2013 Inter City Championship Results
Athletic.net
Mens Results
X
100 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Luis Leon
11.36a
Eisenhower
2.
12
Eduardo Ayala
11.63a
Eisenhower
3.
10
Chris Rodriguez
11.68a
Wenatchee
4.
11
Bennett Ullom
12.07a
Eisenhower
5.
9
Tanner Mooney
12.12a
Wenatchee
6.
10
Daton Cabrera
12.21a
A.C. Davis
7.
9
Nick Sybouts
12.22a
Eisenhower
8.
10
Ramiro Toledo
12.31a
Wenatchee
9.
9
Humberto Chavez
12.46a
A.C. Davis
10.
9
Jorge Salamanca
12.82a
Eisenhower
11.
9
Jacorian Shavers
12.84a
A.C. Davis
X
200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Luis Leon
22.89a
Eisenhower
2.
10
Reid Lovercamp
23.46a
Wenatchee
3.
12
Eduardo Ayala
23.52a
Eisenhower
4.
12
Jack Dunley
23.66a
Wenatchee
5.
10
Alex Hardgrove
24.39a
Eastmont
6.
9
Nick McGill
24.89a
Eastmont
7.
10
Isaiah Henderson
25.65a
A.C. Davis
8.
10
Wyatt Long
25.66a
Wenatchee
9.
9
Jorge Salamanca
26.44a
Eisenhower
10.
9
Humberto Chavez
26.61a
A.C. Davis
X
400 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Braeden Rehfield
53.27a
Eisenhower
2.
10
Calvin Smith
53.53a
Eisenhower
3.
9
Nick McGill
54.30a
Eastmont
4.
10
Pasquel Cisneros
55.39a
A.C. Davis
5.
10
Austin Adams
56.64a
Eastmont
6.
10
Isaiah Henderson
58.72a
A.C. Davis
X
800 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
9
Spencer Stewart
2:01.60a
Eisenhower
2.
10
Cole Christman
2:02.11a
Wenatchee
3.
11
Jesus Medina
2:02.89a
Eisenhower
4.
11
Gage Benner
2:08.53a
Eisenhower
5.
12
Carter Svendsen
2:11.12a
Eisenhower
6.
12
Delfino Dominguez
2:11.67a
Eisenhower
7.
10
Lucas Hakensen
2:14.02a
Wenatchee
8.
10
Jay Semmons
2:14.55a
Eastmont
9.
10
Gerson Gonzalez-Ramos
2:21.06a
A.C. Davis
10.
9
Noah Kessler
2:24.12a
A.C. Davis
11.
12
Kim Ethan
2:29.04a
A.C. Davis
X
1600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Drew Schreiber
4:35.42a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Gage Benner
4:38.41a
Eisenhower
3.
12
Jack Dunley
4:40.04a
Wenatchee
4.
10
Reid Lovercamp
4:40.32a
Wenatchee
5.
12
Carter Svendsen
4:40.54a
Eisenhower
6.
10
Ben Mahony
4:42.17a
Eisenhower
7.
12
Delfino Dominguez
4:45.46a
Eisenhower
8.
10
Jose Maciel
4:53.03a
Eisenhower
9.
9
Miguel Vargas
4:57.79a
Eisenhower
10.
12
Ronnie Epting
5:03.90a
A.C. Davis
11.
10
Drake Lewis
5:22.62a
Wenatchee
12.
9
Noah Kessler
5:35.09a
A.C. Davis
13.
11
Ryan Underwood
5:45.38a
A.C. Davis
14.
12
Kim Ethan
5:46.47a
A.C. Davis
X
3200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Gavin Leaverton
10:33.89a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Ivan Cordero
10:47.28a
Eisenhower
3.
10
Nick Moore
11:10.33a
Eastmont
4.
10
Zachary Parsons
11:20.31a
Eastmont
X
110m Hurdles - 39"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Wyatt Long
15.89a
Wenatchee
2.
12
Alex Hopkins
16.48a
Wenatchee
3.
10
Alex Hardgrove
16.49a
Eastmont
4.
9
Coyle Malikowski
17.24a
Wenatchee
X
300m Hurdles - 36"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Alex Hopkins
43.55a
Wenatchee
2.
