2014 Inter City Championships Results
Athletic.net
Mens Results
X
100 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Phillip Moore
11.05a
Eastmont
2.
12
Brian Burt
11.11a
Eastmont
3.
11
Chris Rodriguez
11.51a
Wenatchee
4.
12
Lucio Penaloza
11.57a
Eisenhower
5.
12
Ryan Wheeler
11.59a
Wenatchee
6.
9
Stephen Lawless
11.93a
Eastmont
7.
11
Sam Garcia
11.98a
A.C. Davis
8.
10
Tanner Mooney
11.99a
Wenatchee
9.
11
Killion McGinnis
12.25a
Eastmont
10.
11
Israel Davis
12.28a
Eisenhower
11.
11
Daton Cabrera
12.29a
A.C. Davis
12.
11
Jackson Lewis
12.34a
A.C. Davis
13.
11
Ketner Kupp
12.71a
A.C. Davis
14.
10
Jairo Rodriguez
12.82a
Wenatchee
X
200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Jeremy VanAssche
21.67a
Eastmont
2.
11
Phillip Moore
22.17a
Eastmont
3.
12
Ryan Wheeler
23.11a
Wenatchee
4.
11
Chris Rodriguez
23.44a
Wenatchee
5.
12
Jose Morales
23.62a
Eastmont
6.
11
Sam Garcia
23.78a
A.C. Davis
7.
11
Luis Leon
24.18a
Eisenhower
8.
9
Stephen Lawless
24.19a
Eastmont
9.
11
Israel Davis
24.28a
Eisenhower
10.
11
Daton Cabrera
25.06a
A.C. Davis
11.
11
Nick Guerrero
25.64a
A.C. Davis
12.
10
Jairo Rodriguez
26.30a
Wenatchee
X
400 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Reid Lovercamp
50.84a
Wenatchee
2.
12
Jose Morales
53.07a
Eastmont
3.
12
Bret Lindell
53.45a
Eastmont
4.
11
Calvin Smith
53.57a
Eisenhower
5.
12
Ricardo Luna
54.35a
A.C. Davis
6.
9
Alexsair Farias
55.67a
Eisenhower
7.
10
Isaiah Walter
56.43a
A.C. Davis
8.
11
Nick Guerrero
57.11a
A.C. Davis
9.
10
Josue Ochoa
59.58a
A.C. Davis
X
800 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Drew Schreiber
1:56.77a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Cole Christman
1:57.84a
Wenatchee
3.
11
Carson J-Foster
2:03.25a
A.C. Davis
4.
11
Eric Ballard
2:06.71a
Eastmont
5.
12
Gage Benner
2:07.19a
Eisenhower
6.
11
Pasquel Cisneros
2:07.88a
A.C. Davis
7.
11
Grant Gilbert
2:08.02a
Eastmont
8.
11
Rudy Sanchez
2:08.41a
A.C. Davis
9.
9
Ulyses Ayala
2:08.92a
Eisenhower
10.
11
Ben Mahony
2:09.03a
Eisenhower
11.
10
Jordan Hunsacker
2:10.27a
Wenatchee
12.
11
Roberto Arteaga
2:11.76a
A.C. Davis
13.
10
Oscar Rodriguez
2:12.26a
Eastmont
X
1600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Drew Schreiber
4:14.29a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Ben Mahony
4:36.64a
Eisenhower
3.
11
Zach Justo
4:40.44a
Eisenhower
4.
11
Rudy Sanchez
4:40.89a
A.C. Davis
5.
11
Justin Pringle
4:41.04a
Wenatchee
6.
10
Matt Olson
4:41.08a
Eastmont
7.
11
Roberto Arteaga
4:41.99a
A.C. Davis
8.
9
Ulyses Ayala
4:45.54a
Eisenhower
9.
9
Moses Luber
4:48.41a
Wenatchee
10.
11
Nick Moore
4:59.04a
Eastmont
11.
11
Zachary Parsons
5:00.15a
Eastmont
12.
