2004 Eastern Washington
4A Regional Boys
Track-FINAL RESULTS
FINAL
RESULTS
Zaepfel
Stadium-Yakima-May 21 &
22, 2004
www.JCrawford.net
TEAM SCORES-Mead-72, Ferris-66, Shadle Park-63, Central Valley-55, East Valley-53.5,
Lewis & Clark-52, Eisenhower-38, Wenatchee-38, Mt. Spokane-31, North Central-27,
Richland-27, Gonzaga-26, Walla Walla-23.5, Eastmont-23, Kamiakin-20, Southridge-20,
Pasco-9, University-8, Moses Lake-7, Rogers(Sp)-2, Kennewick-1
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES--
1-Ben Spaun-12-Wenatchee 14.60
2-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 14.65
3-Tim Burton-11-Mt. Spokane 14.86
4-Adam Barkley-11-Mt. Spokane 15.13
5-Isaac Butts-9-Richland 15.50
6-Jeremy Hall-11-Mead 15.83
7-Tim Struss-12-Gonzaga Prep 15.90
8-Adam Kalbrener-12-Eisenhower 15.95
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES--
1-Jared Bjerkestrand-12-Shadle Park 14.64
2-Marcus DeLaRosa-12-Southridge 14.81
3-Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick 14.95
4-Tasheen Garry-12-Central Valley 15.03
5-Kellen Lewis-11-University 15.42
6-Shane Behen-12-Kamiakin 15.63
7-Caleb Bugg-11-Eastmont 15.93
8-Andrew Griffin-12-Rogers(Sp) 16.30
FINALS-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES--
1-Jared Bjerkestrand-12-Shadle Park 14.70
2-Marcus DeLaRosa-12-Southridge 14.89
3-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 14.97
4-Ben Spaun-12-Wenatchee 15.18
5-Adam Barkley-11-Mt. Spokane 15.19
6-Tim Burton-11-Mt. Spokane 15.26
7-Tasheen Garry-12-Central Valley 15.53
8-Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick 15.60
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH--
1-Kyle Dunning-12-Kamiakin 10.93
2-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco 11.02
3-Skylar Jessen-10-Mead 11.03
4-Marcus Miller-12-Gonzaga Prep 11.11
5-Dan Hearron-11-Shadle Park 11.21
6-Roman Odonnel-10-Pasco 11.33
7-Conner Hare-10-Gonzaga Prep 11.46
8-Marcus Rance-10-Davis 11.56
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH--
1-Michael Clay-11-Richland 10.85
2-Andre' Jennings-9-Lewis & Clark 10.92
3-Milton Nelson-12-Lewis & Clark 11.08
4-Kyle Mott-12-Eastmont 11.13
5-Brandon Saulibio-12-Mt. Spokane 11.15
6-Shane Thomas-10-North Central 11.30
7-Aaron Wafer-9-Moses Lake 11.34
8-Jeff Hill-10-Eisenhower 11.38
FINALS-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH--
1-Skylar Jessen-10-Mead 11.00
2-Andre' Jennings-9-Lewis & Clark 11.09
3-Michael Clay-11-Richland 11.12
4-Kyle Dunning-12-Kamiakin 11.20
5-Milton Nelson-12-Lewis & Clark 11.32
6-Marcus Miller-12-Gonzaga Prep 11.38
7-Kyle Mott-12-Eastmont 11.39
8-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco 11.49
Top of Page
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1-Evan Garber-12-Mead 4:17.81
2-Justin Houck-12-Ferris 4:19.81
3-Mike Quackenbush-12-Ferris 4:20.84
4-Charles Cummings-12-Eisenhower 4:22.39
5-Travis Hartanov-12-Mt. Spokane 4:23.34
6-Michael Skansgaard-11-Gonzaga Prep 4:25.42
7-Robbie Barany-11-Eisenhower 4:25.43
8-Ty Schepler-12-Walla Walla 4:28.48
-Tyler Noland-9-Richland 4:31.04
-Chuy Chavez-12-Eisenhower 4:32.04
-Victor Palma-11-Eisenhower 4:35.39
