1967 Yakima All City Championships
Yakima Stadium, Yakima-WA
May 12, 1967
RESULTS
A DIVISION
Scores: Washington 55, Franklin 30, Wilson 30, Lewis & Clark 6, Stanton ?
50 HH
1 Defoe (Washington) 7.4
2 Labberton (Franklin)
3 Thomas (Wilson)
4 Rials (Washington)
100
1 Bradford (Washington) 10.4
2 Hart (Washington)
3 Lombness (Franklin)
4 King (Franklin)
110 LH
1 Kubas (Washington) 13.9
2 Rials (Washington)
3 Currey (Stanton)
4 Sewell (Wilson)
220
1 Bradford (Washington) 23.4
2 Carter (Wilson)
3 Hart (Washington)
4 Carey (Wilson)
288 Hurdles Shuttle
1 Franklin (Billings, Laberton, Hinkley, Allen) 38.7
2 Wilson
3 Washington
4 Franklin
440 Relay
1 Wilson (Knuth, Bruegman, Carey, Carter) 48.3
2 Washington
3 Franklin
4 Wilson (B)
880
1 Allen (Franklin) 2:15.6
2 Haywood (Washington)
3 Layne (Stanton)
4 Courier (Washington)
Shot Put
1 Bonner (Washington) 57' 3 1/3"
2 Dwinell (Wilson)
3 Carter (Wilson)
4 Hurst (Wilson)
High Jump
1 Hinkley (Wilson) 5' 5"
2 Defoe (Washington)
3 Bartley (Stanton)
4 Hart (Washington)
Broad Jump [Long Jump]
1 Broegeman (Wilson) 19' 0.25"
2 Allen (Franklin)
3 Bradford (Washington)
4 Bonner (Washington)
Pole Vault
1 Kubas (Washington) 11' 9.5" (Meet Record, old 10' 8"
2 Kitt (Wilson)
3 Miller (Franklin)
4 Myron (Franklin)
B DIVISION
Scores: Wilson 50, Washington 31, Franklin 16, Lewis & Clark 1, Stanton ?
100
1 Marales (Washington) 10.9
2 Lanick (Wilson)
3 Larson (Franklin)
4 Poor (Wilson)
110 LH
1 Fish (Washington) 14.1
2 Oss (Franklin)
3 Taylor (Wilson)
4 Shananhan (Franklin)
50
1 Russac (Wilson) 6.0
2 Blanchard (Wilson)
3 Gray (Franklin)
4 Griffin (Washington)
188 Hurdles Shuttle
1 Washington (Wilson, Jacobsen, Martinez, Fish) 39.6
2 Wilson
3 Franklin
4 Washington (B)
440 Relay
1 Wilson (Blanchard, Poor, Russac, Lanick) 49.8
2 Wilson (B)
3 Washington
Shot Put
1 Geise (Wilson) 40' 9"
2 Morales (Washington)
3 Watterson (Franklin)
4 Wagar (Washington)
High Jump
1 Geise (Wilson) 5' 0"
2 Russac (Wilson)
3 Blanchard (Wilson)
4 Shaw (Stanton)
Broad Jump [Long Jump]
1 Lanick (Wilson) 18' 0.5"
2 Wellsons (Franklin)
3 Griffin (Washington)
4 Watterson (Franklin)
Pole Vault
1 Martinez (Washington) 10' 0"
2 Parce (Wilson)
3 Gilmore (Wilson)
4 Wilson (Washington)
C DIVISION
Scores: Washington 38, Franklin 27, Wilson 24, Stanton 10
100
1 Bates (Franklin) 11.8
2 France (Wilson)
3 Bibles (Washington)
4 Stubner (Stanton)
110 LH
1 Davison (Washington) 14.7 (Meet Record, old 15.2
2 Vincent (Franklin)
3 Schuler (Washington)
4 Jalbert (Franklin)
50
1 Kennedy (Franklin) 6.5
2 Korach (Wilson)
3 Bibles (Washington)
4 Sherferv (Franklin)
288 Hurdles Shuttle
1 Washington (Jenkins, Lee, Schubler, Davison) 41.6
2 Franklin
3 Wilson
4 Washington (B)
440 Relay
1 Franklin (Bates, Kennedy, Snyder, Sherfey) 56.0
2 Washington
3 Wilson
Shot Put
1 Unknown (Washington) 32' 5"
2 Bates (Franklin)
3 Shapiro (Wilson)
4 Nobles (Washington)
High Jump
1 Bibles (Washington) 5' 0.5" (Meet Record, old 4' 10")
2 Korach (Wilson)
3 Stubner (Stanton)
4 Thomas (Franklin)
Broad Jump [Long Jump]
1 Ward (Wilson) 15' 7.25"
2 Korach (Wilson)
3 Lee (Washington)
4 McNeal (WIlson)
Pole Vault
1 Stubner (Stanton) 10' 4 (Meet Record, old 9' 3"
2 Davison (Washington)
3 Gunter (Stanton)
4 Ward (Wilson)