1965 Yakima All City Championships
Yakima Stadium, Yakima-WA
May 14, 1965
RESULTS
'A" DIVISION
Score: Franklin 54 1/2, Wilson 45, Washington 19, Stanton 3
50 HH
1 Beck (Franklin) 7.1
2 Wade (Washington)
3 Hoggarth (Wilson)
4 Keitner (Wilson)
100
1 Morgan (Franklin) 10.7
2 Bladow (Wilson)
3 Cassidy (Wilson)
4 Mabry (Washington)
High Jump
1 Keitner (Wilson) 5' 7.75 (All City Record)
2 Shaw (Wilson)
3 Wilson (Franklin)
4 Hoggarth (Wilson)
Spot Put
1 Bladow (Wilson) 49' 0.5"
2 Mitchell (Washington)
3 Patterson (Franklin)
4 Hoggarth (Wilson)
220
2 Morgan (Franklin)23.9
2 Wade (Washington)
3 Wilson (Franklin)
4* Shaw (Wilson)
4* Mabry (Washington)
880
1 Gourley (Franklin) 2:10.0
2 Worley (Washington)
3 Broska (Washington)
4 Perish (Wilson)
Pole Vault
1 Brown (Franklin) 9' 5"
2 Patterson (Franklin)
3 Clift (Wilson)
4 Encians (Washington)
110 LH
1 Beck (Franklin) 13.6
2 Keitner (Wilson)
3 Patchell (Wilson)
4 Worley (Washington)
Broad Jump [Long Jump]
1 Morgan (Franklin) 18' 9"
2 Gourley (Franklin)
3 hart (Stanton)
4 Worley (Washington)
440 Relay
1 Wilson (Bladow, Cassidy, Shaw, Giard) 48.6
2 Franklin
3 Franklin (B)
4 Wilson (B)
288 LH Shuttle Relay
1 Wilson (Patchell, Clift, Hoggarth, Vest) 37.3
2 Franklin
3 Wilson (B)
4 Washington
"B" DIVISION
Scores: Wilson 50 1/3, Washington, 29, Franklin 19 2/3, Stanton 0
100
1 Carter (Wilson 11.1
2 J. Cruz (Washington)
3 Lombness (Franklin)
4 Cure (Franklin)
Broad Jump [Long Jump]
1 J. Cruz (Washington) 17' 11"
2 Figueroa (Franklin)
3 Brugeman (Wilson)
4 Hough (Franklin)
High Jump
1 Ferrall (Washington) 5' 1"
2 Fishback (Wilson)
3 Klingele (Franklin)
4 Garcia (Washington)
110 LH
1 McNeal (Wilson) 14.1
2 Ferrell (Washington)
3 Figeuroa (Franklin)
4 Jefferies (Wilson)
50
1 Cahoon (Wilson) 6.0
2 Van Hoose (Wilson)
3 Luckett (Washington)
4 Lambness (Franklin)
Pole Vault
1 Tweeten (Wilson) 8' 11"
2 Jamison (Washington)
3 Silvers (Wilson)
4 Amos (Franklin)
Shot Put
1 Lochrie 9Wilson) 41' 10.25"
2 Carter IWilson)
3 Luckett (Washington)
4 Lombness (Franklin)
440 Relay
1 Wilson (Carter, Clifton, Van Hoose, Cahoon) 49.2
2 Washington
3 Franklin
4 Wilson (B)
228 LH Shuttle Relay
1 Wilson (Van Rooy, Sisler, NmNeal,
Jeffries) No Time
2 Franklin
3 Washington
4 Franklin (B)
"C" DIVISION
Scores: Wilson 54, Franklin 20, Washington, 16, Stanton 8
High Jump
1 Yeary (Wilson) 4' 7"
2 Race (Washington)
3* Tegan (Wilson)
3* Hogart (Stanton)
Broad Jump [Long Jump]
1 Lanik (Wilson) 16' 5.5"
2 Chin (Washington)
3 Olson (Wilson)
4 Squarebriggs (Wilson)
Pole Vault
1 Depoes (Stanton) 8' 5.5"
2 Drumhiller (Wilson)
3 Sherwood (Franklin)
4 Campbell (Wilson)
Shot Put
1 Chin (Washington) 32' 3"
2 Doctor (Wilson)
3 Knuth (Wilson)
4 Tweeten (Wilson)
110 LH
1 Squarebriggs (Wilson) 15.9
2 Mendenhall (Franklin)
3 Sessions (Franklin)
4 Olson (Wilson)
100
1 Yeary (Wilson) 12.0
2 Chin (Washington)
3 J. Sherwood (Franklin)
4 Knuth (Wilson)
50
1 Drumhiller (Wilson) 6.5
2 Sherwood (Franklin)
3 Tweenten (Wilson)
4 Page (Franklin)
440 Relay
1 Wilson (Yeary, Knuth, Drumhiller, Lenick) No Time
2 Franklin
3 Stanton
4 Washington
288 LH Shuttle Relay
1 Franklin 42.4
2 Wilson
3 Wilson (B)
4 Washington