.
10
Jacob Cleveland
57'07
Selah
48.
11
Gunnar O'Neil
57'05
Ellensburg
49.
11
Mark Albert
57'04
Toppenish
50.
10
Daniel Gonzalez
48'10
Sunnyside
10
Danny Almeida
DQ
Sunnyside
11
Oscar Quinones
DQ
Toppenish
11
Travis Matthews
DQ
Ellensburg
10
Josh Bartlett
DQ
LaSalle
12
Tylynn Scoggins
DQ
Trout Lake
X
Javelin - 800g
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Grant Fish
161'02
Moses Lake
2.
11
Anthony Galaviz
153'08
Toppenish
3.
11
Chase Janosik
151'03
Eisenhower
4.
12
Reece Jones
143'05
LaSalle
5.
10
Quincy Davis
134'03
Selah
6.
11
Casey Reason
126'08
Selah
7.
12
James Rasumssen
119'03
Bickleton
8.
11
Tyler Harman
118'08
Moses Lake
9.
12
Tylynn Scoggins
114'07
Trout Lake
10.
10
Daniel Gonzalez
112'03
Sunnyside
11.
10
Michael Littlelight-Nunez
110'03
Selah
12.
10
Evan Marchand
109'05
Eisenhower
13.
10
Kyle Day
108'06
Ellensburg
14.
10
Dane Voelker
107'04
LaSalle
15.
12
Aaron Erickson
107'03
Selah
16.
9
Christipher Lambert
106'04
Klickitat
17.
11
Matt Voelker
105'05
Eisenhower
18.
10
James Peterson
104'04
Selah
19.
11
Travis Matthews
104'02
Ellensburg
20.
11
Joel Lizotte
102'08
Eisenhower
21.
11
Nathan Gano
101'08
Eisenhower
22.
12
Brandon Tarango
100'03
Eisenhower
23.
10
Andres Cantu
100'02
Sunnyside
24.
12
Wyatt Marchand
95'09
Eisenhower
25.
9
Andrew Lee
94'09
Selah
26.
9
Joan Uribe
94'06
East Valley-Yakima
27.
9
Darian Lewis
93'01
Ellensburg
28.
10
Ricky Carrasco
92'09
Toppenish
29.
12
Josiah Torres
91'07
Sunnyside
30.
11
Fernando Mendez
89'08
Sunnyside
31.
10
Cory Christenson
88'02
Selah
32.
11
Dillon Clingan
86'04
Bickleton
33.
9
Sean Barret
85'08
Ellensburg
34.
11
Casey Call
85'05
Selah
35.
11
Landon Bishop
82'00
Moses Lake
36.
9
Eli Caudillo
81'06
Trout Lake
37.
11
Russel Jones
81'05
Kittitas
38.
9
David Fuentes
80'04
Kittitas
39.
9
Nick Picatti
75'08
LaSalle
40.
9
Saul Fuentes
75'03
Kittitas
41.
11
Max Tikhomirov
75'01
Eisenhower
42.
10
Kenny Morey
73'02
Moses Lake
43.
9
Dion Curtis
73'00
Klickitat
44.
10
Jacob Brindamour
71'03
East Valley-Yakima
45.
11
Pedro Cornellio
70'08
Toppenish
46.
11
Ian Smith
70'01
Ellensburg
47.
10
Aaron Harwood
66'03
Eisenhower
48.
10
Brad Tice
64'03
Selah
49.
10
Jacob Cleveland
60'08
Selah
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Brayton Dekoning
6'02.00
Ellensburg
2.
12
Ricky Romero
6'00.00
Selah
3.
11
Andrew Venema
5'08.00
Bickleton
4.
11
Anthony Galaviz
5'06.00
Toppenish
5.
11
Colin Anyan
5'02.00
Selah
6.
9
Carl Tilton
5'02.00
Kittitas
7.
10
Jose Chavez
5'02.00
Sunnyside
8.
9
Ruben Prado
5'02.00
Sunnyside
9.
10
David Young
5'02.00
East Valley-Yakima
10.