9
Coyle Malikowski
43.81a
Wenatchee
3.
12
Francisco Cortes
46.11a
Eisenhower
X
2k Steeplechase
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Jesus Medina
6:34.91
Eisenhower
2.
12
Freddy Rodriguez
7:05.47
Eisenhower
3.
12
Francisco Cortes
7:29.93
Eisenhower
X
4x100 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Nick Sybouts
Drew Schreiber
Eduardo Ayala
Bennett Ullom
44.77a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Daton Cabrera
Isaiah Henderson
Eric Hernandez-Brisco
Joel Kanu
48.35a
A.C. Davis
1.
-
Relay Team
52.14a
Eastmont
2.
-
Chris Lopez
Eliah Pati
Josh Castaneda
Andrew Martinez
52.40a
Eisenhower
3.
-
Jesse Nickens
Christian Cardenas
Joel Kanu
Jacorian Shavers
57.38a
A.C. Davis
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Eduardo Ayala
Calvin Smith
Luis Leon
Drew Schreiber
3:32.93a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Francisco Cortes
Gage Benner
Jesus Medina
Zach Justo
3:43.68a
Eisenhower
3.
-
Jose Maciel
Carter Svendsen
Miguel Vargas
Ben Mahony
3:56.96a
Eisenhower
4.
-
Jacorian Shavers
Joel Kanu
Isaiah Henderson
Pasquel Cisneros
4:04.91a
A.C. Davis
X
Shot Put - 12lb
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Cody O'Connell
61-04.50
Wenatchee
2.
12
Pablo Chavolla
45-09.50
Wenatchee
3.
11
Chris Lopez
43-07.00
Eisenhower
4.
11
Jose Jimenez
43-04.50
Eisenhower
5.
11
Samuel Barnwell
42-09.75
Wenatchee
6.
11
Ryan Huguenin
39-10.75
Eastmont
7.
9
Keith Roberts
38-01.25
Eisenhower
8.
12
Tanner Long
37-04.25
Wenatchee
9.
11
Justin Connor
37-02.50
Eastmont
10.
11
Eliah Pati
35-00.75
Eisenhower
11.
10
Manuel Garcia
34-07.00
A.C. Davis
12.
11
Jason Zamudio
32-08.00
Eastmont
13.
9
Matthew Lewis
29-06.75
A.C. Davis
14.
9
Josue Ochoa
26-11.25
A.C. Davis
X
Discus - 1.6kg
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Pablo Chavolla
144-03
Wenatchee
2.
11
Jose Jimenez
135-11
Eisenhower
3.
11
Samuel Barnwell
133-03
Wenatchee
4.
11
Chris Lopez
122-04
Eisenhower
5.
11
Dillon Sugg
119-06
Wenatchee
6.
11
Jason Zamudio
118-05
Eastmont
7.
12
Travis Frymier
117-11
Eisenhower
8.
9
Keith Roberts
114-08
Eisenhower
9.
10
Andrew Martinez
111-04
Eisenhower
10.
12
Osvaldo Pacheco
104-03
A.C. Davis
11.
11
Eliah Pati
99-11
Eisenhower
12.
11
Ryan Huguenin
99-07
Eastmont
13.
12
Tanner Long
98-06
Wenatchee
14.
11
Justin Connor
95-03
Eastmont
15.
10
Manuel Garcia
81-02
A.C. Davis
16.
9
Josue Ochoa
77-07
A.C. Davis
X
Javelin - 800g
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Andrew Martinez
149-02
Eisenhower
2.
10
Jacob Heit
137-04
Wenatchee
3.
11
Dillon Sugg
135-09
Wenatchee
4.
9
Joseph Adamek
126-00
Wenatchee
5.
12
Travis Frymier
124-00
Eisenhower
6.
9
Adam Zukowski
123-06
Wenatchee
7.
10
Tyrel Jacobus
123-05
Eastmont
8.
11
Ryan Huguenin
118-02
Eastmont
9.
11
Josh Castaneda
111-10
Eisenhower
10.
10
Ramiro Toledo
111-02
Wenatchee
11.
10
Manuel Garcia
108-09
A.C. Davis
12.