-Drew Faubion-10-Wenatchee 4:35.83
-Colby Litzenberger-11-Walla Walla 4:36.40
-Ben Poffenroth-11-Ferris 4:36.64
-Ryan Mulvihill-12-University 4:38.02
Top of Page
4A BOYS-4x100 METER RELAY
1-Lewis & Clark-43.23
2-Eastmont-43.38
3-Pasco-43.57
4-Shadle Park-43.58
5-Mead-43.67
6-Richland-43.93
7-North Central-44.18
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH--
1-Malik Martin-12-Shadle Park 50.66
2-Michael Robinson-11-Richland 51.25
3-Micah Piippo-12-Richland 51.42
4-Brad Ferguson-11-Central Valley 51.90
5-Kellen Bryne-11-Gonzaga Prep 53.03
6-Kevin Jackson-12-Moses Lake 55.16
7-Nate Higgins-12-Richland 55.71
8-Bron Shelton-11-Mead DNF
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH--
1-Robert Davis-11-Ferris 50.73
2-Brandon Saulibio-12-Mt. Spokane 50.74
3-Jacob Speidel-12-Wenatchee 50.94
4-Jacob DeLuna-12-Eastmont 51.17
5-Derek Schuh-10-Central Valley 51.23
6-Brad Parker-11-Gonzaga Prep 52.30
7-Phillip Payne-10-Wenatchee 53.29
8-Eric Anderson-12-Kamiakin 54.68
FINALS-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH--
1-Robert Davis-11-Ferris 50.23
2-Brandon Saulibio-12-Mt. Spokane 50.73
3-Malik Martin-12-Shadle Park 50.82
4-Michael Robinson-11-Richland 50.86
5-Jacob Speidel-12-Wenatchee 50.93
6-Brad Ferguson-11-Central Valley 51.68
7-Jacob DeLuna-12-Eastmont 52.11
8-Micah Piippo-12-Richland DNF
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES--
1-Ben Spaun-12-Wenatchee 38.75
2-Tasheen Garry-12-Central Valley 39.27
3-Kellen Lewis-11-University 40.18
4-Adam Hair-10-Walla Walla 40.35
5-Caleb Bugg-11-Eastmont 41.73
6-Brian Hutchinson-11-Ferris 42.28
7-Kris O'Connor-11-University 42.36
8-Kyle Schauble-10-Kamiakin 42.65
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES--
1-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 38.03
2-Jared Bjerkestrand-12-Shadle Park 39.11
3-Grant Silver-12-Mead 40.15
4-Adam Barkley-11-Mt. Spokane 40.18
5-Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick 40.52
6-Marcus DeLaRosa-12-Southridge 41.85
7-Kevin Gwinn-12-Walla Walla 42.00
8-Jeremy Hall-11-Mead 42.60
FINALS-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES--
1-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 37.98
2-Tasheen Garry-12-Central Valley 38.33
3-Jared Bjerkestrand-12-Shadle Park 39.32
4-Ben Spaun-12-Wenatchee 39.34
5-Adam Hair-10-Walla Walla 40.42
6-Adam Barkley-11-Mt. Spokane 40.49
7-Kellen Lewis-11-University 41.17
8-Grant Silver-12-Mead 41.19
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN--
1-Nick Siebert-12-North Central 1:59.49
2-Ryan Gustafson-11-Rogers(Sp) 2:00.93
3-Bobby Voelker-12-Eisenhower 2:01.13
4-Justin Farris-10-Mt. Spokane 2:01.41
5-Jared Jungmann-11-Walla Walla 2:01.72
6-Curtis Kincaid-12-Shadle Park 2:04.14
7-Jack Stratton-10-Kamiakin 2:10.00
8-Laurance Newkirk-9-Eisenhower 2:14.11
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN--
1-Ben Poffenroth-11-Ferris 2:03.22
2-Keith Holt-11-East Valley 2:03.35
3-Willie Johnson-12-University 2:03.81
4-Travis Hartanov-12-Mt. Spokane 2:04.10
5-Kevin Merkling-11-Richland 2:05.23
6-Matt Miller-11-Kamiakin 2:05.74
7-Darren Strong-12-Southridge 2:07.03
8-Joshua Bernier-11-Davis 2:12.43