9
Skylar Dietrich
5:11.82a
Eastmont
X
3200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Sam Martin
9:50.78a
Wenatchee
2.
10
Miguel Vargas
10:04.18a
Eisenhower
3.
12
Miguel Farias
10:31.83a
A.C. Davis
4.
11
Zach Justo
10:34.64a
Eisenhower
5.
11
Garrett Britt
10:46.55a
Wenatchee
6.
9
Moses Luber
10:50.42a
Wenatchee
7.
12
Ryan Underwood
11:22.39a
A.C. Davis
8.
11
Jay Semmons
11:32.35a
Eastmont
9.
10
Garrett Barnes
11:37.86a
Eastmont
10.
10
Luis Cortez
11:41.64a
Eastmont
11.
11
Joel Barger
11:53.77a
Eastmont
X
110m Hurdles - 39"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Christian Brandt-Sims
14.92a
Wenatchee
2.
11
Alex Hardgrove
16.45a
Eastmont
3.
12
Anthony Prieto
17.39a
Eisenhower
4.
12
Dario Prudente
17.42a
Eisenhower
5.
10
Jaxson Porterfield
18.41a
Eastmont
6.
9
Alexsair Farias
20.09a
Eisenhower
X
300m Hurdles - 36"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Christian Brandt-Sims
41.10a
Wenatchee
2.
11
Alex Hardgrove
42.52a
Eastmont
3.
10
Spencer Stewart
43.58a
Eisenhower
4.
12
Anthony Prieto
43.78a
Eisenhower
5.
12
Dario Prudente
45.48a
Eisenhower
X
2k Steeplechase
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Spencer Stewart
6:22.58
Eisenhower
2.
9
Drew Whited
7:20.94
Eastmont
3.
11
Gerson Gonzalez-Ramos
8:05.80
A.C. Davis
4.
10
Noah Kessler
8:33.99
A.C. Davis
5.
10
Jesus Gutierrez
8:34.00
A.C. Davis
X
4x100 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Phillip Moore
Nick McGill
Jeremy VanAssche
Brian Burt
42.27a
Eastmont
2.
Chris Rodriguez
Ryan Wheeler
T.J. Harris
Reid Lovercamp
44.14a
Wenatchee
3.
Melquisedec Lombera
Austin McWain
Dillon Baker
Lucio Penaloza
45.02a
Eisenhower
4.
Sam Garcia
Daton Cabrera
Jackson Lewis
Isaiah Walter
46.16a
A.C. Davis
X
4x100 Relay
- Thowers - Finals
1.
Relay Team
50.57a
Eisenhower
Eli Brewer
Austin Adams
Justin Connor
Ryan Huguenin
DQ
Eastmont
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Melquisedec Lombera
Spencer Stewart
Luis Leon
Drew Schreiber
3:30.92a
Eisenhower
2.
Tanner Mooney
Jordan Hunsacker
Cole Christman
Reid Lovercamp
3:35.71a
Wenatchee
3.
Isaiah Walter
Rudy Sanchez
Ricardo Luna
Pasquel Cisneros
3:38.99a
A.C. Davis
4.
Oscar Rodriguez
Eric Ballard
Grant Gilbert
Bret Lindell
3:39.34a
Eastmont
X
Shot Put - 12lb
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Jose Jimenez
45-05.50
Eisenhower
2.
12
Samuel Barnwell
45-05.00
Wenatchee
3.
12
Justin Connor
45-00.00
Eastmont
4.
11
Eli Brewer
44-10.00
Eastmont
5.
9
Alex Richardson
43-06.00
A.C. Davis
6.
12
Chris Lopez
43-05.00
Eisenhower
7.
12
Ryan Huguenin
43-03.00
Eastmont
8.
12
Jason Zamudio
42-08.00
Eastmont
9.
11
Jackson Lewis
39-11.00
A.C. Davis
10.
9
Brian Greene
38-06.00
Eisenhower
11.
12
Josh Castaneda
36-10.00
Eisenhower
12.
