2004 Eastern Washington
3A Regional Boys
Track-FINAL RESULTS
FINAL
RESULTS
Zaepfel
Stadium-Yakima-May 21 &
22, 2004
www.JCrawford.net
TEAM SCORES-West Valley(Yak)-150, Ellensburg-130, West Valley(Sp)-112, Hanford-67, Cheney-65,
Selah-48, Prosser-43, Grandview-20, Sunnyside-14, Clarkston-8, Wapato-3
BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES
1-Alex Clark-12-Selah 14.53
2-Brandon Thorpe-11-Ellensburg 14.83
3-Kyle Eaton-12-Ellensburg 14.94
4-Jarom Smith-10-West Valley(Yak) 14.99
5-Tyreil Poosri-10-Cheney 15.31
6-Jay Hollick-12-Hanford 16.71
7-Davis McNeil-12-Hanford 16.73
8-Brett Goodman-10-West Valley(Yak) 16.98
-Richard King-12-West Valley(Sp) 17.25
Top of Page
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1-Brandon Sears-11-West Valley(Yak) 11.16
2-Cameron Sloan-12-Ellensburg 11.20
3-Brett Igbinoba-11-Cheney 11.30
4-Jonathan Schaffer-10-Cheney 11.51
5-Spencer Douglas-10-West Valley(Yak) 11.56
6-Nick Yost-11-Hanford 11.57
7-Patrick Rickman-11-Ellensburg 11.58
8-Johnny Jameson-12-West Valley(Sp) 11.69
-Silas Hansen-11-Grandview 11.83
Top of Page
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1-Nectaly Barbosa-9-Prosser 4:24.45
2-Jake Eakin-12-West Valley(Yak) 4:28.88
3-James Wilson-12-West Valley(Yak) 4:29.14
4-Cordero Cisneros-11-Grandview 4:30.99
5-Cody Tylock-12-West Valley(Sp) 4:32.97
6-Evan Blanshan-12-Selah 4:35.69
7-Gary Lorance-10-Selah 4:38.50
8-Joe Darda-11-Ellensburg 4:39.03
-Landon Horseman-10-Cheney 4:42.05
-Ross Tylock-12-West Valley(Sp) 4:42.49
-Chris Glaser-10-West Valley(Yak) 4:45.64
-Jim Smiscon-9-Wapato 4:53.27
Top of Page
BOYS 4X100 RELAY
1-West Valley(Yak)-42.86
2-Cheney-43.84
3-West Valley(Sp)-44.09
4-Hanford-46.04
5-Prosser-46.18
6-Selah-46.51
-Sunnyside-DNF
-Ellensburg-DQ
-Wapato-DQ
Top of Page
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1-EJ Schoen-12-West Valley(Yak) 49.98
2-Marc Smith-10-West Valley(Sp) 50.63
3-Linc Hillman-12-West Valley(Yak) 51.15
4-Jeremy Gibb-12-Ellensburg 52.10
5-Luke Schilperoort-11-Sunnyside 52.47
6-Brad Rasmussen-12-Cheney 52.55
7-Ryan Petty-11-West Valley(Yak) 53.91
8-Davis McNeil-12-Hanford 54.37
-Kenny Gainey-11-Cheney 55.21
Top of Page
BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES
1-Trevor Rollinger-12-West Valley(Yak) 37.97
2-Jarom Smith-10-West Valley(Yak) 39.92
3-Tyreil Poosri-10-Cheney 40.38
4-Alex Clark-12-Selah 40.92
5-Nick Yost-11-Hanford 41.41
6-Richard King-12-West Valley(Sp) 42.87
7-Brett Goodman-10-West Valley(Yak) 43.20
8-Jay Hollick-12-Hanford 43.66
-Alex Hedges-11-Hanford 44.61
Top of Page
BOYS 800 METER RUN begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 800 METER RUN FREE end_of_the_skype_highlighting
1-Nectaly Barbosa-9-Prosser 1:59.66
2-Isak Bergman-9-Ellensburg 2:00.87
3-Cordero Cisneros-11-Grandview 2:01.77
4-Peter Littlefield-11-Hanford 2:01.94
5-Jeff Davis-12-Sunnyside 2:04.13
6-John Hennessy-9-West Valley(Yak) 2:06.42
7-Matt Churchley-12-West Valley(Yak) 2:07.56
8-Jon Block-11-Cheney 2:07.96
-Blake McCarty-11-Cheney 2:08.85
Top of Page
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1-Trevor Rollinger-12-West Valley(Yak) 22.34
2-Brandon Sears-11-West Valley(Yak) 22.71
3-Keith Oviatt-12-West Valley(Sp) 22.82
4-Jonathan Schaffer-10-Cheney 22.92
5-Spencer Douglas-10-West Valley(Yak) 23.14
6-Cameron Sloan-12-Ellensburg 23.45
7-Patrick Rickman-11-Ellensburg 23.49
8-Johnny Jameson-12-West Valley(Sp) 23.93
-Shane Seimears-12-Grandview 24.05
Top of Page
3A BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1-Jake Eakin-12-West Valley(Yak) 9:44.59
2-James Wilson-12-West Valley(Yak) 9:46.87
3-Evan Blanshan-12-Selah 9:51.64
4-Joe Darda-11-Ellensburg 9:55.83
5-Gary Lorance-10-Selah 9:59.06