FINALS-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN--
1-Ben Poffenroth-11-Ferris 1:55.84
2-Nick Siebert-12-North Central 1:56.67
3-Keith Holt-11-East Valley 1:57.11
4-Bobby Voelker-12-Eisenhower 1:57.57
5-Justin Farris-10-Mt. Spokane 1:58.69
6-Willie Johnson-12-University 2:00.71
7-Ryan Gustafson-11-Rogers(Sp) 2:00.82
8-Travis Hartanov-12-Mt. Spokane 2:02.35
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH--
1-Andre' Jennings-9-Lewis & Clark 22.20
2-Kyle Mott-12-Eastmont 22.52
3-Dan Hearron-11-Shadle Park 22.68
4-Kyle Dunning-12-Kamiakin 22.78
5-Aaron Wafer-9-Moses Lake 23.24
6-Brandon Saulibio-12-Mt. Spokane 23.36
7-Roman Odonnel-10-Pasco 23.38
8-Chris Duncan-12-Ferris 23.43
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH--
1-Michael Clay-11-Richland 22.08
2-Robert Davis-11-Ferris 22.24
3-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 22.40
4-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco 22.74
5-Milton Nelson-12-Lewis & Clark 22.79
6-Justin Cooper-11-University 22.84
7-Zach Porter-11-Walla Walla 22.90
8-Nate Hudson-12-North Central 23.50
FINALS-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH--
1-Andre' Jennings-9-Lewis & Clark 22.13
2-Robert Davis-11-Ferris 22.22
3-Michael Clay-11-Richland 22.54
4-Kyle Mott-12-Eastmont 22.57
5-Kyle Dunning-12-Kamiakin 22.58
6-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 22.79
7-Dan Hearron-11-Shadle Park 22.85
8-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco 23.54
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-4A BOYS
1-Evan Garber-12-Mead 9:20.66
2-Charles Cummings-12-Eisenhower 9:22.62
3-Justin Houck-12-Ferris 9:23.18
4-Mike Quackenbush-12-Ferris 9:25.03
5-Robbie Barany-11-Eisenhower 9:32.01
6-Luke Graesser-11-North Central 9:39.15
7-Justin Hofstee-11-Lewis & Clark 9:39.80
8-Colby Litzenberger-11-Walla Walla 9:42.31
-Andrew Crane-12-Davis 9:43.25
-Steven Gimpel-10-Mead 9:46.79
-Brandon Chestnut-11-Ferris 9:48.76
-Peter Hawkins-11-Ferris 9:51.77
-Chuy Chavez-12-Eisenhower 9:53.30
-Ty Schepler-12-Walla Walla 9:58.15
-Victor Dominguez-11-Eisenhower 10:06.01
-Aaron Galbraith-12-Wenatchee 10:18.12
Top of Page
FINALS-BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY
1-Shadle Park- 3:25.60
2-Central Valley- 3:26.50
3-Eastmont- 3:26.82
4-Wenatchee- 3:26.96
5-Gonzaga Prep- 3:27.32
6-Kamiakin- 3:28.78
7-Richland- 3:30.83
8-Ferris- 3:37.29
Top of Page
BOYS DISCUS
1-Andy Roof-12-East Valley 174-02
2-Nick Aberle-12-Eisenhower 159-07
3-Nick Cantlon-12-Lewis & Clark 153-04
4-Julian Stewart-12-Lewis & Clark 153-00
5-Tim Naylor-10-Mt. Spokane 150-06
6-Evan Ruud-12-Kamiakin 148-01
7-Michael Kelley-11-University 147-10
8-Nick Capron-11-Richland 144-05
-Cameron Elisara-10-Ferris 139-09
-Matt Snodgrass-11-Eisenhower 134-00
-Carson Homme-12-Southridge 126-06
-Tyler Jolley-10-East Valley 126-03
-Brycen Taylor-11-Eisenhower 123-07
-Mike Land-11-Walla Walla 121-03
-Grant Dunn-11-Eastmont 118-04
4A BOYS SHOTPUT
DISTANCE
1-Andy Roof-12-East Valley 58-08
2-Cameron Elisara-10-Ferris 53-11.5
3-Dave Howard-11-East Valley 51-08.75
4-Julian Stewart-12-Lewis & Clark 51-07.5