10
Matthew Lewis
36-09.00
A.C. Davis
12.
11
Ketner Kupp
36-09.00
A.C. Davis
14.
10
Charles Marshall
36-00.00
Wenatchee
15.
11
Manuel Garcia
35-10.00
A.C. Davis
16.
9
Chase Paine
35-07.00
Eastmont
10
Keith Roberts
ND
Eisenhower
X
Discus - 1.6kg
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Jose Jimenez
143-03
Eisenhower
2.
12
Chris Lopez
140-02
Eisenhower
3.
12
Samuel Barnwell
137-03
Wenatchee
4.
10
Keith Roberts
135-02
Eisenhower
5.
11
Eli Brewer
127-01
Eastmont
6.
12
Justin Connor
126-10
Eastmont
7.
12
Ryan Huguenin
125-06
Eastmont
8.
12
Jason Zamudio
113-06
Eastmont
9.
11
Manuel Garcia
108-02
A.C. Davis
10.
9
Brian Greene
106-11
Eisenhower
11.
9
David Pike
95-05
Eastmont
12.
10
Chris Ferreira
90-09
A.C. Davis
13.
11
Nicholas Chaney
88-03
Eisenhower
14.
10
Luis Arellanes
66-10
A.C. Davis
10
Charles Marshall
ND
Wenatchee
X
Javelin - 800g
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Andrew Martinez
159-11
Eisenhower
2.
11
Austin Adams
159-07
Eastmont
3.
12
Ryan Huguenin
157-10
Eastmont
4.
10
Joseph Adamek
141-10
Wenatchee
5.
10
Samuel Tomerlin
137-03
A.C. Davis
6.
11
Killion McGinnis
125-11
Eastmont
7.
11
Tyrel Jacobus
124-09
Eastmont
8.
10
Walker Chard
121-07
A.C. Davis
9.
11
Alex Weythman
111-04
Eastmont
10.
10
Jose Negrete
110-07
A.C. Davis
11.
10
Matthew Lewis
104-02
A.C. Davis
12.
12
Josh Castaneda
100-04
Eisenhower
13.
9
Jason Fajardo
91-03
Eisenhower
14.
9
Alex Paquette
89-03
Wenatchee
15.
10
Alan Garcia
87-08
Eisenhower
16.
10
Chris Ferreira
59-11
A.C. Davis
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Killion McGinnis
6-04.00
Eastmont
2.
10
Nick McGill
6-02.00
Eastmont
3.
10
Julien Gibassier
5-10.00
Wenatchee
4.
12
Christian Garibay
5-08.00
A.C. Davis
5.
9
Dillon Baker
5-08.00
Eisenhower
6.
12
Bennett Ullom
5-08.00
Eisenhower
7.
11
Austin McWain
5-08.00
Eisenhower
8.
11
Israel Davis
5-06.00
Eisenhower
9.
10
Francisco Vigil
5-02.00
A.C. Davis
9.
11
Derek McClune
5-02.00
Eastmont
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Ian Kinney
12-06.00
Eisenhower
2.
12
Andrew Lape
12-00.00
Wenatchee
3.
11
Grayson Hagopian
10-06.00
Wenatchee
4.
10
Jorge Benitez Alcantara
10-00.00
Eisenhower
5.
11
Lukas Hinkle
9-06.00
Eisenhower
6.
9
Alex Paquette
9-00.00
Wenatchee
7.
10
Francisco Vigil
8-00.00
A.C. Davis
11
Alfonso Cortez
NH
A.C. Davis
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
T.J. Harris
20-11.00
Wenatchee
2.
12
Alexis Lopez
20-00.00
Eisenhower
3.
11
Austin McWain
19-01.00
Eisenhower
4.
12
Dario Prudente
18-07.50
Eisenhower
5.
10
Jaxson Porterfield
18-04.25
Eastmont
6.
9
Quintin Porterfield
18-00.50
Eastmont
7.
11
Derek McClune
17-10.00
Eastmont
8.
9
Alejandro Britto
17-05.00
A.C. Davis
9.