11
Jeromie Mason
5'02.00
Klickitat
11.
10
Piers Cheney
5'02.00
Ellensburg
12.
11
Jose Gonzalez
5'00.00
Toppenish
12.
10
Jose Gonzales
5'00.00
Toppenish
12.
10
Sergio Sanchez
5'00.00
Toppenish
12.
9
Cody Allen Russell
5'00.00
Ellensburg
12.
10
Kyle Day
5'00.00
Ellensburg
12.
10
Ben Pena
5'00.00
Moses Lake
12.
11
Joel Lizotte
5'00.00
Eisenhower
18.
9
Christian Schlangen
4'10.00
Klickitat
19.
9
Thomas Johnson
4'08.00
Moses Lake
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Levi Hill
13'06.00
Eisenhower
2.
11
Kyle Stone
12'00.00
Selah
3.
12
Craig Johnston
12'00.00
Eisenhower
4.
12
Luke Larson
11'06.00
Trout Lake
5.
10
Kyle Glaspie
11'06.00
Selah
6.
11
Patrick Maeder
11'00.00
Bickleton
7.
12
Asa Spencer
10'06.00
Toppenish
8.
12
Justen Despain
10'00.00
Eisenhower
9.
9
Joseph Keeton
8'06.00
Eisenhower
9.
10
Bryan Klingele
8'06.00
Eisenhower
9.
10
Morgan Smith
8'06.00
Trout Lake
9.
10
Brian Langfield
8'06.00
Trout Lake
9.
9
Matt Bailey
8'06.00
Ellensburg
14.
9
Travis Mandrishin
8'00.00
Moses Lake
14.
9
Nick Smith
8'00.00
Moses Lake
16.
10
Jesse da Silva
7'06.00
Ellensburg
17.
9
Brandon Beath
7'00.00
Eisenhower
17.
10
Donny Woodruff
7'00.00
Trout Lake
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Franscisco Navarro-Rodriguea
18'11.00
Sunnyside
2.
11
Jacob Moore
18'03.00
Eisenhower
3.
11
Jeromie Mason
18'01.50
Klickitat
4.
9
Sungyoung Lee
17'06.50
Ellensburg
5.
10
Steven Irwin
17'04.00
Ellensburg
6.
11
Jose Madrigal
16'10.00
Sunnyside
7.
12
Rodolfo Guel
16'06.00
Toppenish
8.
10
James Sanchez
16'03.75
Sunnyside
9.
10
Caleb Gomez
16'03.00
Sunnyside
9.
9
Francisco Villegas
16'03.00
Toppenish
11.
12
Seth Ernst
16'02.00
Selah
12.
11
Lorenzo Chavez
15'09.00
Sunnyside
13.
10
Brandon Hutzenbiler
15'06.00
Ellensburg
14.
9
Jan Rabanal
14'09.50
East Valley-Yakima
15.
9
Travis Mandrishin
14'07.50
Moses Lake
16.
10
Jared Newcomb
14'06.50
Kittitas
17.
9
Nelson Thai
14'00.00
Eisenhower
18.
10
Kenny Morey
13'08.75
Moses Lake
19.
10
Kevin Andrews
13'06.50
Ellensburg
20.
12
Jeff Styles
13'05.00
Kittitas
Womens Results
X
100 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
9
McKenzie Arnold
13.86a
Eisenhower
2.
10
Jenel Cornejo
13.87a
East Valley-Yakima
3.
12
Madi Ambieny
13.90a
Ellensburg
4.
9
Lucia Walle
13.97a
Toppenish
5.
10
Amy Strole
14.07a
Ellensburg
6.
9
Angela Chavez
14.12a
Toppenish
7.
9
Serena Silvas
14.32a
East Valley-Yakima
7.
12
Lexi Arlt
14.32a
Kittitas
9.
11
Francis Sandoval
14.44a
Toppenish
10.
9
Llafi Parramore
14.65a
Sunnyside
10.
9
Rica Parramore
14.65a
Sunnyside
11.
