CLASS A
GIRLS
Top teams Cascade 74, Bellevue Christian 37, Okanogan 32, Montesano 31, Riverside 30, Foster 29, Woodland 28, Rochester 26, Chewelah 22, Goldendale 22, Kings 22, Kings 21, Connell 21, Seattle Christian 20,
Wapato 19. Omak 18, Lakewood 17, Naches 15, Nooksack Valley 15, Colfax 13, Mt. Baker 13, White Salmon 13, Kiona-Benton 12, Onalaska 12, Tenino 12, Liberty Bell 11, Cle Elum 10, Ilwaco 10,
Eatonville 9, Chelan 8, Chimacum 8, Ridgefield 8, Castle Rock 7, Lynden Christian 7, Highland 6, Quincy 5, Forks 3, Lake Roosevelt 3, Stevenson 3, Vashon 3, White Pass 3, Burbank 2, Blaine 2, Tonasket 1
100 hurdles
1. Joanna Wilson (Woodland) 15.35,
2. Megan Franza (Cascade) 15.39,
3. Leslie Price (Connell) 15.55,
4. Krystal Bowman (Quincy) 16.36,
5. Toni Pecarich (Lynden Christian) 16.39,
6. Sarah Martin (Eatonville) 16.66,
7. Tauni Bainbridge (Onalaska) 16.75,
8. Sadie Hellman (Riverside) 16.96.
(Heat 1) Wilson 15.10, Bowman 16.09, Martin 16.11, Pecarich 16.13
(Heat 2) Franza 15.23, Price 15.77, Bainbridge 16.54, Heilman 16.61
Discus
1. Angie Jenkins (Lakewood) 120-2,
2. Erica Sloan (Chimacum) 111-9,
3. Syd Moore (Eatonville) 110-3,
4. Hillary Merkley (Okanogan) 109-11,
5. Alyssa Barrus (Ridgefield) 108-5,
6. Crissy Range (Omak) 107-10,
7. Lydia Brisbois (Wapato) 107-2,
8. Aimee Cheney (Onalaska) 105-7.
100
1. LeShaun Fowler (Foster) 12.39,
2. Tracy Galbraith (Mt. Baker) 12.41,
3. Karen Summers (Seattle Christian) 12.65,
4. Tami Darden (Bellevue Christian) 12.83,
5. Keri Wilson (Riverside) 12.83,
6. Jill Mahre (Wapato) 12.87,
7. Janna Thompson (Kiona-Benton) 12.98,
8. Joanna Wilson (Woodland) 13.93.
(Heat 1) Darden 12.42, Summers 12.47, K. Wilson 12.73, Thompson 12.62
(Heat 2) Flower 12.25, Galbraith 12.28, Mahre 12.86
1600
1. Rachel Rieke (Cascade) 5:07.85,
2. Mea Kok ( Bellevue Christian) 5:08.89,
3. Danielle Bradshaw (Liberty Bell) 5:14.06,
4. Katie Kneeshaw (Colfax) 5:14.55,
5. Erika Colin (Highland) 5:14.75,
6. Tanya Robinson (Tenino) 5:17.35,
7. Amy King (Kings) 5:17.55,
8. Kristine Kinsey (Montesano) 5:24.07.
400 relay
1. Nooksack (Bauthues, Smith, Lewis, Phillips) 51.32,
2. Chelan 51.34,
3. Naches 51.36,
4. Riverside 51.57,
5. Goldendale 51.65,
6. Wapato 52.28,
7. Kings 52.35,
8. Woodland 52.95.
(Heat 1) Nooksack 51.38, Chelan 51.57, Goldendale 51.78, Wapato 52.88
(Heat 2) Naches 51.39, Riverside 51.55, Kings 52.04, Rochester 52.22
400
1. Shawna Pankow (Rochester) 57.40,
2. LeShaunda Fowler (Foster) 57.55,
3. Hayden Kristianson (Chewelah) 59.35,
4. Sheryl Hovde (Castle Rock) 59.55,
5. Keri Wilson (Riverside) 60.21,
6. Kalie Kirschner (Vashon Island) 61.35,
7. Robyn Pruitt (Connell) 60.43,
8. Allison Fender (Cascade) 61.70.