12
Cristian Cazares
16-07.00
Eastmont
9.
11
Graham Morgan
16-07.00
Wenatchee
11.
12
Christian Garibay
14-06.50
A.C. Davis
12.
9
Kaden Hooper
12-11.00
A.C. Davis
12
Lucio Penaloza
ND
Eisenhower
X
Triple Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Brian Burt
44-03.50
Eastmont
2.
10
Nick McGill
40-01.50
Eastmont
3.
9
Quintin Porterfield
40-00.50
Eastmont
4.
11
Austin McWain
40-00.00
Eisenhower
5.
11
Graham Morgan
39-00.50
Wenatchee
6.
12
Dario Prudente
38-09.50
Eisenhower
7.
12
Cristian Cazares
37-03.50
Eastmont
Womens Results
X
100 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Taylor Rathbun
13.68a
Wenatchee
2.
11
Alexis Heuchert
13.72a
Wenatchee
3.
12
Olivia Janney
13.76a
Eastmont
4.
10
Mallory Miller
13.77a
Wenatchee
5.
10
Judy Leon
13.87a
Eisenhower
6.
11
Amy Morales
13.89a
A.C. Davis
7.
12
Crystal Castro
13.91a
Eisenhower
8.
10
Isadora Bekker
13.97a
Wenatchee
9.
12
Rachel Simpson
14.19a
Eastmont
10.
11
Melissa Hernandez
14.22a
Eisenhower
11.
11
Taylor Link
14.24a
Eastmont
12.
9
Katelyn Couchman
14.91a
Eisenhower
13.
12
Rachel Ahlberg
14.94a
Eastmont
14.
12
Saleen Villalobos
15.35a
A.C. Davis
15.
9
Yvette Osegueda
15.86a
A.C. Davis
X
200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Rebecca Tarbert
25.17a
Eastmont
2.
12
Crystal Castro
27.90a
Eisenhower
3.
11
Ryane Holmes
27.97a
A.C. Davis
4.
11
Alexis Heuchert
28.00a
Wenatchee
5.
12
Taylor Rathbun
28.18a
Wenatchee
6.
10
Mallory Miller
28.21a
Wenatchee
7.
11
Amy Morales
28.84a
A.C. Davis
8.
12
Erin Boatright
29.03a
Eastmont
9.
11
Melissa Hernandez
29.45a
Eisenhower
10.
10
Isadora Bekker
30.73a
Wenatchee
11.
11
Taylor Link
31.01a
Eastmont
12.
10
Isabel Mondaca
31.56a
A.C. Davis
13.
12
Saleen Villalobos
33.03a
A.C. Davis
14.
12
Rachel Ahlberg
33.13a
Eastmont
X
400 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Keana Fine
58.14a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Betsy Arlt
59.21a
Eastmont
3.
12
Erin Boatright
1:01.20a
Eastmont
4.
12
Tiana Newborn
1:05.93a
Eisenhower
5.
12
Melissa Flores
1:07.03a
A.C. Davis
6.
10
Katrina Olson
1:12.71a
Eastmont
X
800 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Jenny Albrecht
2:23.27a
Eastmont
2.
11
Heather Sweowat
2:28.18a
Eisenhower
3.
12
Samantha Gil
2:29.66a
Eisenhower
4.
12
Molly Gwinn
2:32.62a
Eastmont
5.
12
Alyssa Pena
2:33.52a
Eisenhower
6.
12
Sydney Allen
2:34.54a
A.C. Davis
7.
11
Mercedes Chavez
2:36.99a
A.C. Davis
8.
12
Kassandra Mares
2:38.53a
Eisenhower
9.
12
Ashley Murie
2:40.56a
Wenatchee
10.
9
Mayra Ojeda
2:47.56a
A.C. Davis
11.
9
Cameron Wood
2:57.81a
Wenatchee
X
1600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Elise Tello
5:17.80a
Eisenhower
2.
10
Megan Glenski
5:33.65a
Eisenhower
3.