9
Torri Orrendorf
14.89a
Ellensburg
12.
10
Tanya Lugo
14.92a
Sunnyside
13.
9
Nikole Mauch
14.98a
Toppenish
14.
11
Amy Cromer
14.99a
Moses Lake
15.
11
Libny Sandoval
15.00a
Toppenish
16.
10
Kathryn Kaumheimer
15.04a
Selah
17.
10
Johanna Jensen
15.27a
Bickleton
18.
9
Colleen Newell
15.33a
LaSalle
19.
9
Carolyn Smith
15.35a
Eisenhower
20.
9
Danielle Davis
15.36a
LaSalle
20.
9
Claudia Gonzales
15.36a
Selah
22.
11
Maria Cornelio
15.45a
Toppenish
23.
10
Danielle Rodriguez
15.48a
East Valley-Yakima
24.
9
Asia Lowden
15.52a
LaSalle
25.
9
Katey Kjelland
15.64a
Ellensburg
26.
10
Alicia Watson
15.66a
East Valley-Yakima
27.
9
Whitney Sell
15.79a
Moses Lake
28.
10
Isabel Zarate
15.91a
East Valley-Yakima
29.
9
Holly Seely
15.95a
Ellensburg
30.
9
Jade Holloway
16.06a
East Valley-Yakima
31.
10
Emily Hall
16.16a
Ellensburg
32.
10
Annika Vyakhk
16.28a
Moses Lake
33.
10
Jessie Lee Wiersma
16.67a
Sunnyside
34.
10
Marisol Alvarez
16.69a
Sunnyside
35.
11
Susana Carrasco
16.75a
Sunnyside
36.
11
Araceli Gonzalez
16.91a
Toppenish
37.
9
Joscelyn Martinez
16.92a
Sunnyside
38.
12
Elizabeth Patino
17.32a
Ellensburg
39.
11
Raquel Rosales
17.35a
Toppenish
39.
9
Christina Garcia
17.35a
East Valley-Yakima
41.
11
Jessica Greathouse
17.40a
East Valley-Yakima
42.
10
Gabby Bengochea
17.82a
Toppenish
43.
11
Karina Romero
17.92a
Sunnyside
44.
10
Krystal Santillan
18.75a
Toppenish
45.
11
Stephanie Andrade
19.27a
Sunnyside
9
Brenda Lambert
58' 8"
Klickitat
X
300 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Samara Edwards
46.96a
Ellensburg
2.
10
Brittany Durand
47.59a
East Valley-Yakima
3.
11
Rachel Huylar
47.87a
Toppenish
3.
11
Jessica Montoya
47.87a
Eisenhower
3.
11
Kelsey Dix
47.87a
Eisenhower
5.
10
Ariana Saavedra
48.87a
Toppenish
6.
10
Katie Washburn
49.58a
East Valley-Yakima
7.
9
Ayla Schmick
51.15a
Sunnyside
8.
9
Whitney Sell
52.66a
Moses Lake
9.
10
Cassandra Pacheco
53.56a
Toppenish
10.
9
Mariah Smith
54.06a
Trout Lake
11.
11
Danielle Raschko
54.23a
Bickleton
12.
10
Annika Vyakhk
54.44a
Moses Lake
13.
9
Vicotoria Sandoval
54.48a
East Valley-Yakima
14.
10
Jessie Lee Wiersma
58.01a
Sunnyside
15.
12
Rocio Gonzales
58.92a
Toppenish
16.
9
Joscelyn Martinez
1:00.12a
Sunnyside
X
600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Neola Putnam
1:43.20a
Trout Lake
2.
9
Jocelyn Yanez
1:49.66a
Sunnyside
3.
10
Veronica Sanchez
1:49.68a
Selah
4.
12
Jennifer Farley
1:51.42a
Toppenish
5.
9
Marisa Wickerath
1:53.14a
Ellensburg
6.
9
Katherine Bravo
1:57.81a
Eisenhower
7.
9
Lindsy Thomas
2:00.54a
Eisenhower
8.
