2004 Eastern Washington
4A Regional Girls
Track-FINAL RESULTS
FINAL
RESULTS
Zaepfel
Stadium-Yakima- May 21 &
22, 2004
www.JCrawford.net
TEAM SCORES-Rogers(Sp)-65, Eastmont-57.5, Mt. Spokane-57, Davis-51, Wenatchee-48, Mead-43,
Kamiakin-42.5, Richland-38, East Valley-35, Eisenhower-32, Lewis & Clark-32, Shadle Park-32,
University-31, Kennewick-29, Pasco-26, Gonzaga-22, Central Valley-16, North Central-14,
Ferris-13, Walla Walla-12, Southridge-5
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES--
1-Emily Dahl-12-Rogers(Sp) 15.00
2-Erica Crosby-10-Kennewick 15.66
3-Kristin Miller-11-Ferris 15.73
4-Victoria Benson-11-University 16.10
5-Clarissa Cabbage-12-East Valley 16.15
6-Melissa Bughi-12-Walla Walla 16.43
7-Lindy Cejka-11-Kamiakin 16.45
8-Heidi Dimmitt-11-Wenatchee 18.30
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES--
1-Cassie Moore-12-Mead 14.94
2-Michaela Haggett-10-Kamiakin 15.22
3-Sam Patrick-9-Mt. Spokane 15.97
4-Charlotte Smith-11-Southridge 16.07
5-Amanda Merrell-12-Mead 16.44
6-Doria Holbrook-12-Eisenhower 16.58
7-Jocelyn Bement-11-Kamiakin 17.22
8-Katie Storey-11-East Valley 17.64
FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES--
1-Emily Dahl-12-Rogers(Sp) 14.76
2-Michaela Haggett-10-Kamiakin 15.06
3-Cassie Moore-12-Mead 15.31
4-Sam Patrick-9-Mt. Spokane 15.66
5-Erica Crosby-10-Kennewick 15.87
6-Kristin Miller-11-Ferris 16.08
7-Victoria Benson-11-University 16.35
8-Charlotte Smith-11-Southridge 18.72
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH--
1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 12.06
2-Sheia Malmoe-12-University 12.51
3-Shannon Long-12-Richland 12.62
4-Heidi Hankins-11-Eastmont 12.75
5-Casey Campbell-9-Wenatchee 12.78
6-Ren Mallory-10-Lewis & Clark 12.84
7-Jill Bughi-10-Walla Walla 12.86
8-Danielle Lewis-11-Rogers(Sp) 12.90
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH--
1-Christina Rainey-12-Davis 12.25
2-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 12.26
3-Maria Johnson-12-Mt. Spokane 12.64
4-Anna Layman-10-Central Valley 12.71
5-Stephanie Hill-10-Wenatchee 12.92
6-Meghan McLean-10-Eastmont 13.01
7-Ashley Lannoye-11-Eastmont 13.24
8-Erin Quick-12-Ferris dnf
FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH--
1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 12.36
2-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 12.53
3-Christina Rainey-12-Davis 12.64
4-Maria Johnson-12-Mt. Spokane 12.75
5-Shannon Long-12-Richland 12.93
6-Sheia Malmoe-12-University 13.01
7-Anna Layman-10-Central Valley 13.03
8-Heidi Hankins-11-Eastmont 13.24
Top of Page
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1-Amanda Miller-12-Eastmont 5:00.59
2-Amie Dahnke-12-University 5:01.95
3-Stephanie Lenihan-12-Davis 5:02.64
4-Megan O'Reilly-10-Mt. Spokane 5:03.07
5-Morgan Ingersoll-12-Richland 5:18.36
6-Kristen Ballinger-9-Wenatchee 5:20.04
7-Hannah Koeske-12-Lewis & Clark 5:20.46
8-Amy Blodgett-12-Kamiakin 5:21.78
-Julie Devlin-12-Ferris 5:23.06
-Carla Hedengren-12-Richland 5:24.76
-Mary Graeesser-9-North Central 5:26.55
-Cami Nelson-10-Shadle Park 5:29.64
-Alli Price-9-Mead 5:29.87
-Kayla Sax-10-Richland 5:32.58
-Kami Burse-12-Central Valley 5:34.06
-Hilary Schniedmiller-12-Walla Walla 5:36.79
Top of Page
FINALS-GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY
1-Davis-49.23
2-Richland-49.49
3-Eastmont-49.78
4-Kamiakin-50.38
5-East Valley-50.47
6-Ferris-50.48
7-Gonzaga Prep-51.14
8-Mt. Spokane-51.35
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH--
1-Alex Butler-11-Gonzaga Prep 57.37
2-Jenna Haven-9-Eastmont 58.86
3-Maria Johnson-12-Mt. Spokane 60.58
4-Krystal Crawford-11-Rogers(Sp) 61.28
5-Dezarae Scott-11-Eastmont 62.75
6-Ciera Christensen-9-Walla Walla 63.05
7-Jessica Bates-9-Ferris 65.17
8-Miranda Funk-10-Richland 66.97
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH--
1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 53.84
2-Marcella Ford-12-Davis 58.38
3-Adrienne Duval-10-Central Valley 60.28
4-Ashley Perez-10-Pasco 60.93
5-Alex McNairy-11-Ferris 61.22
6-Stephanie Krebs-11-North Central 61.44
7-Shanik Taylor-10-Eisenhower 62.33
8-Ashley Hofferber-9-Richland 63.37
FINALS-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH--
1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 54.47
2-Alex Butler-11-Gonzaga Prep 56.75
3-Jenna Haven-9-Eastmont 58.79
4-Marcella Ford-12-Davis 59.15
5-Maria Johnson-12-Mt. Spokane 59.80
6-Adrienne Duval-10-Central Valley 60.56
7-Krystal Crawford-11-Rogers(Sp) 60.81
8-Ashley Perez-10-Pasco 62.15
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES--
1-Heidi Dimmitt-11-Wenatchee 45.51
2-Lindy Cejka-11-Kamiakin 47.10
3-Kayli McCallister-11-Eastmont 47.54
4-Cassie Moore-12-Mead 47.97
5-Jennifer Jewett-12-University 48.57
6-Heather Strom-12-Mt. Spokane 49.17
7-Kim Miller-9-Eastmont 49.36
8-Kristin Miller-11-Ferris 49.42
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES--
1-Emily Dahl-12-Rogers(Sp) 45.93
2-Jocelyn Bement-11-Kamiakin 46.51
3-Clarissa Cabbage-12-East Valley 46.54
4-Erica Crosby-10-Kennewick 47.02
5-Lisa Haley-9-Central Valley 47.58
6-Clara Cook-11-Wenatchee 48.49
7-Caroline Hedel-9-Richland 48.91
8-Alaina Smith-11-North Central 50.29
FINALS-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES--
1-Heidi Dimmitt-11-Wenatchee 44.36
2-Emily Dahl-12-Rogers(Sp) 44.65
3-Jocelyn Bement-11-Kamiakin 46.66
4-Clarissa Cabbage-12-East Valley 47.18
5-Kayli McCallister-11-Eastmont 47.64
6-Lindy Cejka-11-Kamiakin 48.48
7-Erica Crosby-10-Kennewick 48.94
8-Cassie Moore-12-Mead 49.46
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN--
1-Amanda Miller-12-Eastmont 2:17.10
2-Anna Layman-10-Central Valley 2:22.17
3-Samantha Dahlstrom-10-Eisenhower 2:24.24
4-Jessica Klier-9-Mt. Spokane 2:24.84
5-Yasmeen Colis-10-Walla Walla 2:26.14
6-Kelsey Hentges-10-East Valley 2:29.48
7-Whitney Ramsey-11-North Central 2:31.16
8-Dana Maupin-12-Kamiakin 2:33.19
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN--
1-Corrina O'Brien-10-Gonzaga Prep 2:21.36
2-Danielle Schuster-12-Kamiakin 2:22.29
3-Hannah Koeske-12-Lewis & Clark 2:24.30
4-Morgan Dunley-10-Wenatchee 2:24.56
5-Ryan Torpie-10-Mead 2:26.93
6-Jenny Smith-11-Mt. Spokane 2:30.83
7-Kalin Karich-10-Walla Walla 2:31.31
8-Erinn Walter-9-Kamiakin 2:31.35
FINALS-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN--
1-Amanda Miller-12-Eastmont 2:12.77
2-Danielle Schuster-12-Kamiakin 2:14.58
3-Anna Layman-10-Central Valley 2:17.21
4-Corrina O'Brien-10-Gonzaga Prep 2:19.21
5-Jessica Klier-9-Mt. Spokane 2:23.83
6-Morgan Dunley-10-Wenatchee 2:25.02
7-Hannah Koeske-12-Lewis & Clark 2:25.40