11
Savannah de La Combe
5:38.57a
Eisenhower
4.
11
Mercedes Chavez
5:41.16a
A.C. Davis
5.
10
Alicia Girdler
5:48.93a
Eastmont
6.
12
Ashley Murie
5:51.43a
Wenatchee
7.
11
Nency Cruz
5:57.09a
Eastmont
8.
9
Emma Lascar
6:00.50a
A.C. Davis
9.
9
Melissa Arteaga
6:35.89a
A.C. Davis
10.
9
Cameron Wood
6:44.88a
Wenatchee
X
3200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
9
Haley Wammock
12:42.66a
Eisenhower
2.
11
Elena Kahn
13:27.93a
Wenatchee
3.
11
Kirsten Nygard
14:06.15a
Wenatchee
X
100m Hurdles - 33"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Devin Simpson
16.93a
Eisenhower
2.
10
Marla Meza
16.96a
A.C. Davis
3.
12
Krissy Stewart
17.35a
Eisenhower
4.
12
Rachel Simpson
17.45a
Eastmont
5.
10
Cascade Hall
18.03a
Eisenhower
6.
9
Jazmine White
18.32a
Eastmont
7.
12
Jannette Gutierrez
18.78a
Eastmont
8.
9
Katelyn Couchman
19.01a
Eisenhower
9.
11
Kirsten Nygard
23.27a
Wenatchee
X
300m Hurdles - 30"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Lindsey Wapato
47.27a
Wenatchee
2.
10
Marla Meza
49.24a
A.C. Davis
3.
10
Cascade Hall
51.16a
Eisenhower
4.
12
Sydney Allen
51.55a
A.C. Davis
5.
12
Rachel Simpson
52.20a
Eastmont
6.
12
Samantha Alvarez
53.89a
Eisenhower
7.
9
Jazmine White
55.07a
Eastmont
X
4x100 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Mallory Miller
Lindsey Wapato
Taylor Rathbun
Alexis Heuchert
51.19a
Wenatchee
2.
Crystal Castro
Keana Fine
Rachel Bush
Krissy Stewart
52.39a
Eisenhower
X
4x100 Relay
- Thowers - Finals
1.
Relay Team
56.09a
Eisenhower
2.
Maria Jacobus
Cynthia Lopez
Savannah Jackson
Breana Thomas
1:00.29a
Eastmont
3.
Isabelle Dressel
Jalani Stevens
Jessica Robertson
Elaine Stiles
1:00.42a
Wenatchee
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Molly Gwinn
Jenny Albrecht
Betsy Arlt
Erin Boatright
4:09.75a
Eastmont
2.
Keana Fine
Samantha Gil
Alyssa Pena
Elise Tello
4:25.08a
Eisenhower
X
Shot Put - 4kg
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Savannah Jackson
35-01.50
Eastmont
2.
11
Julissa Nunez
32-09.00
A.C. Davis
3.
11
Rachel Bush
31-10.00
Eisenhower
4.
9
Jalani Stevens
31-05.00
Wenatchee
5.
10
Breana Thomas
29-09.00
Eastmont
6.
9
Isabelle Dressel
28-06.00
Wenatchee
7.
10
Jessica Robertson
28-01.00
Wenatchee
8.
9
Lucy Wavra
28-00.50
Eastmont
9.
10
Karla Bastida
25-05.50
Eastmont
10.
10
Cynthia Lopez
24-10.00
Eastmont
11.
12
Hailey Kingman
24-09.00
Eisenhower
X
Discus - 1kg
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Rachel Bush
108-06
Eisenhower
2.
10
Zoe Roberson
108-03
Eisenhower
3.
11
Julissa Nunez
96-04
A.C. Davis
4.
10
Jessica Robertson
89-05
Wenatchee
5.
9
Jalani Stevens
88-06
Wenatchee
6.
9
Jazmine White
86-08
Eastmont
7.
10
Breana Thomas
86-04
Eastmont
8.
12
Hailey Kingman
82-11
Eisenhower
9.