9
Andy Millard
97-01
Eastmont
13.
9
Walker Chard
96-06
A.C. Davis
14.
9
Matthew Lewis
82-08
A.C. Davis
15.
12
Johny Strom
80-09
A.C. Davis
10
Miguel Juareez
ND
A.C. Davis
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Killion McGinnis
6-00.00
Eastmont
2.
11
Bennett Ullom
5-10.00
Eisenhower
3.
9
Joseph Adamek
5-08.00
Wenatchee
4.
10
Jesse Nickens
5-06.00
A.C. Davis
5.
10
Derek McClune
5-02.00
Eastmont
6.
9
Cole Gilmore
5-00.00
Eisenhower
6.
9
Francisco Vigil
5-00.00
A.C. Davis
8.
9
Tanner Mooney
5-00.00
Wenatchee
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Evan Britt
14-06.00
Wenatchee
2.
12
Conner Faulkner
13-00.00
Wenatchee
3.
11
Ian Kinney
11-06.00
Eisenhower
4.
10
Jesse Nickens
11-06.00
A.C. Davis
5.
12
Zack Paro
11-00.00
Wenatchee
6.
11
David Berry
10-06.00
Eastmont
7.
11
Andrew Lape
10-06.00
Wenatchee
8.
10
Derek McClune
9-06.00
Eastmont
12
Damian Olivera
NH
Eisenhower
10
Curtis Miller
NH
Eastmont
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Ramiro Toledo
17-10.25
Wenatchee
2.
9
Nick Sybouts
17-04.00
Eisenhower
3.
11
Dario Prudente
17-00.00
Eisenhower
9
Cole Gilmore
ND
Eisenhower
X
Triple Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Austin Adams
40-04.50
Eastmont
2.
12
Travis Frymier
39-01.50
Eisenhower
3.
11
Dario Prudente
36-06.50
Eisenhower
4.
10
Hector Mancilla
33-03.00
Eastmont
Womens Results
X
100 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Rebecca Tarbert
12.40a
Eastmont
2.
9
Isadora Bekker
13.70a
Wenatchee
3.
9
Kayla Rivera
13.77a
Eisenhower
4.
11
Crystal Castro
13.83a
Eisenhower
5.
9
Katherine Janney
13.85a
Eastmont
6.
10
Taylor Link
13.96a
Eastmont
7.
10
Karoly Despain
14.08a
Eisenhower
8.
11
Olivia Janney
14.13a
Eastmont
9.
10
Amy Morales
14.29a
A.C. Davis
10.
11
Cierra Juarez
14.43a
A.C. Davis
11.
11
Hannah Craig
14.76a
Eastmont
12.
11
Stacie Johnson
14.87a
A.C. Davis
13.
10
Laura Tarango
15.16a
Eisenhower
14.
11
Tiana Newborn
15.20a
Eisenhower
15.
9
Maria Soto Galvan
15.49a
A.C. Davis
16.
11
Saleen Villalobos
15.62a
A.C. Davis
X
200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Alexis Heuchert
27.83a
Wenatchee
2.
11
Crystal Castro
28.09a
Eisenhower
3.
12
Paighton Miller
28.52a
Wenatchee
4.
11
Rachel Simpson
29.06a
Eastmont
5.
10
Taylor Link
29.23a
Eastmont
6.
11
Cierra Juarez
29.34a
A.C. Davis
7.
10
Julia Negrete
29.59a
Eastmont
8.
9
Kaylee Weeks
29.68a
Eastmont
9.
10
Laura Tarango
30.32a
Eisenhower
10.
11
Hannah Craig
30.99a
Eastmont
11.
9
McKenna Milacek
31.61a
Eastmont
12.
11
Saleen Villalobos
32.82a
A.C. Davis
X
400 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Lynnette Nygard
1:03.77a
Wenatchee
2.
9
Kayla Rivera
1:04.41a
Eisenhower
3.
9
Kaylee Weeks
1:06.48a
Eastmont
4.
9
McKenna Milacek
1:07.95a
Eastmont
X
800 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Betsy Arlt
2:18.84a
Eastmont
2.
12
Marissa Dotter
2:19.64a
Wenatchee
3.
11
Molly Gwinn
2:32.03a
Eastmont
4.
