2004 Eastern Washington
3A Regional Girls
Track-FINAL RESULTS
FINAL
RESULTS
Zaepfel
Stadium-Yakima-May 21 &
22, 2004
www.JCrawford.net
TEAM SCORES-West Valley(Yak)-155.5, Hanford-104.5, Cheney-96, Ellensburg-67, West Valley(Sp)-59,
Sunnyside-55.5, Selah-50, Clarkston-48, Prosser-44.5, Grandview-17, Wapato-4
GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES
1-Morganne Jenkins-11-Clarkston 15.53
2-Katie Kimball-11-Cheney 15.70
3-Grace Travis-12-Hanford 16.22
4-Ambria Brantner-11-West Valley(Yak) 16.29
5-Kendra Cabbage-11-Prosser 16.91
6-Lindsey Clement-12-West Valley(Yak) 16.93
7-Jackie Delo-11-West Valley(Yak) 17.48
8-Kerri Urrutia-9-Sunnyside 17.84
-Kara Stanton-10-Grandview 18.09
Top of Page
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1-Melissa Guthrie-11-Hanford 12.71
2-Claire Raap-9-Prosser 12.84
3-McKayla Sutton-12-Selah 13.07
4-Karli Thomas-10-West Valley(Yak) 13.08
5-Caity Robert-12-Sunnyside 13.20
6-Allison O'Brien-12-Prosser 13.24
7-Amanda Swenson-9-Cheney 13.26
8-Melony Goforth-11-Clarkston 13.38
-Kelly Hostetler-9-Hanford 13.60
Top of Page
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1-Michelle Schubert-10-West Valley(Yak) 5:15.30
2-Brittnee Sanchez-9-Grandview 5:15.98
3-Isley Gonzalez-12-Sunnyside 5:16.43
4-Kristyne Westermann-11-West Valley(Sp) 5:30.89
5-Ruth Becker-12-Selah 5:37.78
6-Kelli Ross-12-Hanford 5:45.63
7-Katy Swift-9-Hanford 5:46.78
8-Melissa Kuhn-12-Ellensburg 5:47.30
-Carrie Schramm-12-Selah 5:49.75
-Cassidy Murillo-10-West Valley(Yak) 5:51.61
-Maddie Brown-9-Cheney 5:58.42
-Nadia Risk-10-Cheney 6:08.33
Top of Page
GIRLS 4X100 RELAY
1-Hanford-50.32
2-West Valley(Sp)-50.58
3-Sunnyside-51.28
4-Prosser-51.58
5-Selah-51.65
6-Cheney-52.71
7-Ellensburg-56.06
8-Grandview-DQ
Top of Page
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1-Rubie Palmer-12-Cheney 59.07
2-Rachael Johnson-9-West Valley(Yak) 59.52
3-Robyn Robblee-10-Ellensburg 60.64
4-Lauren Olander-12-West Valley(Yak) 61.35
5-Cristin Leverson-12-Hanford 62.93
6-Anna Wing-12-Cheney 63.17
7-Rachel Cortez-12-West Valley(Sp) 64.00
8-Jody Hanson-9-Ellensburg 64.03
-Casey Thomas-12-Selah 64.54
Top of Page
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES
1-Katie Kimball-11-Cheney 45.63
2-Hilary Van de Graaf-12-Sunnyside 46.50
3-Morganne Jenkins-11-Clarkston 46.55
4-Lindsey Clement-12-West Valley(Yak) 49.08
5-Grace Travis-12-Hanford 49.79
6-Courtney Hutchins-9-Selah 51.22
7-Larson Agee-10-West Valley(Sp) 51.58
8-Kendra Cabbage-11-Prosser 51.80
-Ana Arreola-10-Wapato 52.44
Top of Page