10
Marlene Manzo
2:03.82a
Sunnyside
9.
10
Tara Mitchell
2:05.68a
Ellensburg
10.
9
Sarah Aubol
2:07.16a
Ellensburg
11.
9
Tori Koenig
2:13.13a
East Valley-Yakima
12.
9
Brittny Oldridge
2:13.75a
Moses Lake
13.
9
Keri Woody
2:19.62a
Ellensburg
14.
9
Kaylynn Jongsma
2:21.70a
Sunnyside
15.
11
Holly Phares
2:32.90a
Trout Lake
16.
12
Rudi Garza
2:36.68a
Moses Lake
X
1000 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Ann McCarthy
3:22.41a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Emily Paxson
3:26.84a
Trout Lake
3.
10
Natalie Gibb
3:27.70a
Kittitas
4.
10
Siena Noe
3:30.48a
LaSalle
5.
10
Karisma Martinez
3:33.19a
Selah
6.
10
Kirsten Sheffield
3:33.52a
Eisenhower
7.
11
Kristin Budiselich
3:34.26a
Moses Lake
8.
11
Teresa Ramos
3:34.85a
Sunnyside
9.
9
Daniela Depaz
3:35.00a
East Valley-Yakima
10.
11
Stacey Kobes
3:35.43a
Toppenish
11.
10
Blythe Monoian
3:45.44a
Toppenish
12.
12
Tiffany Broderson
3:55.09a
Toppenish
13.
11
Sarah Brown
3:56.07a
Ellensburg
14.
10
Brittany Brese
3:57.33a
Selah
15.
12
Felicia Valdez
4:01.01a
Toppenish
16.
9
Carolyn Smith
4:04.43a
Eisenhower
17.
9
Keri Woody
4:05.98a
Ellensburg
18.
9
Brittny Oldridge
4:11.08a
Moses Lake
19.
11
Elizabeth Cordero
4:12.22a
Ellensburg
20.
9
Grecia Carillo
4:14.91a
East Valley-Yakima
21.
10
Jin Yun Kim
4:41.84a
LaSalle
22.
12
Rudi Garza
4:53.47a
Moses Lake
X
2000 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Rachel Southwick
7:40.01a
Eisenhower
2.
10
Siena Noe
7:50.12a
LaSalle
3.
10
Karisma Martinez
7:50.35a
Selah
4.
11
Stacey Kobes
8:02.85a
Toppenish
5.
12
Aubrie Glenn
8:10.74a
Eisenhower
6.
11
Kirsten Kaplan
8:16.11a
Eisenhower
7.
11
Kristin Budiselich
8:21.52a
Moses Lake
8.
12
Emily Knapp
8:23.17a
Toppenish
9.
11
Danielle Raschko
8:24.84a
Bickleton
10.
9
Savannah Reed
8:57.01a
Eisenhower
11.
10
Teresa Zarate
9:00.47a
East Valley-Yakima
12.
11
Sarah Story
9:01.27a
Toppenish
13.
10
Brittany Brese
9:04.07a
Selah
X
55m Hurdles - 33"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
9
Samantha Brewer
9.10a
Klickitat
2.
12
Jordyne Jaquish
9.60a
Sunnyside
3.
12
Ashley Francis
9.90a
Kittitas
4.
10
Megan Kinney
10.10a
Eisenhower
5.
10
Whitney Stacy
10.50a
Ellensburg
6.
10
Lena Mitchell
10.60a
Selah
7.
12
Raye Wright-DeSanto
11.30a
Selah
7.
11
Jessica Montoya
11.30a
Eisenhower
9.
12
Stephanie Gellerson
11.80a
Eisenhower
10.
9
Katie Delaney
11.90a
Eisenhower
11.
11
Jalene Avery
13.00a
Selah
12
Jennifer Johnson
DQ
Eisenhower
X
100m Hurdles - 33"
- Varsity - Finals
12
Ashley Francis
17.6
Kittitas
X
2k Steeplechase
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Amy Cromer
10:26.90a
Moses Lake
X
4x100 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Kathryn Kaumheimer
Amanda Kennedy
Taylor Rutherford
Kindal Person
55.11a
Selah
2.
