1974 Yakima All City Championships
Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima-WA
May 22, 1974
RESULTS
A DIVISON
Scores: Franklin 39, Lewis & Clark 36 1/2, Wilson 34 1/2, Washington 19, Selah 3
50 HH
1 Mike Bangs (Wilson 7.0
2 Joel Howard (Franklin)
3 Clayton Light (Lewis & Clark)
4 Kevin Hendricks (Wilson)
5 Bill Huber (Franklin)
100 (Wind aided)
1 Tim Lawrence (Washington) 10.7
2 Greg Hurst (Franklin)
3 Mike Westmiller (Wilson)
4 Dave Perkins (?)
5 Ron Underwood (?)
110 LH
1 Mike Bangs (Wilson) 13.0
2 Scott Wells (Lewis & Clark)
3 Glenn Isom (Franklin)
4 Tyler Schultz (Franklin)
5 Chuck Bowling (Selah)
220
1 Tim Lawrence (Washington) 24.7
2 Tim Kroger (Lewis & Clark)
3 Eickerman (Franklin)
4 Mike Westmiller (Wilson)
5 Jim Lundblad (Wilson)
880 Shuttle
1 Franklin 37.1
2 Lewis & Clark
3 Wilson
4 Franklin (B)
880
1 Clayton Light (Lewis & Clark) 2:04.6 (Meet Record)
2 Dean Kane (Washington)
3 Joe Owen (Franklin)
4 Phil Goodbue (Wilson)
5 Rick Demmer (Washington)
440
1 Tim Kroger (Lewis & Clark) 55.3
2 Todd Marker (Wilson)
3 Kurt Greene (Wilson)
4 Ron Underwood (Selah)
5 Bill Huber (Franklin)
440 Relay
1 Wilson 49.2
2 Franklin
3 Lewis & Clark
4 Wilson (B)
5 Franklin (B)
Shot Put
1 Tim Lawrence (Washington) 50' 2.5"
2 Dana Dawson (Franklin)
3 Carroll Baxter (Franklin)
4 Mike Caudill (Franklin)
5 John Dohrman (Wilson)
Long Jump
1 Scott Wells (Lewis & Clark) 19' 7.5"
2 Pat Harris (Franklin)
3 Clayton Light (Lewis & Clark)
4 Chuck Bowling (Selah)
5 Mike Bangs (Wilson)
High Jump
1 Scott Wells (Lewis & Clark) 5' 6"
2 David Ege (Franklin)
3 Craig Chojnowski (Wilson)
4 Dean Kane (Washington)
5 Joel Howard (Franklin)
Pole Vault
1 Tyler Schultz (Franklin) 11' 6"
2 Craig Chojnowski (Wilson)
3 Jeff Johnson (Lewis & Clark)
4 Kevin Hendricks (Wilson)
5 Dave Gnojek (Franklin)
B DIVISION
Scores: Franklin 42 1/2, Lewis & Clark 36, Wilson 29, Washington ?, Selah ?
100
1 Kevin Anson (Franklin) 11.1
2 Jim DeCoto (Wilson)
3 John Roberts (Franklin)
4 Robert Brown (Washington)
5 Jeff Wadbauer (Lewis & Clark)
110 LH
1 Rick Bisconer (Lewis & Clark) 13.5
2 Bob Bowers (Lewis & Clark)
3 Sam Cole (Franklin)
4 Brad Munden (Wilson)
5 Paul Culbertson (Wilson)
50
1 Ken Watson (Franklin) 5.9
2 Andy Heffinger (Lewis & Clark)
3 Rodney Menard (Franklin)
4* Ray Martin (Washington)
4* Jim DeCoto (?)