GIRLS 800 METER RUN begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 800 METER RUN FREE end_of_the_skype_highlighting
1-Chelsea VanDeBrake-10-West Valley(Yak) 2:20.32
2-Brittnee Sanchez-9-Grandview 2:23.89
3-Anne Staeheli-10-Hanford 2:24.90
4-Carly Woolman-12-West Valley(Yak) 2:28.43
5-Anselma Azurin-9-Wapato 2:31.96
6-Holly Bailey-12-Cheney 2:32.97
7-Jessica Woehrlin-12-West Valley(Sp) 2:34.28
8-Maddie Brown-9-Cheney 2:35.22
-Jackie Nethery-10-Ellensburg 2:35.97
Top of Page
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1-Melissa Guthrie-11-Hanford 26.25
2-Allison Craven-11-West Valley(Yak) 26.26
3-Amanda Swenson-9-Cheney 27.52
4T-Claire Raap-9-Prosser 27.64
4T-Caity Robert-12-Sunnyside 27.64
6-Karli Thomas-10-West Valley(Yak) 27.81
7-Melony Goforth-10-Clarkston 27.97
8-Nicole Schultz-10-Clarkston 28.06
-McKayla Sutton-12-Selah 28.09
Top of Page
3A GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
1-Isley Gonzalez-12-Sunnyside 11:12.61
2-Michelle Schubert-10-West Valley(Yak) 11:43.58
3-Ruth Becker-12-Selah 12:02.31
4-Melissa Kuhn-12-Ellensburg 12:25.62
5-Carrie Schramm-12-Selah 12:35.35
6-Katie Carlos-11-West Valley(Yak) 12:49.57
7-Amy Gao-10-Hanford 12:53.70
8-Nadia Risk-10-Cheney 12:58.75
-Erin Tebb-10-Prosser 13:02.68
-Kindra White-9-West Valley(Sp) 13:14.60
-Angelica Arreola-9-Wapato 13:48.97
-Katie Junkins-9-West Valley(Sp) 14:06.06
Top of Page
GIRLS 4X400 RELAY
1-West Valley(Yak)- 4:06.22
2-Cheney- 4:06.50
3-Ellensburg- 4:11.33
4-West Valley(Sp)- 4:14.60
5-Prosser- 4:21.72
6-Selah- 4:22.44
7-Hanford- 4:25.12
8-Sunnyside- 4:30.77
--
Top of Page
3A GIRLS DISCUS
1-Tiffany Ulmer-12-Ellensburg 122-05
2-Samantha Elliott-11-Clarkston 108-11
3-Krista Leistiko-11-Cheney 108-10
4-Kami Buckler-11-West Valley(Yak) 105-01
5-Devon Cresse-11-Ellensburg 102-03
6-Missy Neuman-12-West Valley(Sp) 101-09
7-Liz Poteet-11-Prosser 97-05
8-Michelle Dorsett-9-Prosser 95-11
-Christiane Palmer-12-West Valley(Yak) 95-11
-Amanda Wegner-12-Ellensburg 95-04
-Chelsey Jones-10-Grandview 89-06
-Sabrina MacAlister-12-Hanford 87-11
Top of Page
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1-Karen Chase-11-West Valley(Yak) 40-11
2-Tiffany Ulmer-12-Ellensburg 39-02.5
3-Devon Cresse-11-Ellensburg 39-00.5
4-Christiane Palmer-12-West Valley(Yak) 36-05
5-Kristin Hilgert-12-Hanford 34-11.5
6-Emily Sasse-11-West Valley(Sp) 33-10.25
7-Jordan Stueckle-9-Selah 32-08
8-Krista Leistiko-11-Cheney 31-09.5
-Sabrina MacAlister-12-Hanford 31-08.5
-Vanessa Hill-11-Ellensburg 29-07
-Carly Dahlstrom-9-Sunnyside 29-00
-Indigo Starr-11-Clarkston 28-04.25
Top of Page
GIRLS JAVELIN
1-Lynnea Braun-11-West Valley(Yak) 130-02