8-Samantha Dahlstrom-10-Eisenhower 2:25.71
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH--
1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 24.48
2-Natalie Abersfeller-11-Kennewick 25.52
3-Shannon Long-12-Richland 25.60
4-Sheia Malmoe-12-University 26.22
5-Anna Walters-10-North Central 26.45
6-Erika Hickerson-11-Ferris 26.64
7-Ashley Perez-10-Pasco 26.74
8-Brittany Sparks-10-Kamiakin 26.90
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH--
1-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 25.10
2-Christina Rainey-12-Davis 25.30
3-Stephanie Hill-10-Wenatchee 26.07
4-Heidi Hankins-11-Eastmont 26.14
5-Kim Bendio-11-East Valley 26.43
6-Corrie McNeill-10-Southridge 27.01
7-Erin Quick-12-Ferris DNF
8-Hilary Love-11-Lewis & Clark DQ
FINALS-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH--
1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 24.81
2-Christina Rainey-12-Davis 25.60
3-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 25.92
4-Shannon Long-12-Richland 26.05
5-Natalie Abersfeller-11-Kennewick 26.34
6-Stephanie Hill-10-Wenatchee 26.40
7-Heidi Hankins-11-Eastmont 26.59
8-Sheia Malmoe-12-University 26.81
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-4A GIRLS
1-Megan O'Reilly-10-Mt. Spokane 10:59.46
2-Amie Dahnke-12-University 11:00.86
3-Stephanie Lenihan-12-Davis 11:17.83
4-Julie Devlin-12-Ferris 11:22.36
5-Brittani Moehnert-9-Eastmont 11:33.64
6-Kristen Ballinger-9-Wenatchee 11:35.57
7-Cami Nelson-10-Shadle Park 11:43.55
8-Mikell Gibbons-12-Eisenhower 11:44.70
-Randi Pratt-9-North Central 11:48.47
-Kristi Jensen-11-Kamiakin 11:55.22
-Whitney Porter-11-Lewis & Clark 11:57.53
-Janelle Probst-12-Mead 12:04.39
-Kelly Turner-11-Kamiakin 12:07.91
-Alli Price-9-Mead 12:11.94
-Cristina Pineda-11-Eisenhower 12:16.96
-Hilary Schniedmiller-12-Walla Walla 12:20.50
Top of Page
FINALS-GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY
1-Eastmont- 3:58.01
2-Rogers(Sp)- 3:59.63
3-Gonzaga Prep- 4:01.36
4-Central Valley- 4:02.69
5-Wenatchee- 4:03.60
6-Richland- 4:04.67
7-Ferris- 4:10.07
8-Kennewick- 4:11.88
Top of Page
4A GIRLS DISCUS
1-Corissa Hutchinson-11-Mead 134-02
2-LaRee Heater-12-Eisenhower 129-05
3-Denali Tufto-11-Mt. Spokane 126-11
4-Ashlee Michelson-10-North Central 124-10
5-Amy Danielson-11-Kennewick 120-07
6-Kelcee Moody-12-East Valley 116-04
7-Meghan Weitz-11-Richland 115-08
8-Rainey Kulp-11-Shadle Park 115-04
-Krissy Tandle-12-Wenatchee 113-10
-Erica Chaney-10-Gonzaga Prep 113-04
-Katie Brewer-11-Walla Walla 113-02
-Amanda Welch-10-Pasco 110-09
-Cassi Hunter-11-Walla Walla 108-04
-Janessa Hardinger-12-Walla Walla 107-10
-Amanda Clanton-12-University 107-08
Top of Page
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1-Krissy Tandle-12-Wenatchee 41-08
2-Kelcee Moody-12-East Valley 39-11.5
3-Lakesha Rowland-12-Lewis & Clark 39-06.5
4-Corissa Hutchinson-11-Mead 38-01
5-Victoria Guile-12-Southridge 38-00.75
6-Ashlee Michelson-10-North Central 37-08.5
7-Lyndsee Landon-10-Richland 36-10.5
8-Erica Chaney-10-Gonzaga Prep 36-04.5
-LaRee Heater-12-Eisenhower 35-08
-Lucy Carlson-11-North Central 35-00.75
-Mary Andreotti-12-Eisenhower 34-10.75
-Carly Mauch-11-Pasco 34-00.5
-Ashley Hutchinson-9-Mead 33-09.75
-Heather Troyer-10-Central Valley 33-01
-Janessa Hardinger-12-Walla Walla 32-04.75
