2022 Washington State Cross Country Coaches Poll
2022 Preseason Poll #1 9-8-2022 | Poll #2 9-18-22 | Poll #3 9-25-22
Poll #4 10-2-22 | Poll #5 10-9-22 | Poll #6 10-16-22
Poll #7 10-23-22 | Poll #8 10-30-22 | Final Poll #9 11-6-22
WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Sun Willows Golf Course @ Pasco
Co-hosted by Pasco & Chaiwana Cross Country
Saturday, November 5, 2022
LIVE RESULTS (1 mile & 2 mile Splits & Finish)
Eisenhower Isabela Alvarado took 15th place on the podium.
WIAA Website | Tournament Central (Schedules/Lanes/Results) | IKE Photos - STATE
Big 9 4A District 6 Championships @ Eisenhower
Franklin Park, Yakima
Thursday, October 27, 2022
Schedule:
2:30pm - Girls JV | 3:45pm - Wheelchair Combined (Track)
3:15pm - Boys JV | 4:00pm - Girls Varsity | 4:30pm - Boys Varsity
5:00pm - Awards
STATE QUALIFIER
Top 2 teams and Top 14 individuals
RECAP: Eisenhower Isabela Alvarado (District Champion) and Katherine Mickelson qualified for State.
Eisenhower Nathan Johnson and Oscar Lopez qualifed for State.
Eisenhower Javier Benito (Amb) qualified for State and District Champion.
Isabela Alvarado is the Big 9 Female XC Of the Year with District Champion
West Valley (Boys & Girls) and Moses Lake Boys (first time this year to state)
District Meet Photos
Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Varsity | Boys Varsity | Awards
Meet Information | Lane Assignment | 2022 Results | 2022 IKE Photos
League Meet #2 @ Wenatchee
Walla Walla Point Park, Wenatchee
***Moved to Blue Heron Park, Moses Lake***
Tuesday October 18, 2022 - 3:00pm
Eisenhower girls took 2nd in the league with West Valley Girls.
Eisenhower took 3rd with 8-4 in the league.
All runners will compete for District Championships will be held at Franklin Park, Yakima.
The Meet will start at 2:30pm.
Hole in the Wall Invitational
Lakewood High School, Arlington
Saturday, October 8, 2022 - Start Meet: 9:00am
Meet Information | 2022 Results | LIVE Stream & GC Track Scoreboard LIVE
GearUp & Nike Team and Eisenhower Cross Country
present the
49th Annual
SUNFAIR CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Saturday October 1, 2022
Start Meet: 9:00am
Awards: 3:45pm
Thanks for attending. . .
Lincoln boys & girls are the overall title.
Lincoln boys - 7 points and ties with Mead boys in 90s.
Lincoln girls - 9 points.
Meet Information ● Sunfair Invite Photos
Yakima Herald Republic (Post meet)
Yakima Herald Republic - Sunfair Photos
Yakima Herald Republic - Preview
Bellevue Invitational
Tyee Middle School, Belleuve
NOTE: Lake Sammamish State Park is under construction for new parking
Satruday, September 24, 2022 - 9:00am
Big 9 4A All League Meet @ Sunnsydie
South Hill Park, Sunnyside
Thursday, September 22, 2022 - 3:30pm
Eisenhower Girls Varsity team swept in the league 6-0.
Eisenhower Boys Varsity defeated in the league 5-1 (West Valley defeated IKE)
2022 RESULTS | IKE Photos | League Photos
Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Fort Steilacoom Park, Lakewood (near Tacoma)
Satruday, September 17, 2022 - 9:00am
Ash Creek XC Festival
Western Oregon University, Momouth-OR
Satruday, September 10, 2022 8:00am
LIVE RESULTS | 2022 Results | IKE Photos
Eisenhower Time Trial #2
Chesterley Park, Yakima
Satruday, September 3, 2022 10:00am
RESULTS | All List Updated: Boys | Girls
Eisenhower Time Trial #1
Chesterley Park, Yakima
Saturday, August 27, 2022 10:00am