1975 Yakima All City Championships
Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima-WA
May 22, 1975
RESULTS
A DIVISION
Scores: Lewis & Clark 38.5, Franklin 37, Selah 34.5, Wilson 27, Washington 6, Union Gap 0
70 IH
1 Wells (Lewis & Clark) 8.7
2 Weinman (Selah) 9.4
3 Gunner (Selah) 9.4
4 Torres (Franklin) 9.5
100
1 Westmiller (Wilson) 10.4
2 Watson (Franklin) 10.5
3 Hazen (Selah) 10.7
4 Evans (Washington) 10.8
Mile
1 Pierce (Selah) 4:50.8
2 Brush (Selah) 5:00.4
3 Hennessy (Lewis & Clark) 5:01.6
4 Hall (Selah) 5:04.5
110 LH
1 Munden (Wilson) 13.2
2 Bloxom (Franklin) 13.8
3 Wainman (Selah) 13.9
4* Delahousaye (Lewis & Clark) 13.9
4* Gunner (Selah) 13.9
288 Shuttle Hurdles
1 Lewis & Clark 37.1
2 Wilson 37.8
3 Franklin 38.8
4 Wilson (B) 397
220
1 Watson (Franklin) 23.6
2 Westmiller (Wilson) 23.7
3 Wells (Lewis & Clark) 23.8
4 Waldbauer (Lewis & Clark) 24.2
440
1 J. Rieker (Lewis & Clark) 56.2
2 Sink (Washington) 57.1
3 L. Rieker (Lewis & Clark) 57.9
4 Turner (Selah) 58.1
880
1 Fleming (Franklin) 2:12.0
2 Navarro (Lewis & Clark) 2:14.8
3 Goodhue (Wilson) 2:25.8
4 Brussman (Selah) 2:27.6
440 Relay
1 Franklin 49.0
2 Lewis & Clark 49.9
3 Wilson 50.3
4 Selah 50.6
Shot Put
1 Callaghan (Selah) 47' 9.5"
2 Baxter (Franklin) 46' 7.5"
3 Chaplin (Selah) 45' 5.5"
4 Urlacher (Washington) 43' 11"
Long Jump
1 Wells (Lewis & Clark) 19' 4.75"
2 Munden (Wilson) 19" 1.25:
3 Fleming (Franklin) 18' 6.75"
4 Hebert (Wilson) 17' 2.5"
High Jump
1 Ege (Franklin) 5' 9.75"
2 Cole (Franklin) 5' 4"
3 L. Rieker (Lewis & Clark) 5' 2"
4 Huehnert (Selah) 5' 2"
Pole Vault
1 Gunner (Selah) 11' 6"
2 Lorrance (Lewis & Clark) 11' 6"
3 Whiteside (Wilson) 10' 0"
4 Sink (Washington) 8' 6"
B DIVISION
Scores: Lewis & Clark 63, Wilson 28, Selah 25, Union Gap 10, Franklin 4, Washington 1
50
1 Jorgensen (Selah) 6.0
2 Zike (Lewis & Clark) 6.0
3 Decoto (Wilson) 6.1
4 Soos (Franklin) 6.2
100
1 Jorgensen (Selah) 11.1
2 Clark (Lewis & Clark) 11.1
3 Day (Wilson) 11.3
4 Jager (Lewis & Clark) 11.5
110 LH
1 Goins (Selah) 13.9
2 Bisconer (Lewis & Clark) 14.3
3 Renslo (Wilson) 14.4
4 Perez (Lewis & Clark) 14.5
288 Shuttle Hurdles
1 Wilson 40.0
2 Wilson (B) 41.4
3 Franklin 41.5
4 Lewis & Clark 41.7
220
1 Clark (Lewis & Clark) 25.3
2 Day (Wilson) 25.6
3 Henderson (Lewis & Clark) 26.5
4 Farley (Union Gap) 26.8
440