-Amy Danielson-11-Kennewick 31-06.25
Top of Page
GIRLS JAVELIN
1-Hailey Pearce-12-Walla Walla 140-11
2-Alli Krous-10-Eisenhower 135-06
3-Amanda Welch-10-Pasco 126-10
4-Carly Mauch-11-Pasco 126-06
5-Shantel Haugen-11-North Central 123-01
6-Krista Hughes-12-Pasco 118-06
7-Jessica Susmiehl-11-North Central 116-09
8-Reannan Ortman-11-Shadle Park 115-00
-Cassie Dryden-12-East Valley 113-07
-Bryce Bhlen-11-Lewis & Clark 113-02
-Ashley Williamson-12-Mt. Spokane 110-04
-Heather Hanson-12-Richland 108-00
-Amanda Roe-10-Rogers(Sp) 101-09
-Kristen Collins-12-Walla Walla 100-03
-Ashley Hutchinson-9-Mead 93-04
-Theresa York-12-Walla Walla DQ
Top of Page
4A GIRLS LONG JUMP
DISTANCE
1-Kayla McKeirnan-9-Richland 17-06.25
2-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 17-05.75
3-Michaela Haggett-10-Kamiakin 17-01.5
4-Briann January-11-Lewis & Clark 16-08.25
5-Xylena Reed-12-East Valley 16-05
6-Ashley Henry-10-Pasco 16-03.75
7-Amanda Merrell-12-Mead 16-02
8-Kristen Andre-9-Kennewick 15-11.25
-Eleaya Schuerch-9-East Valley 15-10.25
-Jessica Murphy-12-Kamiakin 15-09
-Doria Holbrook-12-Eisenhower 15-05
-Heather Berna-9-Ferris 15-05
-Rhonda Hill-12-Rogers(Sp) 14-06.5
-Carling Vaux-11-Davis 14-02
-Lynzy Brown-11-Eisenhower 13-04
Top of Page
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
1-Amanda Merrell-12-Mead 36-05.25
2-Natalie Abersfeller-11-Kennewick 36-04.25
3-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 35-08.5
4-Jessica Murphy-12-Kamiakin 35-00.25
5-Mikayla Osborne-12-Lewis & Clark 34-10
6-Xylena Reed-12-East Valley 34-06.5
7-Eleaya Schuerch-9-East Valley 33-08.25
8-Megan Lindsey-10-Pasco 33-04.75
-Lindsey Brammer-12-Walla Walla 32-05.25
-Libby Hart-12-Ferris 32-03
-Katelan Redmon-9-Mt. Spokane 32-02
-Jayme Chapados-10-Richland 32-01.75
-Jenae Brett-9-Mead 31-09.5
-Sam Dayley-12-Eastmont 31-02.75
-Lindy Cejka-11-Kamiakin 30-05.25
Top of Page
4A GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1-Briann January-11-Lewis & Clark 5-04.0
2T-Katelan Redmon-9-Mt. Spokane 5-02.0
2T-Krista Hughes-12-Pasco 5-02.0
4-Janie Rasmussen-10-Mt. Spokane 5-02.0
5T-Lynzy Brown-11-Eisenhower 5-00.0
5T-Jenna Haven-9-Eastmont 5-00.0
7-Cerise Roemer-12-East Valley 5-00.0
8T-Natalie Orrell-10-Eastmont 5-00.0
8T-Vanessa Groh-9-North Central 5-00.0
-Brie Knuttgen-12-Shadle Park 5-00.0
-Charla Chatman-12-Ferris 4-10.0
-Allison Lombardo-11-Richland 4-10.0
-Kristen Wilkerson-9-East Valley 4-10.0
-Clara Cook-11-Wenatchee 4-09.0
-Theresa York-12-Walla Walla 4-09.0
Top of Page
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1-Doria Holbrook-12-Eisenhower 12-07.0
2T-Cassidy Caldwell-12-Rogers(Sp) 11-00.0
2T-Dana Giffen-11-Mead 11-00.0
4-Erica Ziegler-10-Mt. Spokane 10-09.0
5-Lisa Galbraith-10-Wenatchee 10-06.0
6-Jenifer Tiffany-12-University 9-06.0
7-Becca Taylor-11-Mead 9-06.0
8T-Sarah Tarango-11-Eisenhower 9-06.0
-Jaime Villa-11-Kamiakin 9-06.0
-Kayla McGahey-10-University 9-06.0
-Cara Dockins-12-Eastmont 9-00.0
-Kory Reeves-12-Southridge 9-00.0
-Larissa Barth-11-Eisenhower 9-00.0
Top of Page
FINALS-GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY
1-Davis- 1:44.01
2-Wenatchee- 1:44.98
3-University- 1:46.03
4-Kennewick- 1:47.23
5-East Valley- 1:47.70
6-Lewis & Clark- 1:49.25
7-Walla Walla- 1:50.40
8-Ferris-DQ
Top of Page
|
|