2-Tiffany Ulmer-12-Ellensburg 125-11
3-Samantha Elliott-11-Clarkston 125-09
4-Devon Cresse-11-Ellensburg 122-00
5-Missy Neuman-12-West Valley(Sp) 120-09
6-Bethany Dahlstrom-12-Sunnyside 98-09
7-Laura Higby-12-Hanford 98-06
8-Erin Paulson-12-West Valley(Sp) 97-10
-Kristin Hilgert-12-Hanford 95-04
-Danielle Gerry-11-Hanford 94-05
-Heather Doolin-10-Ellensburg 90-10
-Bethany Hernandez-12-Sunnyside 87-00
Top of Page
3A GIRLS LONG JUMP
1-Kasey Hostetler-11-Hanford 16-3.75
2-Kayla Mainer-12-West Valley(Sp) 16-02.75
3-Ambria Brantner-11-West Valley(Yak) 15-09.75
4-Kelly Hostetler-9-Hanford 15-06.25
5-Kendra Cabbage-11-Prosser 15-05.25
6-Lynnea Braun-11-West Valley(Yak) 15-03.25
7-Laura Higby-12-Hanford 15-02.75
8-Fatima Ruelas-10-Sunnyside 15-02.25
-Nicole Schultz-10-Clarkston 14-02.5
-Jody Hanson-9-Ellensburg 13-11.75
-Shene' Davis-9-Selah 13-05
-Jessica Gower-10-West Valley(Sp) 13-04
Top of Page
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
1-Shene' Davis-9-Selah 35-02
2-Calynne Oyolokor-10-Cheney 33-06.5
3-Lynnea Braun-11-West Valley(Yak) 32-11.75
4-Lydia Morrison-11-Clarkston 32-02
5-Fatima Ruelas-10-Sunnyside 31-10.75
6-Kelly Hostetler-9-Hanford 31-05.75
7-Mackenzie Lauber-9-Cheney 30-11.75
8-Jody Hanson-9-Ellensburg 30-11.5
-Hilary Van de Graaf-12-Sunnyside 30-05.75
-Laura Higby-12-Hanford 30-04.25
-Megan Oten-11-Prosser 30-01
Top of Page
3A GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1-Kayla Mainer-12-West Valley(Sp) 5-06.0
2-Ambria Brantner-11-West Valley(Yak) 5-02.0
3-Meghan Cogley-10-Cheney 5-02.0
4-Britney Bond-9-Hanford 4-10.0
5-Laura Higby-12-Hanford 4-10.0
6T-Megan Rhyne-12-Hanford 4-10.0
6T-Sarah Chapman-10-West Valley(Yak) 4-10.0
8-Courtney Hutchins-9-Selah 4-08.0
-Robyn Robblee-10-Ellensburg 4-08.0
-Jessie Colvig-11-Prosser 4-06.0
-Larson Agee-10-West Valley(Sp) 4-06.0
-Mackenzie Pratt-9-Ellensburg nh
Top of Page
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1-Jessica LaCambra-11-Cheney 10-6.0
2-Hilary Moore-9-Prosser 10-0.0
3-Melony Goforth-11-Clarkston 10-0.0
4-Stephanie Finley-12-Selah 9-9.0
5-Amber Parker-10-Cheney 9-9.0
6-Amber Shannon-10-Ellensburg 9-0.0
7-Cassie Jolliff-10-Sunnyside 9-0.0
8-Akane Tamizawa-11-Grandview 8-6.0
-Kolette Beedle-11-Ellensburg 8-6.0
-Rachel Jones-10-Hanford 8-0.0
-Kendal Schuetze-11-Prosser 7-6.0
-Stefanie Kruckenburg--Ellensburg nh
Top of Page
GIRLS 4X200 RELAY
1-West Valley(Yak)- 1:44.94
2-Hanford- 1:48.55
3-West Valley(Sp)- 1:48.82
4-Sunnyside- 1:49.33
5-Cheney- 1:49.76
6-Clarkston- 1:54.94
7-Selah- 2:00.07
8-Ellensburg- 2:01.27
-Prosser- 2:02.35
Top of Page
|
|