6-Cody Tylock-12-West Valley(Sp) 10:00.52
7-William Crowley-11-Hanford 10:04.39
8-Landon Horseman-10-Cheney 10:18.29
-Chris Vennum-11-West Valley(Sp) 10:28.80
-Gilbert Suarez-10-Wapato 10:28.94
-Daniel Murdock-10-Hanford 10:49.51
-Amin Kermani-11-Wapato 11:01.87
Top of Page
BOYS 4X400 RELAY
1-West Valley(Yak)- 3:25.79
2-Cheney- 3:31.12
3-Ellensburg- 3:31.74
4-West Valley(Sp)- 3:32.83
5-Sunnyside- 3:36.39
6-Selah- 3:36.67
7-Prosser- 3:36.95
8-Hanford- 3:36.99
-Grandview- 3:43.64
Top of Page
BOYS DISCUS
1-Brody Faire-11-Ellensburg 162-01
2-Jacob Shanklin-12-Ellensburg 161-04
3-Keven Lemieux-11-West Valley(Sp) 155-06
4-Cody McMillan-11-Grandview 143-07
5-Ryan Malecha-12-Prosser 134-05
6-David Foy-12-Ellensburg 129-08
7-Andy Fetner-11-Clarkston 124-05
8-Jeremy Mount-11-Cheney 121-09
-Tyler Bender-11-Ellensburg 119-03
-Dax Berven-12-Hanford 113-07
-Daniel Escobar-11-Sunnyside 111-02
Top of Page
3A BOYS SHOTPUT
1-Ryan Flint-12-West Valley(Sp) 54-05.5
2-Tiarik Yarborough-11-West Valley(Sp) 53-03.75
3-Jacob Shanklin-12-Ellensburg 51-11
4-Brody Faire-11-Ellensburg 51-02.25
5-Jeremy Epler-12-West Valley(Sp) 49-07.75
6-Cody McMillan-11-Grandview 49-02.75
7-Joe Schwartz-11-Sunnyside 47-05.25
8-Tyler Bender-11-Ellensburg 44-04.5
-Max Collins-11-Hanford 43-05.75
-Andrew Peterson-11-Grandview 42-05
-Ryan Malecha-12-Prosser 42-03.75
-Ben Gaston-9-Hanford 41-11.5
Top of Page
3A BOYS JAVELIN
1-Tyler Cathey-11-Hanford 183-08
2-Jon Jeffries-12-West Valley(Sp) 176-03
3-Bob Wilske-10-Cheney 163-10
4-Ryan Eucker-12-Prosser 156-03
5-Taylor Tanasse-9-West Valley(Yak) 151-06
6-Max Collins-11-Hanford 150-00
7-Ryan Malecha-12-Prosser 148-10
8-Jeff Farmer-11-Hanford 147-09
-Garette Sasse-12-West Valley(Sp) 146-05
-Kyle Jonas-12-Selah 143-08
-Alex Gonzalez-12-Grandview 142-10
-Sean Richardson-12-Hanford 130-06
Top of Page
3A BOYS LONG JUMP
1-Rashad Toussaint-11-West Valley(Sp) 22-09.5
2-Alex Clark-12-Selah 22-03.5
3-Jeremy Gibb-12-Ellensburg 21-03
4-Arton Toussaint-10-West Valley(Sp) 20-10.5
5-Sean Brown-12-Hanford 20-10.25
6-Brett Igbinoba-11-Cheney 20-08.25
7-Tyler Cathey-11-Hanford 20-07.5
8-Limwell Mangrubang-11-Wapato 20-04.5
-John Lugo-10-West Valley(Yak) 20-03.5
-Linc Hillman-12-West Valley(Yak) 19-07.5
-Jay Hollick-12-Hanford 19-05
-Kyle Clark-12-Hanford 18-08.5
Top of Page
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
1-Rashad Toussaint-11-West Valley(Sp) 44-11.5
2-EJ Schoen-12-West Valley(Yak) 42-08.5
3-Ian Snook-11-Clarkston 42-08.5
4-Tyler Cathey-11-Hanford 42-06.5
5-Arton Toussaint-10-West Valley(Sp) 42-02.25
6-Kyle Eaton-12-Ellensburg 40-08.75
7-Kyle Clark-12-Hanford 40-07.75
8-Jarom Smith-10-West Valley(Yak) 40-02.5
-Branimir Janjevic-12-Sunnyside 39-11.75
-Mike Blanchard-10-Selah 39-07.75
-John Lugo-10-West Valley(Yak) 38-11
-Brenden Martin-11-Hanford 37-08.25
Top of Page
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1-Kyle Eaton-12-Ellensburg 6-06.0
2-Bob Wilske-10-Cheney 6-04.0
3-Brandon Thorpe-11-Ellensburg 6-04.0
4-Sean Brown-12-Hanford 6-02.0
5-Keefe Brockman-9-Hanford 6-00.0
6-Bill Young-11-Selah 5-10.0
7-Cameron Weiber-10-West Valley(Sp) 5-10.0
8-Noel Hinojosa-11-Grandview 5-08.0
-Ryan Johnson-11-Ellensburg 5-08.0
-Tommy Begalka-9-Hanford 5-06.0
-Jordan Starr-10-Clarkston 5-06.0
Top of Page
3A BOYS POLE VAULT
1-Kyle Eaton-12-Ellensburg 14-00.0
2-Bobby Hood-12-Ellensburg 13-03.0
3-Leon Stafford-12-Prosser 13-00.0
4-Joel Thomas-12-West Valley(Sp) 12-06.0
5-James Riddelle-10-Hanford 12-00.0
6-Evan O'Maro-12-West Valley(Sp) 12-00.0
7-Limwell Mangrubang-11-Wapato 12-00.0
8-Cody Skipton-10-Selah 11-06.0
-Geoff Dann-10-Hanford 11-06.0
-Calvin Nash-10-Hanford 11-00.0
-Jake Tassevigen-12-Ellensburg nh
-Josh Quisenberry-10-Cheney nh
Top of Page
|
|