1976 Green River, Blue Moutanin @ Yakima
Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima-WA
April 16, 1976
Scores: Green River 83 1/2, Yakima 57 1/2
Green River 87 1/2, Yakima 74 1/2, Blue Mountain 9
RESULTS
Pole Vault
1 Roger Archer (Green River) 12' 0"
No placers
440 Relay
1 Green River 43.5
- Yakima DQ
Mile
1 Doug Seebeck (Yakima) 4:23.3
2 Rick Becker (Green River) 4:23.5
3 Ernie Vilgil (Yakima) 4:24.2
4 Dave Sanderson (Yakima) 4:27.8
5 Toby Suhm (Yakima) 4:30.0
Shot Put
1 Tom Enlow (Yakima) 43' 11"
2 Gary Williams (Green River) 42' 9.5"
3 Gary Gefre (Yakima) 42' 1.5"
4 Steve Davis (Yakima) 41' 1.5"
120 HH
1 Lorenzo Bellamy (Green River) 14.9
2 Lenny Hayden (Green River) 16.4
3 Jerome McFarland (Green River) 16.5
4 Gare Gefre (Yakima) 16.7
440
1 Joe Woodward (Yakima) 49.1
2 Raw (Blue Mountain) 50.4
3 Hart (Green River) 52.0
4* Mike Gallagher (Yakima) 52.2
4* Paul Mortuesen (Green River) 52.2
100
1 Mike Marbut (Green River) 10.2
2 Tony Harris (Yakima) 10.3
3 Nelson (Blue Mountain) 10.4
880
1 Doug Seebeck (Yakima) 1:56.8
2 Scott Moultine (Green River) 1:57.4
3 Dingman (Blue Mountain) 1:58.8
High Jump
1 Dan Wold (Yakima) 6' 2"
2 Eric Fuller (Yakima) 5' 10"
3 Gary Gefre (Yakima) 5' 10"
4 McFarland (Green River) 5' 8"
Javelin
1 Gary Williams (Green River) 188' 10.5"
2 Rich Lewis (Yakima) 186' 3.5"
3 Davis (Yakima) 167' 11.5"
4 Dave Strothers (Yakima) 157' 0"
440 IH
1 Lenny Hayden (Green River) 56.0
2 Leonard Dennis (Yakima) 1:00.8
3 McFarland (Green River) No time
220
1 Woodward (Yakima) 22.35 (Meets conference qualifying mark)
2 Wilson (Green River) 22.4
3 Dennis Campbell (Green River) 22.4
4 Harris (Yakima) 22.4
Long Jump
1 Eric Fuller (Yakima) 21' 1"
2 Steve Erickson (Green River) 20' 6"
3 Gregg Williams (Green River) 20' 2"
4 Davis (Yakima) 19' 6"
2 Mile
1 Rick Becker (Green River) 9:30.25
2 Mark Van (Green River) 9:31
3 Sanderson (Yakima) 9:36.7
4 Vigil (Yakima) 9:43.4
Mile Relay
1 Green River 3:27.6
2 Yakima 3:30.2
3 Blue Mountain 3:30.4
Discus
1 Williams (Green River) 136' 6"
2 Gefre (Yakima) 133' 0"
3 Enlow (Yakima) 113' 1"
4 Davis (Yakima) 103' 8.5"
Triple Jump
1 Steve Erickson (Green River) 43' 2.5"
2 James Cooper (Green River) 40' 7"
3 Kannard (Blue Mountain) 40' 1.75"
4 Davis (Yakima) 39' 8"