288 Shuttle
1 Lewis & Clark 38.0 (Meet Record)
2 Franklin
3 Wilson
4 Franklin (B)
5 Wilson (B)
330
1 Andy Heffinger (Lewis & Clark)
2 Kjell (Swedin (Wilson)
3 Dan Lockbeam (Lewis & Clark)
4 John Roberts (Franklin)
5 Ramirez (Selah)
660
1 Kevin Anson (Franklin) 1:30.0 (Meet Record)
2 Gary Cloud (Wilson)
3 Joe Navarro (Lewis & Clark)
4 Billy Tinnen (Lewis & Clark)
5 Chris Svendsen (Wilson)
440 Relay
1 Franklin 49.0
2 Lewis & Clark
3 Washington
4* Wilson
4* Franklin (B)
Long Jump
1 Rick Fleming (Franklin) 18' 1.75"
2 Brad Munden (Wilson)
3 Paul Woods (Wilson)
4 bob Bowers (Lewis & Clark)
5 Rod Menard (Lewis & Clark)
High Jump
1 Kevin Birg (Selah) 5' 5.5"
2 Brian Whiteside (Wilson)
3* Rick Bisconer (Lewis & Clark)
3* Heffinger (Lewis & Clark)
Pole Vault
1 Bruce Whiteside (Wilson) 9' 0"
2 Don Rogers (Selah)
3 Kjell Swedin (Wilson)
4 Mark Vandersluis (Lewis & Clark)
5 Stephen Moen (Franklin)
Shot Put
1 Rick Fleming (Franklin) 43' 2.5"
2 Robert Urlacher (Washington)
3 Bill Tinnen (Lewis & Clark)
4 Jim Robinson (Franklin)
5 Jeff Waldbauer (Lewis & Clark)
C DIVISION
Scores: Lewis & Clark 55, Franklin 29 1/2, Wilson 20, Selah 5 1/2, Washington 0
100
1 Jeff Willbrandt (Franklin) 11.3 (Meet Record)
2 Greg Jaegar (Lewis & Clark)
3 Craig McLachlan (Wilson)
4 Larry Reiker (Lewis & Clark)
5 Thor Amundson (Wilson)
110 LH
1 Russ Dix (Franklin) 15.4
2 Joe Lorance (Lewis & Clark)
3 Jim Renslo (Wilson)
4 Rod Bisconer (Lewis & Clark)
5 Dwin Crow (Wilson)
50
1 Jeff Villbrandt (Franklin) 6.2
2 Brad Bailey (Wilson)
3 Brett Zike (Lewis & Clark)
4 Jim Wikenwerder (Lewis & Clark)
5 Dan Hanks (Franklin)
288 Shuttle
1 Lewis & Clark 41.0 (Meet Record)
2 Wilson
3 Franklin
4 Franklin (B)
5 Lewis & Clark (B)
330
1 Jerry Reiker (Lewis & Clark) 42.1 (Meet Record)
2 Larry Reiker (Lewis & Clark)
3 Brad Bailey (Wilson)
4 Alvin Parraz (Lewis & Clark)
5 Jim Tuttle (Wilson)
440 Relay
1 Lewis & Clark) 52.5
2 Wilson
3 Selah
4 Lewis & Clark (B)
5 Franklin
Shot Put
1 Rod Bisconer (Lewis & Clark) 33' 3"
2 Larry Reiker (Lewis & Clark)
3 John Williams (Franklin) 29' 2.5"
4 Don Ruff (Lewis & Clark) 27' 10.5"
5 Dave Klinetobe (Wilson)
Long Jump
1 Jeff Villbrandt (Franklin) 17' 5.75"
2 Brett Zike (Lewis & Clark)
3 John Hernandez (Selah)
4 Dan Hanks (Franklin)
5 Brad Bailey (Wilson)
High Jump
1 Jim Tuttle (Wilson) 5' 2.75" (Meet Record)
2 Brett Zike (Lewis & Clark)
3 Brad Languille (Franklin)
4 Jerry reiker (Lewis & Clark)
5 Brad Bailey (Wilson)
Pole Vault
1 Joe Lorance (Lewis & Clark) 9' 0"
2 Bruce Chaplin (Lewis & Clark)
3 Mark Anderson (Selah)
4 John Filliol (Franklin)
5 Dennis Smeback (Selah)