11
Samantha Gil
2:34.13a
Eisenhower
5.
9
Sophie Marshall
2:35.09a
Wenatchee
6.
12
Kasey Fisher
2:38.72a
Wenatchee
7.
11
Ashley Murie
2:40.29a
Wenatchee
8.
11
Diana Magana
2:42.06a
A.C. Davis
9.
12
Grace Noe
2:42.56a
A.C. Davis
10.
11
Kassandra Mares
2:44.75a
Eisenhower
11.
10
Savannah de La Combe
2:46.95a
Eisenhower
12.
11
McKenna Mataya
2:48.83a
Eastmont
X
1600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Elise Tello
5:16.75a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Jenny Albrecht
5:29.35a
Eastmont
3.
9
Megan Glenski
5:29.83a
Eisenhower
4.
11
Samantha Gil
5:42.71a
Eisenhower
5.
12
Grace Noe
5:43.38a
A.C. Davis
6.
10
Mercedes Chavez
5:49.86a
Eisenhower
7.
10
Nency Cruz
5:58.51a
Eastmont
8.
10
Savannah de La Combe
6:03.33a
Eisenhower
9.
11
Kassandra Mares
6:12.29a
Eisenhower
10.
9
Alicia Girdler
6:24.00a
Eastmont
X
3200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Tori Klein
12:16.43a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Viviana Larios
13:13.16a
Eisenhower
X
100m Hurdles - 33"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Devin Simpson
16.99a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Caroline Dahl
17.04a
Wenatchee
3.
11
Rachel Simpson
17.52a
Eastmont
4.
12
Lynnette Nygard
17.59a
Wenatchee
5.
10
Lisa Charon
17.72a
A.C. Davis
6.
11
Krissy Stewart
18.06a
Eisenhower
7.
10
Rachel Bush
18.71a
Eisenhower
8.
10
Adele Doneen
19.99a
Eastmont
9.
9
Colleen Ferry
21.38a
A.C. Davis
10.
9
Isabel Mondaca
21.47a
A.C. Davis
X
300m Hurdles - 30"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Lindsey Wapato
49.94a
Wenatchee
2.
11
Melissa Flores
51.42a
A.C. Davis
3.
11
Krissy Stewart
54.09a
Eisenhower
4.
11
Tiana Newborn
55.20a
Eisenhower
5.
10
Adele Doneen
56.06a
Eastmont
X
2k Steeplechase
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Ashley Murie
9:16.26
Wenatchee
X
4x100 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Alexis Heuchert
Alissa Sealby
Taylor Rathbun
Mallory Miller
51.82a
Wenatchee
2.
-
Crystal Castro
Kayla Rivera
Karoly Despain
Rachel Bush
52.79a
Eisenhower
3.
-
Relay Team
57.20a
A.C. Davis
1.
-
Relay Team
1:02.15a
Eastmont
2.
-
Tia Jimenez
Zoe Roberson
Itzel Chavez
Brooke Brown
1:07.17a
Eisenhower
X
4x200 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Caroline Dahl
Mallory Miller
Taylor Rathbun
Alissa Sealby
1:50.20a
Wenatchee
2.
-
Alyssa Pena
Crystal Castro
Karoly Despain
Laura Tarango
1:56.89a
Eisenhower
-
Isabel Mondaca
Amy Morales
Marla Meza
Cierra Juarez
2:01.79a
A.C. Davis
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Jenny Albrecht
Betsy Arlt
Olivia Janney
Taylor Link
4:20.96a
Eastmont
2.
-
Ashley Murie
Marissa Dotter
Paighton Miller
Sophie Marshall
4:21.96a
Wenatchee
3.
-
Samantha Gil
Alyssa Pena
Elise Tello
Kayla Rivera
4:26.08a
Eisenhower
X
Shot Put - 4kg
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Savannah Jackson
34-10.00
Eastmont
2.
12
Miranda Whitworth
33-04.75
A.C. Davis
3.
10
Rachel Bush
32-02.00
Eisenhower
4.
9
Maria Jacobus
29-08.00
Eastmont
5.
9
Breana Thomas
27-08.50
Eastmont
6.