-
McKenzie Arnold
Kelsey Dix
Casey Guilland
Carolyn Smith
55.48a
Eisenhower
3.
-
Madi Ambieny
Amy Strole
Katey Kjelland
Torri Orrendorf
57.24a
Ellensburg
4.
-
Relay Team
57.25a
Toppenish
5.
-
Ariana Saavedra
Francis Sandoval
Libny Sandoval
Maria Cornelio
58.17a
Toppenish
6.
-
Danielle Davis
Asia Lowden
Colleen Newell
Julia Riel
58.37a
LaSalle
7.
-
Veronica Sanchez
Miranda McKinney
Jenna Tullis
Kierea Meloy
1:00.90a
Selah
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Relay Team
4:29.18a
East Valley-Yakima
1st
-
Sereena Silvas
Brittany Durand
Katie Washburn
Jenel Cornejo
4:29.8
East Valley-Yakima
2.
-
Relay Team
4:35.19a
Kittitas
2.
-
Ashley Francis
Kaylee Bray
Callie Baugher
Ali Kilgore
4:35.19a
Kittitas
3.
-
Kristi McDowell
Jenna Tullis
Taylor Smeback
Belen Lopez
4:38.66a
Selah
4.
-
Brittany Smith
Marisa Wickerath
Samara Edwards
Tara Mitchell
4:44.30a
Ellensburg
5.
-
Casey Guilland
Katherine Bravo
Jessica Montoya
Emily Mitch
4:49.58a
Eisenhower
6.
-
Rachel Southwick
Kirsten Sheffield
Aubrie Glenn
Lindsy Thomas
4:56.24a
Eisenhower
7.
-
Teresa Ramos
Kaylynn Jongsma
Ayla Schmick
Jocelyn Yanez
5:03.02a
Sunnyside
8.
-
Relay Team
5:14.80a
Eisenhower
X
SMR 600-200-400-800m
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Relay Team
6:04.17a
Toppenish
2.
-
Relay Team
6:15.85a
Eisenhower
3.
-
Relay Team
6:19.35a
Trout Lake
4.
-
Relay Team
6:53.50a
East Valley-Yakima
X
Shot Put - 4kg
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Jessica Bush
34'06.50
Eisenhower
10
Jessica Bush
32'8
Eisenhower
2.
11
Jazmine Frazier
32'03.00
Eisenhower
3.
11
Sarah Kilian
31'05.25
Sunnyside
4.
12
Lexi Arlt
29'08.75
Kittitas
5.
11
Kay McCloud
29'04.75
Toppenish
6.
10
Nakai Kibby
29'01.50
Bickleton
7.
11
Alejandra Molina
28'07.00
Bickleton
8.
12
Caitlin Yost
27'11.75
Ellensburg
9.
10
Courtney Hernandez
27'03.00
Selah
10.
10
Danielle Helvie-Juarez
27'02.25
LaSalle
11.
11
Marissa Gonzalez
26'09.50
Toppenish
12.
10
Zoe Lindner
26'08.75
Klickitat
13.
9
Kaitlin Quirk
26'08.25
Ellensburg
14.
10
Kendra Meeker
26'06.75
Sunnyside
15.
11
Megan Tyler
26'05.00
Sunnyside
16.
12
Katie Jesperson
26'04.50
Selah
17.
11
Shelby Gremel
26'02.75
Kittitas
18.
9
Alexandra Devine
26'01.00
East Valley-Yakima
19.
9
Mackenzie Kastning
25'09.00
Ellensburg
20.
11
Juanita Chavez
25'03.50
Toppenish
21.
11
Amanda Ortega
25'03.00
Eisenhower
22.
10
Erica Kober
24'09.50
East Valley-Yakima
23.
12
Jeannette Jarvis
24'02.50
Bickleton
24.
10
Natasha Garcia
23'03.00
Toppenish
25.
9
Whitney Bruneau
21'10.25
Selah
26.