9
Isabelle Dressel
73-09
Wenatchee
10.
10
Cynthia Lopez
72-01
Eastmont
11.
11
Elexis Urena
68-10
A.C. Davis
12.
9
Jasmin Bernal
62-07
Eastmont
13.
10
Allison Frampton
52-11
A.C. Davis
11
Savannah Jackson
ND
Eastmont
X
Javelin - 600g
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Elizabeth Ojeda
102-10
A.C. Davis
2.
10
Maria Jacobus
97-02
Eastmont
3.
12
Cierra Juarez
93-07
A.C. Davis
4.
11
Savannah Jackson
85-10
Eastmont
5.
10
Jessica Robertson
85-10
Wenatchee
6.
10
Jazlin Perez
85-03
A.C. Davis
7.
10
Zoe Roberson
80-04
Eisenhower
8.
12
Sophie Ketcham
79-11
A.C. Davis
9.
9
Jalani Stevens
74-03
Wenatchee
10.
12
Krissy Stewart
72-00
Eisenhower
11.
9
Tabitha Sikes
66-07
Eastmont
12.
10
Cynthia Lopez
65-05
Eastmont
12
Emily Rader
ND
Wenatchee
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Ryane Holmes
5-05.00
A.C. Davis
2.
12
Olivia Janney
5-00.00
Eastmont
3.
11
Adele Doneen
4-08.00
Eastmont
4.
12
Daria Gausman
4-06.00
Eastmont
5.
10
Katherine Janney
4-04.00
Eastmont
6.
10
Colleen Ferry
4-04.00
A.C. Davis
7.
12
Rachel Delong
4-04.00
A.C. Davis
8.
9
Madison Hager
4-04.00
Eisenhower
9.
10
Cascade Hall
4-02.00
Eisenhower
9.
11
Leslie Rincon
4-02.00
Eisenhower
9.
12
Sophie Ketcham
4-02.00
A.C. Davis
11
Kirsten Nygard
NH
Wenatchee
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
9
Kathleen Dodge
9-00.00
Wenatchee
1.
11
Michelle Mercer
9-00.00
Eisenhower
3.
12
Brittany McCrum
9-00.00
Wenatchee
4.
11
Tessa Britt
8-00.00
Wenatchee
5.
9
Valentina Guy
7-06.00
Eisenhower
6.
10
Molly Johnston
7-00.00
Eisenhower
7.
10
Colleen Ferry
6-06.00
A.C. Davis
10
Alexis Adams
NH
Eisenhower
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Lindsey Wapato
16-08.50
Wenatchee
2.
10
Cascade Hall
14-08.25
Eisenhower
3.
11
Leslie Rincon
14-06.50
Eisenhower
4.
9
Madison Hager
14-06.50
Eisenhower
5.
12
Jannette Gutierrez
14-04.00
Eastmont
6.
11
Julia Negrete
14-03.00
Eastmont
7.
10
Judy Leon
14-02.25
Eisenhower
8.
12
Rachel Delong
13-07.00
A.C. Davis
9.
9
Elaine Stiles
13-04.00
Wenatchee
10.
10
Maria Soto Galvan
12-10.00
A.C. Davis
11.
10
Kaylee Weeks
12-09.50
Eastmont
12.
10
Isabel Mondaca
10-07.50
A.C. Davis
13.
9
Diana Gonzalez
9-09.00
A.C. Davis
11
Taylor Link
ND
Eastmont
X
Triple Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Leslie Rincon
31-07.00
Eisenhower
2.
12
Jannette Gutierrez
31-03.00
Eastmont
3.
10
Mallory Miller
30-05.00
Wenatchee
4.
12
Devin Simpson
30-02.25
Eisenhower
5.
11
Adele Doneen
29-07.75
Eastmont
6.
12
Daria Gausman
29-07.50
Eastmont
7.
9
Madison Hager
28-05.25
Eisenhower
8.
10
Kaylee Weeks
28-03.00
Eastmont
9.
10
Isabel Mondaca
26-01.00
A.C. Davis