1 Roper (Lewis & Clark) 57.0
2 Hardman (Lewis & Clark)
3 Hugill (Selah) 59.5
4 Pinget (Wilson) 1:00.2
880
1 Bisconer (Lewis & Clark) 2:14.4
2 Lowe (Lewis & Clark) 2:17.2
3 Payton (Union Gap) 2:18.0
4 Ganther (Lewis & Clark) 2:18.6
440 Relay
1 Lewis & Clark 51.3
2 Selah 51.5
3 Lewis & Clark (B) 51.5
4 Franklin 51.6
Shot Put
1 Bisconer (Lewis & Clark) 40' 3.5"
2 Sisson (Wilson) 37' 6"
3 Gutierrez (Washington) 37' 1.25"
4 Boger (Lewis & Clark) 35' 10.25"
Long Jump
1 Zike (Lewis & Clark) 18' 6.75"
2 Clark (Lewis & Clark) 17' 10"
3 Hernandez (Selah) 17' 4.75"
4 Bailey (Wilson) 16' 11.75"
High Jump
1 Zike (Lewis & Clark) 5' 5.25"
2 Burke (Wilson) 5' 4"
3 Rozier (Union Gap) 5' 4"
4 Hernandez (Selah) 5' 0"
Pole Vault
1 Wentz (Union Gap) 8' 6"
2 Crow (Wilson) 8' 6"
3 Jorgenson (Selah) 8' 0"
4 Vandersluis (Lewis & Clark) 7' 6"
C DIVISION
Scores: Franklin 76.5, Lewis & Clark 32, Wilson 18.5, Selah 5, Union Gap 0, Washington 0
50
1 Staley (Franklin) 6.4
2 Hanks (Franklin) 6.4
3 Strimska (Lewis & Clark) 6.4
4 Wheeler (Wilson) 6.5
100
1 R. Young (Franklin) 11.5
2 Patnode (Franklin) 12.3
3 Everley (Wilson) 12.4
4 LeDoux (Lewis & Clark) 12.4
110 LH
1 Dix (Franklin) 14.0 (Meet Record)
2 Ledoux (Lewis & Clark) 15.3
3 Cannady (Wilson) 15.4
4 Kendall (Wilson) 16.0
288 Shuttle Hurdles
1 Franklin 40.2
2 Franklin (B) 43.8
3 Wilson 44.5
4 Lewis & Clark 45.8
220
1 Young (Franklin) 26.8
2 Hill (Lewis & Clark) 28.0
3 Strimska (Lewis & Clark) 29.1
4 Fleming (Franklin) 29.6
440
1 Zike (Lewis & Clark) 1:02.4
2 Faringer (Franklin) 1:02.5
3 Wheeler (Wilson) 1:03.1
4 Miller (Selah) 1:05
880
1 Hill (Lewis & Clark) 2:23.3
2 Zimmerman (Franklin) 2:24.0
3 McMicken (Franklin) 2:25.7
4 Everley (Wilson) 2:26.0
440 Relay
1 Franklin 53.5
2 Wilson 56.0
3 Lewis & Clark 59.0
4 Wilson (B) 59.1
Shot Put
1 Filliol (Franklin) 34' 6.5"
2 Nelli (Franklin) 32' 1.5"
3 Smith (Selah) 30' 6"
4 Schneider (Lewis & Clark) 29' 9.5"
Long Jump
1 Hanks (Franklin) 17' 1"
2 Staley (Franklin) 16' 8.75"
3 Nance (Wilson) 15' 7.75"
4 Zike (Lewis & Clark) 15' 2.75"
High Jump
1 Blackmore (Franklin) 4' 10"
2 Ledoux (Lewis & Clark) 4' 9"
3 Dix (Franklin) 4' 9"
4* Cannady (Wilson) 4' 6"
4* Buckley (Lewis & Clark) 4' 6"
Pole Vault
1 Filliol (Franklin) 9' 6"
2 Chaplin (Lewis & Clark) 8' 3"
3 Fulton (Selah) 7' 6"
4 Howell (Wilson) 7' 6"