9
Kellie Clifford
21'08.75
Selah
27.
9
Samantha Arola
21'00.00
Sunnyside
28.
10
Bryanna Ford
20'05.25
East Valley-Yakima
29.
11
Chelsea Covey
20'04.50
East Valley-Yakima
30.
11
Paige Perrault
18'06.00
East Valley-Yakima
31.
12
Gema Pena
17'05.75
Sunnyside
32.
9
Amanda Jassaud
17'05.00
Selah
33.
11
Karina Romero
16'03.50
Sunnyside
34.
9
Megan Nedeau
15'02.50
Selah
X
Discus - 1kg
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Claire Schilperoort
108'00
Sunnyside
10
Jessica Bush
93'11.5
Eisenhower
2.
10
Jessica Bush
93'11
Eisenhower
3.
12
Dave'y Lumley
89'07
Trout Lake
4.
10
Zoe Lindner
89'02
Klickitat
5.
11
Alejandra Molina
85'00
Bickleton
6.
10
Nakai Kibby
82'04
Bickleton
7.
12
Caitlin Yost
80'05
Ellensburg
8.
11
Liz Pickett
77'01
Ellensburg
9.
11
Juanita Chavez
75'08
Toppenish
10.
10
Danielle Helvie-Juarez
74'11
LaSalle
11.
11
Sarah Kilian
74'04
Sunnyside
12.
12
Katie Jesperson
71'10
Selah
13.
10
Erica Kober
71'01
East Valley-Yakima
14.
9
Samantha Arola
69'01
Sunnyside
15.
11
Kay McCloud
68'09
Toppenish
16.
11
Amanda Ortega
67'11
Eisenhower
17.
12
Jeannette Jarvis
67'10
Bickleton
18.
9
Brenda Lambert
67'06
Klickitat
19.
9
Kayla Dexter
67'05
Selah
20.
11
Savanah Sammaripa
66'09
Toppenish
21.
11
Marissa Gonzalez
65'02
Toppenish
22.
10
Kendra Meeker
64'00
Sunnyside
23.
9
Carrie Johnston
63'06
Eisenhower
24.
12
Raye Wright-DeSanto
63'01
Selah
25.
9
Holly Seely
62'04
Ellensburg
26.
9
Alexandra Devine
62'00
East Valley-Yakima
27.
9
Kaitlin Quirk
61'10
Ellensburg
28.
11
Callie Baugher
58'09
Kittitas
29.
12
Zantyah Young
58'01
Moses Lake
30.
12
Liz Heflick
57'04
Eisenhower
31.
10
Bryanna Ford
55'05
East Valley-Yakima
32.
10
Anne Smart
54'09
Eisenhower
33.
11
Misty Mahkee
52'02
Toppenish
34.
9
Kylie Dyer
50'09
Moses Lake
35.
10
Brandy Dohrmen
50'01
Kittitas
36.
10
Ariana Martinez
48'10
Toppenish
37.
9
Amanda Jassaud
46'06
Selah
38.
9
Mackenzie Kastning
46'05
Ellensburg
39.
9
Megan Nedeau
45'08
Selah
40.
12
Gema Pena
45'05
Sunnyside
41.
9
Jade Holloway
41'03
East Valley-Yakima
42.
9
Mirella Trujillo
26'09
Toppenish
42.
9
Mayra Trujillo
26'09
Toppenish
X
Javelin - 600g
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Kierstin Wilson
128'09
Selah
2.
12
Claire Schilperoort
111'07
Sunnyside
3.
11
Jazmine Frazier
102'10
Eisenhower
4.
11
Liz Pickett
95'03
Ellensburg
5.
12
Dave'y Lumley
94'08
Trout Lake
6.
11
Megan Tyler
89'09
Sunnyside
7.
10
Anne Smart
84'00
Eisenhower
8.
12
Phylicia Pearson
83'01
Bickleton
9.
11
Shelby Gremel
77'02
Kittitas
10.
9
Carrie Johnston
76'11
Eisenhower
11.