12
Itzel Chavez
26-09.50
Eisenhower
7.
10
Tia Jimenez
26-07.50
Eisenhower
8.
9
Karla Bastida
26-04.50
Eastmont
9.
12
Mercedes Bradford
26-01.00
A.C. Davis
10.
11
Hailey Kingman
24-01.75
Eisenhower
11.
9
Zoe Roberson
23-11.25
Eisenhower
12.
9
Cynthia Lopez
22-10.00
Eastmont
X
Discus - 1kg
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Claire Goins
109-11
Eisenhower
2.
12
Brooke Brown
98-07
Eisenhower
3.
10
Rachel Bush
95-02
Eisenhower
4.
9
Zoe Roberson
92-08
Eisenhower
5.
10
Savannah Jackson
89-02
Eastmont
6.
12
Miranda Whitworth
83-02
A.C. Davis
7.
11
Hailey Kingman
80-09
Eisenhower
8.
12
Itzel Chavez
76-10
Eisenhower
9.
10
Tia Jimenez
75-05
Eisenhower
10.
9
Breana Thomas
67-08
Eastmont
11.
9
Cynthia Lopez
58-01
Eastmont
12.
11
Bianca Cruz
55-00
Eastmont
13.
12
Mercedes Bradford
53-10
A.C. Davis
14.
10
T'Quirah Walker
53-01
A.C. Davis
X
Javelin - 600g
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Brooke Brown
117-04
Eisenhower
2.
9
Maria Jacobus
85-11
Eastmont
3.
10
Savannah Jackson
81-09
Eastmont
4.
11
Talysia McDonald
77-11
Eastmont
5.
12
Claire Goins
77-03
Eisenhower
6.
10
T'Quirah Walker
68-05
A.C. Davis
7.
9
Isadora Bekker
61-08
Wenatchee
8.
11
Jasmine Gutierrez
57-11
Eastmont
9.
9
Cynthia Lopez
54-04
Eastmont
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Jennifer Gould
4-10.00
Wenatchee
2.
11
Olivia Janney
4-08.00
Eastmont
3.
10
Erika Rackley
4-06.00
Eisenhower
4.
9
Amber Chandler
4-06.00
Wenatchee
5.
9
Colleen Ferry
4-04.00
A.C. Davis
6.
10
Leslie Rincon
4-02.00
Eisenhower
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Brittany McCrum
9-06.00
Wenatchee
2.
10
Karoly Despain
9-00.00
Eisenhower
2.
9
Katherine Janney
9-00.00
Eastmont
4.
11
Hannah Craig
9-00.00
Eastmont
5.
9
Maya Botkin
7-06.00
A.C. Davis
6.
10
Jordan Ross
7-00.00
Eisenhower
7.
10
Michelle Mercer
7-00.00
Eisenhower
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Alissa Sealby
15-02.00
Wenatchee
2.
10
Lindsey Wapato
15-01.00
Wenatchee
3.
10
Erika Rackley
13-08.50
Eisenhower
4.
10
Leslie Rincon
13-05.50
Eisenhower
5.
10
Julia Negrete
13-03.50
Eastmont
6.
9
Kaylee Weeks
12-08.75
Eastmont
7.
9
McKenna Milacek
12-03.50
Eastmont
8.
9
Isabel Mondaca
11-06.50
A.C. Davis
9.
10
Jordan Ross
11-06.00
Eisenhower
10.
9
Maria Soto Galvan
11-03.00
A.C. Davis
11.
10
Karly Smith
11-02.50
Eisenhower
12.
11
Jasmine Gutierrez
11-02.00
Eastmont
X
Triple Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Erika Rackley
31-08.50
Eisenhower
2.
12
Jessica Laidlaw
30-06.50
Eisenhower
3.
11
Devin Simpson
29-11.50
Eisenhower
4.
10
Leslie Rincon
29-05.00
Eisenhower
5.
10
Lindsey Wapato
28-10.25
Wenatchee
6.
9
Isabel Mondaca
26-06.00
A.C. Davis
7.
10
Karly Smith
26-00.50
Eisenhower
8.
11
Jasmine Gutierrez
25-00.50
Eastmont
9.
11
Bianca Cruz
24-08.00
Eastmont