(Heat 1) Fowler 58.84, Pruitt 59.86, Hovde 59.88, Wilson 60.46
(Heat 2) Pankow 59.37, Kristianson 59.79, Kirschner 61.18
300 hurdles
1. Megan Franza (Cascade) 45.55,
2. Karen Summers (Seattle Christian) 45.57,
3. Janet Steindorf (Goldendale) 46.77,
4. Leslie Price (Connell) 47.65,
5. Deanne Perkins (Chewelah) 47.71,
6. Tauni Bainbridge (Onalaska) 48.11,
7. Becky Eames (Cle Elum) 48.66,
8. Jennie McCormick (Tonasket) 48.73.
(Heat 1) Franza 45.60, Price 47.75, Eames 48.03, Beth Deitzel (Bellevue Christian) 48.67
(Heat 2) Summers 45.87, Steindorf 46.12, Bainbridge 48.03, Perkins 48.05
800
1. Rachel Rieke (Cascade) 2:20.5,
2. Katie Kneeshaw (Colfax) 2:21.86,
3. Mea Kok (Bellevue Christian) 2:22.86,
4. Jenna Hall (Naches) 2:23.76,
5. Danica Hendrickson (Lakewood) 2:26.89,
6. Heather Bailey (Tenino) 2:27.77,
7. Karen Hafford (Stevenson) 2:28.06,
8. Connie McBride (Kiona-Benton) 2:28.55.
(Heat 1) Sarah Lockenvitz (Lake Roosevelt) 2:26.54, McBride 2:27.59, Hendrickson 2:28.09, Hafford 2:28.49
(Heat 2) Kneeshaw 2:22.35, Rieke 2:22.45, Kok 2:23.44, Hall 2:23.59
High jump
1. Joanna Wilson (Woodland) 5-5,
2. Megan Franza (Cascade) 5-4,
3. Leslie Price (Connell) 5-4,
4. Brandy Comer (White Salmon) 5-4,
5. Becki Dunkel (Omak) 5-2,
6. Kerrie O'Sullivan (Forks) 5-2,
7. Lynne Petrone (Blaine) 5-0,
8. Misty Forgey (Naches) 5-0.
200
1. LeShaunda Fowler (Foster) 25.64,
2. Tami Darden (Bellevue Christian) 25.84,
3. Shawna Pankow (Rochester) 26.03,
4. Jana Thompson (Kiona-Benton) 26.06,
5. Karen Summers (Seattle Christian) 26.37,
6. Traci Galbraith (Mt. Baker) 26.39,
7. Keri Wilson (Riverside) 26.40,
8. Megan Franza (Cascade) 27.19.
(Heat 1) Flower 24.89w, Pankow 25.38, Galbraith 25.55, Thompson 25.96
(Heat 2) Darden 25.13w, Summers 25.72, Wilson 25.94, Franza 26.15
Long jump
1. Cicely Clinkenbeard (Okanogan) 16-8 3/4,
2. Chrissy Rinker (White Swan) 16-4,
3. Joanna Wilson (Woodland) 15-11 1/2,
4. Rosie Dexter (Omak) 15-101/4,
5. Stephanie Culverwell (Chewelah) 15-9,
6. Kari Montoure (White Pass) 15-8,
7. Karen Summers (Seattle Christian) 15-7,
8. LaShaunda Fowler (Foster) 15-6 1/2.
1600 relay
1. Cascade (Maninger, Moreshead, Fender, Rieke) 4:05.80,
2. Chewelah 4:13.45,
3. Kings 4:14.36,
4. Rochester 4:15.57,
5. Kiona-Benton 4:15.85,
6. Lynden Christian 4:15.89,
7. Burbank 4:16.79,
8. Stevenson 4:21.57.
(Heat 1) Burbank 4:11.55, Rochester 4:14.19, Kings 4:14.72, Vashon 4:15.55
(Heat 2) Cascade 4:03.18*, Chewelah 4:12.19, Kiona-Benton 4:13.66, Lynden Christian 4:13.95
800 relay
1. Riverside (Denning, Erickson, Heilman, Wilson) 1:48.5,
2. Cascade 1:49.56,
3. Wapato 1:50.04,
4. Nooksack 1:50.46,
5. Goldendale 1:50.47,
6. Montesano 1:52.89,
7. Castle Rock 1:54.47,
no eighth.