10
Hayley McVay
75'09
Ellensburg
12.
9
Anna Voelker
72'05
Eisenhower
13.
12
Jasmine Stohr
71'06
LaSalle
14.
9
Brenda Lambert
68'10
Klickitat
15.
12
Zantyah Young
67'04
Moses Lake
16.
9
Kylie Dyer
65'03
Moses Lake
17.
9
Kayla Dexter
59'03
Selah
18.
9
Whitney Bruneau
50'09
Selah
19.
11
Paige Perrault
47'03
East Valley-Yakima
20.
10
Julie Holm
42'10
Trout Lake
21.
11
Chelsea Covey
35'07
East Valley-Yakima
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Jordyne Jaquish
4'10.00
Sunnyside
2.
9
Samantha Brewer
4'10.00
Klickitat
3.
9
Acacia Young
4'08.00
Ellensburg
4.
12
Kierea Meloy
4'06.00
Selah
5.
12
Wendy Wiest
4'06.00
Eisenhower
6.
12
Phylicia Pearson
4'04.00
Bickleton
6.
12
Jasmine Stohr
4'04.00
LaSalle
6.
12
Taylor Smeback
4'04.00
Selah
9.
10
Blythe Monoian
4'04.00
Toppenish
10.
10
Tayler Moench
4'02.00
East Valley-Yakima
9
Christina Garcia
DQ
East Valley-Yakima
10
Danielle Rodriguez
DQ
East Valley-Yakima
9
Tori Koenig
DQ
East Valley-Yakima
10
Isabel Zarate
DQ
East Valley-Yakima
11
Venesity Sepulveda
DQ
Toppenish
11
Emma Lewis
DQ
Ellensburg
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Jennifer Johnson
9'00.00
Eisenhower
2.
10
Sabrina Galaviz
7'06.00
Toppenish
3.
11
Belen Lopez
7'06.00
Selah
4.
10
Lena Mitchell
7'06.00
Selah
5.
10
Katelyn Jonassen
7'00.00
Ellensburg
6.
10
Amanda Kennedy
6'00.00
Selah
7.
10
Kaylie DeWitte
6'00.00
Ellensburg
8.
9
Emily Haberman
5'06.00
Ellensburg
9.
10
Catey Richardson
5'00.00
Selah
9.
10
Lety Clark-Olivero
5'00.00
Eisenhower
9
Lexis Perkins
DQ
Eisenhower
9
Stevie Thayer
DQ
Eisenhower
11
Kindal Person
DQ
Selah
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Megan Kinney
14'02.75
Eisenhower
2.
9
McKenzie Graf
13'04.00
Ellensburg
3.
10
Johanna Jensen
13'04.00
Bickleton
4.
10
Julia Riel
12'07.75
LaSalle
5.
11
Venesity Sepulveda
12'07.50
Toppenish
6.
9
Llafi Parramore
12'01.00
Sunnyside
6.
9
Rica Parramore
12'01.00
Sunnyside
7.
10
Hayley McVay
11'08.75
Ellensburg
8.
10
Kaylie DeWitte
11'08.50
Ellensburg
9.
10
Katelyn Jonassen
11'06.25
Ellensburg
10.
10
Tanya Lugo
11'03.00
Sunnyside
11.
10
Ali Kilgore
11'01.25
Kittitas
12.
10
Rebecca Howard
10'11.25
East Valley-Yakima
13.
11
Araceli Gonzalez
10'05.50
Toppenish
14.
11
Susana Carrasco
9'10.00
Sunnyside
15.
10
Alicia Watson
9'09.00
East Valley-Yakima
16.
9
Katie Delaney
9'07.00
Eisenhower
17.
10
Marisol Alvarez
9'05.50
Sunnyside
18.
11
Diana Gonzalez
9'03.00
Toppenish
19.
9
Emily Haberman
7'10.50
Ellensburg
9
Acacia Young
DQ
Ellensburg
12
Stephanie Gellerson
DQ
Eisenhower
11
Stephanie Andrade
DQ
Sunnyside