5-Tyler Jolley-10-East Valley 50-10
6-Jason Tuck-12-Southridge 50-05
7-Josh Shaw-11-Lewis & Clark 50-04.5
8-Michael Kelley-11-University 50-03
-Shawn Cunningham-12-Walla Walla 47-09.75
-Evan Ruud-12-Kamiakin 47-04
-Grant Dunn-11-Eastmont 47-02.75
-Nick Cantlon-12-Lewis & Clark 46-02
-Ryan Tolar-10-Pasco 45-00.75
-Jeremy Salinas-9-Southridge 44-04.75
4A BOYS JAVELIN
1-Bryan Braman-11-Shadle Park 184-07
2-Cody Irby-11-East Valley 183-08
3-David Moore-11-Moses Lake 182-03
4-Travis Rund-11-Central Valley 180-02
5-Carson Homme-12-Southridge 178-00
6-Chris Shearer-11-East Valley 174-03
7-Dan Purefoy-12-Walla Walla 174-00
8-Craig Mettler-12-Walla Walla 164-03
-Candon Crow-10-Kamiakin 163-06
-Dennis Schonberg-10-Wenatchee 162-09
-Kurtis Clawson-11-Kennewick 161-06
-Evan Ruud-12-Kamiakin 161-02
-Kris O'Connor-11-University 156-00
-Drew Denevan-11-Shadle Park 154-05
-Dave Howard-11-East Valley 154-01
-Jeff Barnes-11-Ferris 142-02
4A BOYS LONG JUMP
1-Marcus Miller-12-Gonzaga Prep 22-10
2-Tasheen Garry-12-Central Valley 22-03.5
3-Jeremy Brett-11-Mead 22-01.5
4-David Ridenour-12-Walla Walla 22-01.25
5-Keegan Millican-12-Shadle Park 21-06.5
6-Steve Bissell-11-Richland 21-05
7-Matt Tonani-11-East Valley 21-01
8-Eric Mattox-12-Pasco 20-11.5
-Albert Godderz-11-Ferris 20-11
-Devin Johnson-12-Mead 20-09.5
-Eric Hunter-10-Kennewick 20-07
-Justin Oliveri-9-Shadle Park 20-04.5
-Grant Warren-12-Walla Walla 19-11.75
-Dan Kinnion-11-Pasco 19-10
-Jon Watts-10-Richland 19-08.5
-Aaron Smith-12-Eisenhower 19-04.5
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
1-Jeremy Brett-11-Mead 45-08.75
2-David Ridenour-12-Walla Walla 45-04.75
3-Brandon Kennedy-11-Gonzaga Prep 43-10.5
4-Aaron Smith-12-Eisenhower 43-06.75
5-Cameron Moore-12-Ferris 43-06.25
6-Shane Hampton-11-Southridge 42-06.75
7-Stephan Marshall-10-Southridge 41-09.75
8-Kyle Parham-12-Eisenhower 40-09.5
-Keegan Millican-12-Shadle Park 40-09
-Charles Jenkins-12-North Central 40-03.75
-Devin Johnson-12-Mead 40-01.5
-Ian Williamson-11-University 40-01.25
-Curtis Barnes-12-Central Valley 40-00.25
-Jovan Wiggins-11-Davis 39-11.25
-Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick 39-03.75
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1-Bryan Braman-11-Shadle Park 6-06.0
2-Nick Harter-10-Mead 6-04.0
3-Sam Taylor-12-Central Valley 6-04.0
4-Aaron Grothe-11-Central Valley 6-00.0
5-Tyler Folk-11-Central Valley 6-00.0
6-Madison Storm-11-Kamiakin 5-10.0
7T-Chris Shearer-11-East Valley 5-10.0
7T-Grant Warren-12-Walla Walla 5-10.0
-Shane Thomas-10-North Central 5-10.0
-Jon Watts-10-Richland 5-10.0
-John Marler-10-Kennewick 5-10.0
-Matt Tonani-11-East Valley 5-08.0
-Dan Pearson-12-Eisenhower 5-08.0
-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco NH
4A BOYS POLE VAULT
1-Mike Uhlenkott-12-North Central 15-00.0
2-Bron Shelton-11-Mead 15-00.0
3-Joe McFarlane-12-Central Valley 14-06.0
4-Andrew Alton-12-Mead 14-00.0
5-Mark Simpson-11-North Central 14-00.0
6-Adam Rife-12-East Valley 13-06.0
7-Kyle Duncan-11-Kamiakin 13-06.0
8-Kraig Grant-10-Moses Lake 13-06.0
-Jesse Nye-12-Kamiakin 13-06.0
-Ryan Mazzle-12-University 13-06.0
-Roy Silliman-11-Southridge 13-00.0
|
|